Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=EarthBound}} | {{Header Nav|game=EarthBound}} | ||
The following is a list of all bosses in the game and their stats. For a complete description and strategy, click on the boss' name and it'll take you to its respective page. | The following is a list of all bosses in the game and their stats. For a complete description and strategy, click on the boss' name and it'll take you to its respective page. | ||
{| {{prettytable| | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Boss''' || '''HP''' || '''PP''' || '''Offense''' || '''Defense''' || '''Speed''' || '''Guts''' || '''Exp''' || '''Money''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/The_Beginning#Buzz Buzz|Starman Junior]] || 200 || 999 || 11 || 10 || 1 || 0 || 16 || $20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Onett#Shark Leader Frank|Frank]] || 63 || 0 || 12 || 17 || 7 || 5 || 50 || $48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Onett#Shark Leader Frank|Frankystein Mark II]] || 91 || 0 || 15 || 18 || 4 || 0 || 76 || $31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Giant Step#To the Top|Titanic Ant]] || 235 || 102 || 19 || 23 || 6 || 9 || 685 || $150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Onett Again#Trouble|Captain Strong]] || 140 || 0 || 20 || 24 || 15 || 8 || 492 || $159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Twoson#Welcome to Twoson|Everdred]] || 182 || 0 || 25 || 35 || 6 || 10 || 986 || $171 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Happy Happy Village#To Save Paula|Mr. Carpainter]] || 262 || 70 || 33 || 45 || 8 || 13 || 1412 || $195 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Lilliput Steps#The Cave to the East|Mondo Mole]] || 498 || 161 || 37 || 50 || 9 || 15 || 5791 || $400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Threed Again|Boogey Tent]] || 579 || 56 || 43 || 69 || 10 || 16 || 5500 || $407 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Saturn Valley|Mini Barf]] || 616 || 0 || 45 || 71 || 10 || 19 || 7521 || $460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Belch's Factory|Master Belch]] || 650 || 0 || 50 || 88 || 16 || 20 || 12509 || $664 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Milky Well|Trillionage Sprout]] || 1048 || 240 || 54 || 88 || 16 || 21 || 30303 || $1358 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Gold Mine#The Gold Mine|Guardian Digger]] || 386 || 110 || 59 || 129 || 17 || 21 || 17301 || $1467 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Fourside#Spooky Store|Department Store Spook]] || 610 || 290 || 82 || 135 || 19 || 24 || 24291 || $1648 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Moonside#Neon Lights of Moonside|Evil Mani Mani]] || 860 || 88 || 86 || 145 || 15 || 1 || 28139 || $1852 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Monotoli Building|Clumsy Robot]] || 962 || 0 || 88 || 137 || 83 || 30 || 32387 || $2081 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Rainy Circle|Shrooom!]] || 1700 || 112 || 95 || 154 || 18 || 32 || 96323 || $4086 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Magnet Hill#Magnet Hill|Plague Rat of Doom]] || 1827 || 60 || 71 || 180 || 19 || 250 || 115272 || $4464 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Pink Cloud|Thunder and Storm]] || 2065 || 70 || 111 || 178 || 21 || 35 || 129026 || $4736 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Scaraba|Kraken]] || 1097 || 176 || 105 || 166 || 21 || 1 || 79267 || $3049 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Pyramid|Guardian General]] || 831 || 6 || 109 || 214 || 21 || 1 || 95390 || $3235 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Deep Darkness|Master Barf]] || 1319 || 0 || 136 || 177 || 24 || 39 || 125056 || $3536 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Stonehenge#Sword of Kings|Starman Deluxe]] || 1400 || 418 || 143 || 186 || 27 || 43 || 160524 || $3827 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Lumine Hall#Lumine Hall|Electro Specter]] || 3092 || 80 || 148 || 203 || 29 || 47 || 261637 || $6564 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Fire Spring|Carbon Dog]] || 1672 || 0 || 159 || 174 || 31 || 52 || 0 || $0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Fire Spring|Diamond Dog]] || 3344 || 154 || 167 || 230 || 31 || 10 || 337738 || $6968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Magicant#The Sea of Eden|Ness's Nightmare]] || 1654 || 882 || 172 || 253 || 31 || 1 || 89004 || $4442 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EarthBound/Cave of the Past#Cave of the Past|Heavily Armed Pokey]] || 1746 || 999 || 150 || 18 || 51 || 45 || 0 || $0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[EarthBound/Cave of the Past#Cave of the Past|Giygas]] || ?? || ?? || ?? || ?? || ?? || ??|| 0 || $0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=EarthBound|prevpage=Bestiary|nextpage=Photograph Locations}} | {{Footer Nav|game=EarthBound|prevpage=Bestiary|nextpage=Photograph Locations}} |