Melodramatic (talk | contribs) |
(→V8) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | |CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | |[[File:DC Cielov6-1.jpg|50px]]Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | |Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | |Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | |[[File:DC Car Myth.jpg|50px]]Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | |Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
|Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | |Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | |V-Star||V8||215||211||111||123||Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC 300cV8AeroKit1.jpg|50px]]300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | |Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 697: | Line 699: | ||
Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | ||
As of now, | As of now, the only vehicle unidentified is the Real Match Formula F1 race car, the FM-03S, which is believed to be based on a model equivalent to Ferrari or McLaren. | ||
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate.) | |||
When all is used, it means that the car appears in the United States DC, Skid Rush and European DC Versions. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
Line 710: | Line 714: | ||
|Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | |Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the | |Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Elantra MKIII. | ||
|- | |||
|April||Mazda||2||EU DC|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | |Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | ||
Line 720: | Line 726: | ||
|Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | |Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa|| | |BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | |Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | ||
Line 732: | Line 738: | ||
|Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | |Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cityman||Toyota||2000GT|| | |Cityman||Toyota||2000GT||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | |Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | ||
Line 752: | Line 758: | ||
|Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | |Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version. | |Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and after completing all the Main Storyline missions in EU DC. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | |DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | ||
Line 768: | Line 774: | ||
|Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | |Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fate||Ferrari||250 TR|| | |[[File:DC FateNormalPreview.jpg|50px]][[File:DC Fatev6preview.jpg|50px]]Fate||Ferrari||250 TR||All||TR stands for Testa Rossa, and the real model was made in 1958. Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | |Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | ||
Line 776: | Line 782: | ||
|FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | |FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush|| | |Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | |Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | |Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC & EU DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||All||F | |[[File:DC Car Hunter ST.jpg|50px]]Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||All||F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | |Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | ||
Line 800: | Line 806: | ||
|Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | |Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US | |Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | |Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | ||
Line 806: | Line 812: | ||
|Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | |Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Majesty||Aston Martin|| | |Majesty||Aston Martin||Rapide||US DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | |Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | ||
Line 816: | Line 822: | ||
|Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | |Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750|| | |Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions, and also the oldest real car in Drift City, the real model being made in 1930. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | |MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | ||
Line 843: | Line 849: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | |Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | ||
|- | |||
|Raptor||Lancia||Delta||JP DC & EU DC||Intergrale | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | |Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | ||
|- | |||
|Rosso||Ferrari||F50||EU DC||Received from Gotcha! in the EU Version. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | |Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | ||
Line 850: | Line 860: | ||
|Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | |Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version.) | |Runner R||RUF||CTR3||EU DC||Received after purchasing the Extended Edition of Drift City in the EU Version. | ||
|- | |||
|Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and by exchanging 10 Mission Tokens in the EU Version.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | |Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | ||
Line 856: | Line 868: | ||
|SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US | |[[File:DC Car Shadow ST.jpg|50px]]Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
Line 866: | Line 878: | ||
|Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | |Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US | |Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | |Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | ||
Line 872: | Line 884: | ||
|Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | |Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tamer||McLaren||F1|| | |Tamer||McLaren||F1||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | |Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | ||
Line 882: | Line 894: | ||
|Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | |Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC||Sport Sedan | |TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC & EU DC||Sport Sedan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | |Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | ||
Line 900: | Line 912: | ||
|Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | |Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winner||Ford||GT|| | |Winner||Ford||GT||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} |
Latest revision as of 01:15, 6 May 2015
Cars can be upgraded to the next car class with the Upgrade Car Class item in the Drift Shop. Upgraded cars are listed under their upgraded car class after the non-upgraded cars in that car class by default.
V1[edit]
These cars are available to all players. All cars in this class cost 1,000 Mito.
Car | Class | Speed | Acceleration | Durability | Boost | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caliber | V1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1,000 Mito |
Kicker | V1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1,000 Mito |
Condol | V1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 Mito |
Advance | V1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 Mito |
Ironia | V1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1,000 Mito |
Laputa | V1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1,000 Mito |
Birdie RTI | V1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 Mito |
Metro | V1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 Mito |
Drifter | V1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 Mito |
V2[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 5 and above.
Car | Original Class | Speed | Acceleration | Durability | Boost | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panda | V2 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 2,000 Mito + Coupon (Drift 1,000 Times) |
Ensony | V2 | 22 | 11 | 17 | 11 | 2,000 Mito |
MMT1 | V2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 2,000 Mito + Coupon (Reckless Driving for 60 Minutes) |
OMD SS | V2 | 22 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 0 Mito + Coupon (OMD Mission Reward) |
Comet | V2 | 17 | 23 | 8 | 12 | 2,000 Mito |
Caliber | V1 | 17 | 12 | 25 | 7 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Kicker | V1 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Condol | V1 | 19 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Advance | V1 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Ironia | V1 | 17 | 7 | 25 | 12 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Laputa | V1 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Birdie RTI | V1 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Metro | V1 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
Drifter | V1 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 22 | 1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) |
V3[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 11 and above. All cars in this class cost 8,000 Mito.
Car | Class | Speed | Acceleration | Durability | Boost | Coupon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Muse | V3 | 33 | 38 | 25 | 34 | 500 Skill Passes |
Tokio | V3 | 40 | 24 | 15 | 51 | Total Driving Time of 180 Minutes |
DragonFly | V3 | 44 | 28 | 18 | 40 | 70 Jumps |
Invention | V3 | 41 | 13 | 53 | 23 | None Required |
Boarding | V3 | 30 | 13 | 53 | 24 | None Required |
Panda | V2 (R3) | 44 | 33 | 18 | 37 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ensony | V2 (R3) | 46 | 22 | 37 | 26 | Upgrade Car Class |
MMT1 | V2 (R3) | 36 | 38 | 20 | 36 | Upgrade Car Class |
OMD SS | V2 (R3) | 49 | 19 | 37 | 26 | Upgrade Car Class |
Comet | V2 (R3) | 38 | 44 | 18 | 31 | Upgrade Car Class |
Caliber | V1 (R3) | 35 | 24 | 53 | 18 | Upgrade Car Class |
Kicker | V1 (R3) | 22 | 38 | 20 | 50 | Upgrade Car Class |
Condol | V1 (R3) | 46 | 22 | 37 | 26 | Upgrade Car Class |
Advance | V1 (R3) | 43 | 33 | 18 | 37 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ironia | V1 (R3) | 35 | 18 | 53 | 24 | Upgrade Car Class |
Laputa | V1 (R3) | 40 | 25 | 15 | 50 | Upgrade Car Class |
Birdie RTI | V1 (R3) | 45 | 36 | 16 | 34 | Upgrade Car Class |
Metro | V1 (R3) | 46 | 27 | 32 | 26 | Upgrade Car Class |
Drifter | V1 (R3) | 20 | 40 | 20 | 50 | Upgrade Car Class |
V4[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 21 and above. All cars in this class cost 30,000 Mito.
Car | Class | Speed | Acceleration | Durability | Boost | Coupon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eric | V4 | 63 | 35 | 58 | 44 | Perform 14,000 Combos |
MPM CC | V4 | 41 | 68 | 26 | 65 | Complete 70 Delivery Jobs |
Spotlight | V4 | 54 | 44 | 66 | 36 | None Required |
Village | V4 | 54 | 44 | 68 | 34 | None Required |
Maxi | V4 | 64 | 45 | 31 | 60 | None Required |
Monster | V4 | 40 | 45 | 90 | 25 | Finish 1 Undercity Quest |
Compass | V4 | 65 | 34 | 75 | 25 | None Required |
MP3p | V4 | 70 | 63 | 25 | 42 | None Required |
Muse | V3 (R4) | 43 | 57 | 47 | 53 | Upgrade Car Class |
Tokio | V3 (R4) | 57 | 37 | 24 | 82 | Upgrade Car Class |
DragonFly | V3 (R4) | 64 | 45 | 31 | 60 | Upgrade Car Class |
Invention | V3 (R4) | 62 | 28 | 76 | 35 | Upgrade Car Class |
Boarding | V3 (R4) | 50 | 32 | 78 | 40 | Upgrade Car Class |
Panda | V2 (R4) | 64 | 51 | 31 | 54 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ensony | V2 (R4) | 78 | 30 | 58 | 34 | Upgrade Car Class |
MMT1 | V2 (R4) | 50 | 55 | 40 | 55 | Upgrade Car Class |
OMD SS | V2 (R4) | 80 | 28 | 58 | 35 | Upgrade Car Class |
Comet | V2 (R4) | 55 | 66 | 31 | 49 | Upgrade Car Class |
Caliber | V1(R4) | 54 | 44 | 66 | 36 | Upgrade Car Class |
Kicker | V1 (R4) | 41 | 57 | 37 | 65 | Upgrade Car Class |
Condol | V1 (R4) | 69 | 30 | 58 | 44 | Upgrade Car Class |
Advance | V1 (R4) | 60 | 51 | 35 | 54 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ironia | V1 (R4) | 54 | 36 | 66 | 44 | Upgrade Car Class |
Laputa | V1 (R4) | 57 | 40 | 24 | 80 | Upgrade Car Class |
Birdie RTI | V1 (R4) | 64 | 56 | 32 | 49 | Upgrade Car Class |
Metro | V1 (R4) | 69 | 40 | 48 | 44 | Upgrade Car Class |
Drifter | V1 (R4) | 41 | 57 | 40 | 62 | Upgrade Car Class |
V5[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 31 and above. All cars in this class cost 80,000+ Mito.
Car | Class | Speed | Acceleration | Durability | Boost | Coupon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Above | V5 | 87 | 70 | 52 | 72 | Complete 300 Battles |
Dreamer | V5 | 110 | 39 | 74 | 57 | None Required |
Rotary | V5 | 83 | 69 | 29 | 100 | None Required |
Unlimit | V5 | 110 | 44 | 74 | 53 | Complete 100 HUV Chases |
Fairplay | V5 | 60 | 99 | 35 | 86 | None Required |
MPM7 | V5 | 60 | 99 | 33 | 88 | None Required |
Crossfire | V5 | 80 | 65 | 80 | 56 | None Required |
FondoX | V5 | 107 | 45 | 80 | 48 | 10 GameMode V-HUV 8:8 Wins |
Leo | V5 | 60 | 88 | 76 | 56 | None Required |
Compass | V4 (R5) | 74 | 52 | 94 | 61 | Upgrade Car Class |
MP3p | V4 (R5) | 99 | 88 | 37 | 56 | Upgrade Car Class |
Eric | V4 (R5) | 93 | 42 | 84 | 61 | Upgrade Car Class |
MPM CC | V4 (R5) | 60 | 99 | 33 | 88 | Upgrade Car Class |
Spotlight | V4 (R5) | 74 | 65 | 84 | 58 | Upgrade Car Class |
Village | V4 (R5) | 74 | 65 | 90 | 51 | Upgrade Car Class |
Maxi | V4 (R5) | 84 | 77 | 52 | 68 | Upgrade Car Class |
Monster | V4 (R5) | 53 | 63 | 117 | 48 | Upgrade Car Class |
Muse | V3 (R5) | 68 | 76 | 64 | 73 | Upgrade Car Class |
Tokio | V3 (R5) | 83 | 54 | 38 | 106 | Upgrade Car Class |
DragonFly | V3 (R5) | 84 | 64 | 52 | 81 | Upgrade Car Class |
Invention | V3 (R5) | 83 | 44 | 97 | 56 | Upgrade Car Class |
Boarding | V3 (R5) | 74 | 49 | 97 | 61 | Upgrade Car Class |
Panda | V2 (R5) | 84 | 70 | 52 | 74 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ensony | V2 (R5) | 113 | 39 | 84 | 44 | Upgrade Car Class |
MMT1 | V2 (R5) | 70 | 80 | 60 | 70 | Upgrade Car Class |
OMD SS | V2 (R5) | 114 | 35 | 84 | 47 | Upgrade Car Class |
Comet | V2 (R5) | 75 | 84 | 52 | 69 | Upgrade Car Class |
Caliber | V1 (R5) | 74 | 65 | 84 | 58 | Upgrade Car Class |
Kicker | V1 (R5) | 60 | 76 | 56 | 88 | Upgrade Car Class |
Condol | V1 (R5) | 110 | 39 | 84 | 47 | Upgrade Car Class |
Advance | V1 (R5) | 80 | 70 | 56 | 74 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ironia | V1 (R5) | 74 | 58 | 84 | 65 | Upgrade Car Class |
Laputa | V1 (R5) | 83 | 60 | 38 | 100 | Upgrade Car Class |
Birdie RTI | V1 (R5) | 82 | 80 | 54 | 64 | Upgrade Car Class |
Metro | V1 (R5) | 110 | 49 | 74 | 47 | Upgrade Car Class |
Drifter | V1 (R5) | 58 | 80 | 55 | 87 | Upgrade Car Class |
V6[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 41 and above. All cars in this class cost 150,000 Mito.
V7[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 51 and above. All cars in this class cost 400,000 Mito with the exception of the Duel.
V8[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 61 and above. All cars in this class cost 500,000 Mito with the exception of the Indigo.
V9[edit]
These cars are only available to players level 71 and above. All cars in this class cost 1,000,000 to 3,000,000 Mito.
Car | Class | Speed | Acceleration | Durability | Boost | Coupon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nevera | V9 | 219 | 254 | 101 | 226 | None Required |
Gigas | V9 | 262 | 150 | 115 | 273 | Perform 1,000,000 Combos |
Torero | V9 | 237 | 168 | 209 | 187 | Complete 5,000 Battles |
Arena | V9 | 238 | 200 | 157 | 206 | Complete 3,000 Battles |
Utopia | V9 | 242 | 180 | 146 | 232 | None Required |
Tyrant | V9 | 231 | 126 | 233 | 210 | None Required |
Aria | V8 (R9) | 270 | 140 | 202 | 188 | Upgrade Car Class |
Viper SRT-10 | V8 (R9) | 242 | 200 | 106 | 253 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ruby | V8 (R9) | 242 | 200 | 86 | 272 | Upgrade Car Class |
Indigo | V8 (R9) | 232 | 210 | 96 | 263 | Upgrade Car Class |
300C | V8 (R9) | 247 | 207 | 198 | 148 | Upgrade Car Class |
Myth | V7 (R9) | 252 | 191 | 201 | 156 | Upgrade Car Class |
Spirit | V7 (R9) | 199 | 270 | 100 | 232 | Upgrade Car Class |
Tiger | V7 (R9) | 215 | 249 | 106 | 230 | Upgrade Car Class |
Snake | V7 (R9) | 272 | 151 | 182 | 195 | Upgrade Car Class |
Action | V7 (R9) | 238 | 192 | 157 | 214 | Upgrade Car Class |
Solution | V7 (R9) | 230 | 149 | 236 | 185 | Upgrade Car Class |
Duel | V7 (R9) | 211 | 223 | 229 | 137 | Upgrade Car Class |
Titan | V6 (R9) | 232 | 240 | 238 | 91 | Upgrade Car Class |
Impact | V6 (R9) | 192 | 269 | 106 | 233 | Upgrade Car Class |
Charger | V6 (R9) | 258 | 193 | 203 | 146 | Upgrade Car Class |
UR E3 | V6 (R9) | 270 | 215 | 142 | 173 | Upgrade Car Class |
CoMoDo | V6 (R9) | 229 | 201 | 157 | 214 | Upgrade Car Class |
Cielo | V6 (R9) | 272 | 141 | 222 | 165 | Upgrade Car Class |
Fondo | V6 (R9) | 233 | 201 | 159 | 209 | Upgrade Car Class |
Atoka | V6 (R9) | 255 | 182 | 216 | 147 | Upgrade Car Class |
Leo | V5 (R9) | 230 | 255 | 114 | 201 | Upgrade Car Class |
FondoX | V5 (R9) | 246 | 179 | 221 | 154 | Upgrade Car Class |
Above | V5 (R9) | 231 | 201 | 163 | 206 | Upgrade Car Class |
Dreamer | V5 (R9) | 262 | 159 | 202 | 177 | Upgrade Car Class |
Rotary | V5 (R9) | 230 | 185 | 112 | 274 | Upgrade Car Class |
Unlimit | V5 (R9) | 242 | 167 | 212 | 180 | Upgrade Car Class |
Fairplay | V5 (R9) | 176 | 269 | 106 | 250 | Upgrade Car Class |
MPM7 | V5 (R9) | 182 | 269 | 113 | 237 | Upgrade Car Class |
Crossfire | V5 (R9) | 241 | 177 | 242 | 141 | Upgrade Car Class |
MP3p | V4 (R9) | 255 | 240 | 130 | 176 | Upgrade Car Class |
Compass | V4 (R9) | 250 | 154 | 246 | 151 | Upgrade Car Class |
Eric | V4 (R9) | 256 | 159 | 215 | 170 | Upgrade Car Class |
MPM CC | V4 (R9) | 182 | 269 | 113 | 237 | Upgrade Car Class |
Spotlight | V4 (R9) | 229 | 182 | 251 | 139 | Upgrade Car Class |
Village | V4 (R9) | 229 | 177 | 260 | 135 | Upgrade Car Class |
Maxi | V4 (R9) | 229 | 208 | 163 | 200 | Upgrade Car Class |
Monster | V4 (R9) | 181 | 166 | 254 | 199 | Upgrade Car Class |
Muse | V3 (R9) | 201 | 230 | 158 | 212 | Upgrade Car Class |
Tokio | V3 (R9) | 230 | 170 | 127 | 274 | Upgrade Car Class |
DragonFly | V3 (R9) | 229 | 192 | 163 | 216 | Upgrade Car Class |
Invention | V3 (R9) | 233 | 130 | 260 | 178 | Upgrade Car Class |
Boarding | V3 (R9) | 230 | 130 | 260 | 181 | Upgrade Car Class |
Panda | V2 (R9) | 229 | 221 | 163 | 187 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ensony | V2 (R9) | 266 | 159 | 222 | 153 | Upgrade Car Class |
MMT1 | V2 (R9) | 197 | 236 | 122 | 245 | Upgrade Car Class |
OMD SS | V2 (R9) | 248 | 163 | 222 | 168 | Upgrade Car Class |
Comet | V2 (R9) | 229 | 251 | 163 | 157 | Upgrade Car Class |
Caliber | V1 (R9) | 218 | 202 | 264 | 116 | Upgrade Car Class |
Kicker | V1 (R9) | 201 | 247 | 123 | 229 | Upgrade Car Class |
Condol | V1 (R9) | 242 | 159 | 222 | 178 | Upgrade Car Class |
Advance | V1 (R9) | 217 | 201 | 176 | 207 | Upgrade Car Class |
Ironia | V1 (R9) | 230 | 130 | 250 | 190 | Upgrade Car Class |
Laputa | V1 (R9) | 230 | 184 | 127 | 260 | Upgrade Car Class |
Birdie RTI | V1 (R9) | 219 | 251 | 174 | 156 | Upgrade Car Class |
Metro | V1 (R9) | 242 | 189 | 192 | 178 | Upgrade Car Class |
Drifter | V1 (R9) | 198 | 267 | 124 | 225 | Upgrade Car Class |
Real Life Cars[edit]
Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable.
As of now, the only vehicle unidentified is the Real Match Formula F1 race car, the FM-03S, which is believed to be based on a model equivalent to Ferrari or McLaren.
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate.)
When all is used, it means that the car appears in the United States DC, Skid Rush and European DC Versions.