Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(different cleanup needed) |
m (Cleanup) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Chrono Trigger}} | {{Header Nav|game=Chrono Trigger}} | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Action !! SNES !! GameCube !! PlayStation !! Wii | |||
|- | |||
| Move character/cursor || {{snes|Neutral|Dpad}} || {{gc|Neutral|Dpad}} || {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} || {{wii-cc|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
| Reset game || {{snes|L}}+{{snes|R}}+{{snes|Select}}+{{snes|Start}} || {{gc|L}}+{{gc|R}}+{{gc|Z}}+{{gc|Start}} || {{psx|L1}}+{{psx|L2}}+{{psx|R1}}+{{psx|R2}}+{{psx|Select}}+{{psx|Start}} || {{wii-cc|L}}+{{wii-cc|R}}+{{wii-cc|Minus}}+{{wii-cc|Plus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Open party/options menu || {{snes|X}} || {{gc|X}} || {{psx|T}} || {{wii-cc|X}} | |||
|- | |||
| Switch dialogue box vertical position || {{snes|Y}} || {{gc|Y}} || {{psx|S}} (during dialogue), {{psx|T}} (during battle) || {{wii-cc|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
| Interaction/Confirmation/Continue dialogue || {{snes|A}} || {{gc|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{wii-cc|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Run/Cancel actions/Up a menu tier || {{snes|B}} || {{gc|B}} || {{psx|C}} || {{wii-cc|B}} | |||
|- | |||
| Display character exchange screen/<br />time travel menu || {{snes|Y}} || {{gc|Y}} || {{psx|S}} || {{wii-cc|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pause game || {{snes|Start}} || {{gc|Start}} || {{psx|Start}} || {{wii-cc|Plus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Enter locations/Land vehicle/Mount || {{snes|A}} || {{gc|A}} || {{psx|C}} || {{wii-cc|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Display world map || {{snes|Select}} || {{gc|Z}} || {{psx|Select}} || {{wii-cc|Minus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Select time period || {{snes|L}}, {{snes|R}}, {{snes|Down|Dpad}}, or {{snes|Up|Dpad}} || {{gc|L}}, {{gc|R}}, {{gc|Down|Dpad}}, or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} || {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}}, {{psx|Down|Dpad}}, or {{psx|Up|Dpad}} || {{wii-cc|L}}, {{wii-cc|R}}, {{wii-cc|Down|Dpad}}, or {{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
| Run from battle (hold) || {{snes|L}}+{{snes|R}} || {{gc|L}}+{{gc|R}} || {{psx|L1}}+{{psx|R1}} || {{wii-cc|L}}+{{wii-cc|R}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Chrono Trigger|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Chrono Trigger|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Characters}} |