Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | {{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | ||
Normal staves are two-handed melee weapons that | Normal staves are two-handed melee weapons that inflicts elemental damage. Staves can have 0-2 sockets. | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | ||
== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moldy Staff||28||11-22|| | |Moldy Staff||28||11-22||poison||slow||- | ||
|- | |||
|Dusty Staff||33-36||(13-15)-(26-29)||electric||slow||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solid Staff||53-56||(21-23)-(42-45)||fire||slow||level 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quaterstaff||78-85||(29-31)-(57-62)||ice||average||level 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rigid Staff||96-104||(35-38)-(70-76)||electric||average||level 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fighting Staff||104-114||(38-42)-(76-83)||poison||average||level 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Winged Staff||132-145||(58-64)-(116-127)||fire||slow||level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gold Standard||152-164||(67-72)-(133-144)||ice||slow||level 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cleft Staff||180-198||(79-87)-(158-174)||electric||slow||level 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scholar Staff||204-221||(75-81)-(149-162)||poison||average||level 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sage Staff||231-250||(85-92)-(169-183)||electric||average||level 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Master Staff||268-284||(98-104)-(196-208)||ice||average||level 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Moldy Staff||253-276||(102-111)-(204-222)|| | |Epic Moldy Staff||253-276||(102-111)-(204-222)||poison||slow||level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Dusty Staff||315-345||(127-139)-(254-278)|| | |Epic Dusty Staff||315-345||(127-139)-(254-278)||electric||slow||level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Solid Staff||314-364||(138-147)-(175-293)|| | |Epic Solid Staff||314-364||(138-147)-(175-293)||fire||slow||level 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Quarterstaff||348-380||(128-139)-(255-278)|| | |Epic Quarterstaff||348-380||(128-139)-(255-278)||ice||average||level 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Rigid Staff||365-397||(134-146)-(267-291)|| | |Epic Rigid Staff||365-397||(134-146)-(267-291)||electric||average||level 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Fighting Staff||374-408||(137-150)-(274-299)|| | |Epic Fighting Staff||374-408||(137-150)-(274-299)||poison||average||level 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Winged Staff||425-464||(187-204)-(374-408)|| | |Epic Winged Staff||425-464||(187-204)-(374-408)||fire||slow||level 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Gold Standard||445-483||(197-213)-(393-425)|| | |Epic Gold Standard||445-483||(197-213)-(393-425)||ice||slow||level 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Cleft Staff||474-516||(209-227)-(417-454)|| | |Epic Cleft Staff||474-516||(209-227)-(417-454)||electric||slow||level 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Scholar Staff||474-516||(174-189)-(347-378)|| | |Epic Scholar Staff||474-516||(174-189)-(347-378)||poison||average||level 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Sage Staff||500-546||(183-200)-(366-400)|| | |Epic Sage Staff||500-546||(183-200)-(366-400)||electric||average||level 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Master Staff||542-585||(199-215)-(397-429)|| | |Epic Master Staff||542-585||(199-215)-(397-429)||ice||average||level 51 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Rifles|nextpage=Swords}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Rifles|nextpage=Swords}} |