Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!PS2/PSP | !PS2/PSP | ||
!DS | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} or {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| | |{{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
|Character & Cursor Movement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|T}} | |||
| | |{{ds|X}} | ||
|Open Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|X}} | |||
| | |{{ds|A}} | ||
|Confirm Menu Choice or Confirm Movement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|C}} | |||
| | |{{ds|B}} | ||
|Close Menu or Cancel Movement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|S}} | |||
| | |{{ds|Y}} | ||
|Change page in Status screen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|S}}{{plus}}{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| | |{{ds|Y}}{{plus}}{{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
|Change direction character is facing in Area Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|R1}} | |||
| | |{{ds|R}} | ||
|Rotate Area Map clockwise | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|L1}} | |||
| | |{{ds|L}} | ||
|Rotate Area Map counter-clockwise | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|Select}} | |||
| | |{{ds|Select}} | ||
|Toggle display of Geo Panels | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Controls== | ==Additional Controls== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!PS2 | !PS2 | ||
!PSP | |||
!DS | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|L2}} | |||
|{{psx|S}}{{plus}}{{psx|L1}} | |||
|{{ds|Y}}{{plus}}{{ds|L}} | |||
| Zoom in and out on Area Map | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|R2}} | |||
|{{psx|S}}{{plus}}{{psx|R1}} | |||
|{{ds|Y}}{{plus}}{{ds|R}} | |||
| Move cursor to next character or object | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Home | |||
| | |||
|End Game (Quit without saving) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|{{ds|Start}} | |||
|Help | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ds|Select}}{{plus}}{{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
|Switch between Area Map/Character Display | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|Start}} | |||
|{{psx|Start}} | |||
| | | | ||
|Not Used | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||