Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cleanup) |
Campfish91 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* Elven | * Elven | ||
* Glass | * Glass | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name | |||
!Weight | |||
!Value | |||
!Defense | |||
|- | |||
|Full Set | |||
|13.5 | |||
|43 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
|1.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Curiass | |||
|5 | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Gauntlets | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Greaves | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
==Heavy Armor== | ==Heavy Armor== |
Revision as of 14:43, 4 July 2007
There are five different parts for each set of armor
- Helm
- Curias
- Greaves
- Boots
- Gauntlets/Bracers
Light Armor
Light armor weighs less than heavy armor at the cost of protection.
- Fur
- Leather
- Chainmail
- Mithril
- Elven
- Glass
Name | Weight | Value | Defense |
---|---|---|---|
Full Set | 13.5 | 43 | 16 |
Boots | 1.5 | 4 | 2 |
Curiass | 5 | 15 | 5 |
Gauntlets | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Greaves | 3 | 8 | 3 |
Helmet | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Shield | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Heavy Armor
Heavy armor offers the most protection but also weighs a lot.
- Iron
- Steel
- Dwarven
- Orcish
- Ebony
- Daedric