Editing Final Fantasy X/Al Bhed Primers
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Final Fantasy X Nav}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Volume !! Location | |||
! Volume !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. I || Al Bhed Salvage Ship | | Al Bhed Primer vol. I || Al Bhed Salvage Ship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. II || Besaid Village - Crusaders Lodge | | Al Bhed Primer vol. II || Besaid Village - Crusaders Lodge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. III || S.S. Liki - Engine Room | | Al Bhed Primer vol. III || S.S. Liki - Engine Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. IV || Kilika - Tavern | | Al Bhed Primer vol. IV || Kilika - Tavern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. V || S.S. Wino - Bridge | | Al Bhed Primer vol. V || S.S. Wino - Bridge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. VI || Luca Stadium - Basement B | | Al Bhed Primer vol. VI || Luca Stadium - Basement B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. VII || Luca Theater - Reception | | Al Bhed Primer vol. VII || Luca Theater - Reception | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. VIII || Mi'ihen Highroad (Automatically get from Rin) | | Al Bhed Primer vol. VIII || Mi'ihen Highroad (Automatically get from Rin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. IX || Mi'ihen Highroad - Newroad, North | | Al Bhed Primer vol. IX || Mi'ihen Highroad - Newroad, North | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. X || Mushroom Rock Road - Precipice | | Al Bhed Primer vol. X || Mushroom Rock Road - Precipice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XI || Djose Highroad | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XI || Djose Highroad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XII || Moonflow - North Wharf | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XII || Moonflow - North Wharf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XIII || Guadosalam - House | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XIII || Guadosalam - House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XIV || Thunder Plains - Agency (Tell Rin that your study of Al Bhed is going okay.) | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XIV || Thunder Plains - Agency (Tell Rin that your study of Al Bhed is going okay.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XV || Macalania Woods - Lake Road | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XV || Macalania Woods - Lake Road | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XVI || Lake Macalania - Agency Front | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XVI || Lake Macalania - Agency Front | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XVII || Sanubia Desert - Central | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XVII || Sanubia Desert - Central | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XVIII || Sanubia Desert - Central | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XVIII || Sanubia Desert - Central | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XIX || Al Bhed Home | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XIX || Al Bhed Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XX || Al Bhed Home - Living Quarters | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XX || Al Bhed Home - Living Quarters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XXI || Al Bhed Home - Main Corridor | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XXI || Al Bhed Home - Main Corridor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XXII || Bevelle Temple - Priests' Passage ( | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XXII || Bevelle Temple - Priests' Passage (Can only be obtained right after the wedding scene.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XXIII || The Calm Lands - Central | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XXIII || The Calm Lands - Central | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XXIV || Remiem Temple | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XXIV || Remiem Temple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XXV || The Calm Lands - Cavern of the Stolen Fayth | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XXV || The Calm Lands - Cavern of the Stolen Fayth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al Bhed Primer vol. XXVI || Omega Ruins | | Al Bhed Primer vol. XXVI || Omega Ruins | ||
|} | |} | ||