Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Campfish91 (talk | contribs) m (→Light Armor) |
Campfish91 (talk | contribs) (→Light Armor: add table) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |||
===Leather Armor=== | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name | |||
!Weight | |||
!Value | |||
!Defense | |||
|- | |||
|Full Set | |||
|19.5 | |||
|105 | |||
|25.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
|1.5 | |||
|10 | |||
|2.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Curiass | |||
|7.5 | |||
|35 | |||
|6.25 | |||
|- | |||
|Gauntlets | |||
|1.5 | |||
|10 | |||
|2.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Greaves | |||
|4.5 | |||
|20 | |||
|3.75 | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
|1.5 | |||
|10 | |||
|2.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|3 | |||
|20 | |||
|7.5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 4 July 2007
There are five different parts for each set of armor
- Helm
- Curias
- Greaves
- Boots
- Gauntlets/Bracers
Light Armor
Light armor weighs less than heavy armor at the cost of protection.
Fur Armor
Name | Weight | Value | Defense |
---|---|---|---|
Full Set | 13.5 | 43 | 16 |
Boots | 1.5 | 4 | 2 |
Curiass | 5 | 15 | 5 |
Gauntlets | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Greaves | 3 | 8 | 3 |
Helmet | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Shield | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Leather Armor
Name | Weight | Value | Defense |
---|---|---|---|
Full Set | 19.5 | 105 | 25.0 |
Boots | 1.5 | 10 | 2.5 |
Curiass | 7.5 | 35 | 6.25 |
Gauntlets | 1.5 | 10 | 2.5 |
Greaves | 4.5 | 20 | 3.75 |
Helmet | 1.5 | 10 | 2.5 |
Shield | 3 | 20 | 7.5 |
Heavy Armor
Heavy armor offers the most protection but also weighs a lot.
- Iron
- Steel
- Dwarven
- Orcish
- Ebony
- Daedric