Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | {{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | ||
Normal wands are one-handed melee weapons that | Normal wands are one-handed melee weapons that inflicts elemental damage. Wands can have 0-2 sockets. | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | ||
== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frost Scepter||21-25||(11-13)-(22-26)|| | |Frost Scepter||21-25||(11-13)-(22-26)||ice||slowest||- | ||
|- | |||
|Ashen Scepter||28-33||(15-17)-(29-34)||fire||slowest||level 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charged Scepter||41-46||(21-24)-(42-48)||electric||slowest||level 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tainted Focus||52-59||(25-29)-(50-57)||poison||slowest||level 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ashen Focus||65-73||(31-35)-(62-70)||fire||slowest||level 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frost Focus||84-93||(41-45)-(81-90)||ice||slowest||level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charged Wand||96-110||(43-49)-(85-97)||electric||slow||level 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tainted Wand||109-121||(48-54)-(96-107)||poison||slow||level 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ashen Wand||119-135||(53-60)-(105-119)||fire||slow||level 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frost Monkwand||142-162||(69-78)-(137-156)||ice||slowest||level 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tainted Monkwand||172-196||(83-95)-(166-189)||poison||slowest||level 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charged Monkwand||184-202||(89-98)-(178-195)||electric||slowest||level 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Frost Scepter||208-237||(109-124)-(218-248)|| | |Epic Frost Scepter||208-237||(109-124)-(218-248)||ice||slowest||level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Ashen Scepter||214-244||(112-128)-(224-255)|| | |Epic Ashen Scepter||214-244||(112-128)-(224-255)||fire||slowest||level 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Charged Scepter||226-258||(118-135)-(236-279)|| | |Epic Charged Scepter||226-258||(118-135)-(236-279)||electric||slowest||level 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Tainted Focus||233-264||(113-128)-(225-255)|| | |Epic Tainted Focus||233-264||(113-128)-(225-255)||poison||slowest||level 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Ashen Focus||243-276||(118-134)-(235-267)|| | |Epic Ashen Focus||243-276||(118-134)-(235-267)||fire||slowest||level 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Frost Focus||263-298||(127-143)-(254-288)|| | |Epic Frost Focus||263-298||(127-143)-(254-288)||ice||slowest||level 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Charged Wand||270-306||(120-136)-(239-271)|| | |Epic Charged Wand||270-306||(120-136)-(239-271)||electric||slow||level 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Tainted Wand||283-319||(126-142)-(251-283)|| | |Epic Tainted Wand||283-319||(126-142)-(251-283)||poison||slow||level 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Ashen Wand||295-331||(131-147)-(261-293)|| | |Epic Ashen Wand||295-331||(131-147)-(261-293)||fire||slow||level 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Frost Monkwand||323-366||(156-177)-(312-354)|| | |Epic Frost Monkwand||323-366||(156-177)-(312-354)||ice||slowest||level 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Tainted Monkwand||353-400||(171-194)-(341-387)|| | |Epic Tainted Monkwand||353-400||(171-194)-(341-387)||poison||slowest||level 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Charged Monkwand||365-414||(177-200)-(353-400)|| | |Epic Charged Monkwand||365-414||(177-200)-(353-400)||electric||slowest||level 52 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Swords|nextpage=Unique boots}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Swords|nextpage=Unique boots}} |