< Ragnarok Online | Jobs
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===Active Skills=== | ===Active Skills=== | ||
{ | ===Heal=== | ||
'''Requirements:''' Level 5 Demon Bane | |||
'''Mastered at Level 10''' | |||
The Crusader's heal skill is quite similar to that of an Acolyte's or a Priest's. Heal restores a generally good amount of Health which is based on the user's Level and Intelligence. This skill is mostly applicable to Grand Cross Crusaders. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Sp Consumption | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
|} | |||
===Holy Cross=== | |||
'''Requirements:''' Faith Level 7 | |||
'''Mastered at Level 10''' | |||
The Crusade slashes at the enemy twice in the form of a sacred cross, the target takes damage twice as each hit possesses the holy element. There is also a slight chance that the target will get blinded. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Damage Dealt | |||
! Blind Chance | |||
! Sp Consumption | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 135% | |||
| 3% | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 170% | |||
| 6% | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 205% | |||
| 9% | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 240% | |||
| 12% | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 275% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 310% | |||
| 18% | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 345% | |||
| 21% | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 380% | |||
| 24% | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 415% | |||
| 27% | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 450% | |||
| 30% | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |||
===Passive Skills=== | ===Passive Skills=== |
Revision as of 06:22, 10 January 2008
The Crusader Stats Stat Advice • Stat Builds • Job Stat Bonuses Skills Active Skills • Passive Skills • Skill Builds Quests Skill Quests • Job Change Quest |
Stats
Stat Advice
Stat Builds
Job Stat Bonuses
Skills
Active Skills
Heal
Requirements: Level 5 Demon Bane
Mastered at Level 10
The Crusader's heal skill is quite similar to that of an Acolyte's or a Priest's. Heal restores a generally good amount of Health which is based on the user's Level and Intelligence. This skill is mostly applicable to Grand Cross Crusaders.
Skill Level | Sp Consumption |
---|---|
1 | 13 |
2 | 16 |
3 | 19 |
4 | 22 |
5 | 25 |
6 | 28 |
7 | 31 |
8 | 34 |
9 | 37 |
10 | 40 |
Holy Cross
Requirements: Faith Level 7
Mastered at Level 10
The Crusade slashes at the enemy twice in the form of a sacred cross, the target takes damage twice as each hit possesses the holy element. There is also a slight chance that the target will get blinded.
Skill Level | Damage Dealt | Blind Chance | Sp Consumption |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 135% | 3% | 11 |
2 | 170% | 6% | 12 |
3 | 205% | 9% | 13 |
4 | 240% | 12% | 14 |
5 | 275% | 15% | 15 |
6 | 310% | 18% | 16 |
7 | 345% | 21% | 17 |
8 | 380% | 24% | 18 |
9 | 415% | 27% | 19 |
10 | 450% | 30% | 20 |