(→Paint: Added new images and colours.) |
(→Paint: Added new paint colour images and prices, arranged into alphabetical order) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Black Pearl.png]] '''Black pearl'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||You'll never want to take your eyes off of it. | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Black Pearl.png]] '''Black pearl'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||You'll never want to take your eyes off of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Beige.png]] '''Beige'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=12|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| || | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Beige.png]] '''Beige'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=12|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Blue-Green.png]] '''Blue-Green'''|| || || | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Blue-Green.png]] '''Blue-Green'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blue Onyx'''|| ||12,000 Mito||Cool charisma | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Blue Onyx.png]] '''Blue Onyx'''|| ||12,000 Mito||Cool charisma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Carmine.png]]'''Carmine'''|| || || | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Carmine.png]] '''Carmine'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cherry Wine'''|| ||10,000 Mito||A strong, vibrant color. | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Cherry Wine.png]] '''Cherry Wine'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=10|duration1=7|cost=1}}||10,000 Mito||A strong, vibrant color. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cutie Pink'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Just cute | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Cutie Pink.png]] '''Cutie Pink'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=14|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Just cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dark | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Dark Grey.png]] '''Dark Grey'''|| N/A ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Pure charisma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dark | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Dark Olive Green.png]] '''Dark Olive Green'''|| N/A ||1,000 Mito|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dark | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Dark Teal.png]] '''Dark Teal'''|| N/A ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dark | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Dark Violet.png]] '''Dark Violet'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=10|duration1=7|cost=1}}||3,000 Mito||At day, this color looks purple. At night, it looks dark blue. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Denim Blue.png]]'''Denim Blue'''|| || || | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Denim Blue.png]] '''Denim Blue'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Electric Orange.png]] '''Electric Orange''' ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=14|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| || | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Electric Orange.png]] '''Electric Orange''' ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=14|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Electric Yellow.png]] '''Electric Yellow'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=9|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Bring your dull car to life! | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Electric Yellow.png]] '''Electric Yellow'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=9|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Bring your dull car to life! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Green.png]]'''Green'''|| ||3,000 Mito|| | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Green.png]] '''Green'''|| ||3,000 Mito|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Indian Red.png]] '''Indian Red'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=14|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=30|duration1=7|cost=1}}||A very strong, stylish color. | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Indian Red.png]] '''Indian Red'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=14|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=30|duration1=7|cost=1}}||A very strong, stylish color. | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Light Gold.png]] '''Light Gold'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=8|duration1=7|cost=1}}||2,000 Mito|| Looks a nice orange colour at sun set. | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Light Gold.png]] '''Light Gold'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=8|duration1=7|cost=1}}||2,000 Mito|| Looks a nice orange colour at sun set. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mystic Grey'''||N/A||2,000 Mito|| | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Mystic Grey.png]] '''Mystic Grey'''||N/A||2,000 Mito|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Orange'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Looks good on sports cars! | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Orange.png]] '''Orange'''||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=12|duration1=7|cost=1}}||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}||Looks good on sports cars! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Red Violet'''|| ||1,000 Mito|| | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Red Violet.png]]'''Red Violet'''||N/A||1,000 Mito|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Royal Blue.png]] '''Royal Blue'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sky Blue'''|| ||1,000 Mito|| | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Silver.png]] '''Silver'''|| ||1,000 Mito||Looks good on all cars. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sky Blue'''||N/A||1,000 Mito|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Slate.png]] '''Slate'''||N/A||1,000 Mito||A pale, yet attractive color. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Sports Blue.png]]'''Sports Blue'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}||A true racers color! | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Sports Blue.png]]'''Sports Blue'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=15|duration1=7|cost=1}}||A true racers color! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Drift City Paint Vanilla White.png]] '''Vanilla White'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||A smooth and sophisticated white. | |[[Image:Drift City Paint Vanilla White.png]] '''Vanilla White'''|| ||{{Drift City GCoin|price1=20|duration1=7|cost=1}}||A smooth and sophisticated white. |
Revision as of 02:59, 8 March 2009
The Drift Shop is where you can change the look of your car. It can be accessed by pressing F4. None of the items sold by the Drift Shop can be sold back to the Drift Shop, traded, or sold to other players. Once you buy an item, you're stuck with it until you delete it, if you choose to. Items sold in the Drift Shop can be found in the Drift Item tab of your inventory and do not use part slots when equipped.
At the moment, there are very few Drift Shop items. As the game receives updates, more will be added.
Note the disclaimer when using G Coins in Drift City, "Excluding immediate consumable products, usage period of G Coin items are limited to one year. Refunds or exchanges are not permitted under any circumstances."
Dress Up Items
Dress up items are very similar to paint items, being aesthetic in nature. Although they cannot be combined with other dress up items, they can be used with paint items.
License Plate
License plates allow players to customize the actual plate of their car and type in a custom license plate number to be viewed by all.
Decal
Decals are paint patterns that help your car stand out. They fit on top of any paint job, so pick a good color combination to go with your favorite paint job when picking out a decal. However, stickers appear on top of decals, so if you want to use a decal on top of stickers, you will need to incorporate the decal as part of your stickers as a workaround.
Sticker
Create your own stickers for your car, and upload them to the game to use. Alternatively, you can use stickers designed by other players. Each sticker costs 100 Mito, and each requires Sticker Adhesive Spray to use. When the Sticker Adhesive Spray expires, all of your stickers will be removed.
Sticker Adhesive Spray
Used to apply custom stickers to any car. When the Sticker Adhesive Spray expires, the Sticker(s) will be removed.
Roof
At the moment, there are no roof items in the Drift Shop.
Sound
At the moment, there are no sound items in the Drift Shop.
Paint Items
Paint items are for aesthetic purposes only and alter the entire look of the car. Each type of paint item can only be used individually (no mixing colors).
Glossy Paint
Glossy paints add a layer of realism to your car by adding glossy sheen to the car's appearance. The glossy effect will appear through decals and stickers, which, with the proper stickers, can create a highly detailed look or can create new glossy "paints" with flat-color stickers. Unlike normal paints, glossy paints offer stat bonuses and cannot be moved from one car to another. Also, cars with glossy paints currently cannot be sold via the Auction House.
Paint
Paint alters the color of your car. There are more colors available from here than from the Dealership, and paint can be unequipped from one car and equipped on another. Paint does not affect any stats.
Neon
Neon is used to create a glow underneath your car.
Tint
At the moment, there are no tint items in the Drift Shop.
Tuning Items
Tuning items are the real upgrades for your car. Tuning items can upgrade your car into the next class, or add performance enhancing additions that also alter the look of your vehicle.
Modify Car
These upgrades will permanently transform your car into an upper level car. Note that each car has its own range of upgrades, based on its starting class. You can only use these to upgrade a car one level, i.e. from V2 to V3. You cannot upgrade, for example, from V2 to V9.
Modify Slot
At the moment, there are no modify slot items in the Drift Shop.
Aero
These items are vehicle-specific modifications that increase a car's stats. They can only be transferred between cars of the same model. Some cars have complete all-in-one body kits, while others require the purchase of the hood and bumpers separately. Mito kits add 10 acceleration and 10 durability (in the case of a split-kit, the hood gives the acceleration, while the bumper gives the durability) and some cars have premium "Mk II" kits which allow the user to spread the overall 20 points in any desired arrangement. Since kit prices vary between individual vehicles, both in price and availability, each car is listed with its kit "eligability"; that is what type of kit each vehicle has.
Car Name | One-piece kit | Split hood/bumper | Mk II Premium Kit |
---|---|---|---|
V1 Vehicles | |||
Advance | X | X | |
Birdie | X | ||
Caliber | X | ||
Condol | X | ||
Drifter | X | ||
Kicker | X | ||
Laputa | |||
Metro |
Booster
These items change the color of your booster. They also give a small boost stat increase.
Name | Cost | Attributes |
---|---|---|
Super Red Flame | 50000 Mito | +10 Boost |
Super pink flame | ' for days. |
+10 Boost |
Super yellow flame | 28000 Mito | +5 Boost |
Super green flame | ' for days. |
+10 Boost |
Wheels
These items change the rims and wheels of your car. They can be transferred between any car you own.
Wing
These items add a spoiler to your car. The spoiler gives a small stat increase, depending on the item. These items can be transferred between any car you own.
Misc. Items
Drink
Drinks have beneficial effects to players. Some of the items currently under the Drink category are more appropriate in other categories. However, until a patch fixes the categories, these items are miscategorized into the Drink category.
Super Fuel
At the moment, there are no super fuel items in the Drift Shop.
Repair
These items affect the repair effect when your durability bar runs out in the Battle Zone or Undercity. The effects of the items can be combined.
Box
Item Name | Item Image | Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|---|
Parts Box | 10,000 Mito | Trades burning hyper parts safely (Sold in sets of 10) |
Expand
Quick Slot
Scratch Card
Scratch cards give away a random premium item, a sum of mito and the chance to win a V1 - V8 Natura.
Name | Quantity | Price | |
---|---|---|---|
Scratch Card (Natura) | 1 | ' for days. | |
Scratch Card (Natura) | 5 | ' for days. (5 G-Coins off unit price) | |
Scratch Card (Natura) | 11 | ' for days. (Equivalent of getting 1 free) |