Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SerpentofSet (talk | contribs) |
SerpentofSet (talk | contribs) (→Single Player: added achievement req.) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Image:Data Miner.png]] || || Hacked 50 terminals || {{G|20}} | |[[Image:Data Miner.png]] || || Hacked 50 terminals || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Keys are for Cowards.png]] || || | |[[Image:Keys are for Cowards.png]] || || Picked 50 locks || {{G|20}}| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:One-Man Scouting Party.png]] || || Discovered 100 locations || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Image: | |[[Image:Psychotic Prankster.png]] || || Placed a grenade or mine while pickpocketing || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[ Image:The Bigger They Are .png]] || || Kill all the Super Mutant Behemoths || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Vault-Tec C E O .png]] || || | |[[Image:Yes, I Play with Dolls.png]] || || Collected 10 Vault-Tec Bobbleheads || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Vault-Tec C E O .png]] || || Collected 20 Vault-Tec Bobbleheads || {{G|30}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:04, 10 February 2009
There are 50 achievements in Fallout 3 worth a total of 1000 .
Single Player
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
File:01 Vault 101 Citizenship Award.png | Vault 101 Citizenship Award | Got the Pip-Boy 3000 | 10 |
File:02 The G O A T Whisperer.png | Took the G.O.A.T. | 10 | |
File:03 Escape!.png | Completed "Escape!" | 20 | |
File:04 Following in His Footsteps.png | Completed "Following in His Footsteps" | 20 | |
File:05 Galaxy News Radio.png | Completed "Galaxy News Radio" | 20 | |
File:Scientific Pursuits.png | Completed "Scientific Pursuits" | 20 | |
File:Tranquility Lane.png | Completed "Tranquility Lane" | 20 | |
File:The Waters of Life.png | Completed "The Waters of Life" | 20 | |
File:Picking up the Trail.png | Completed "Picking up the Trail" | 20 | |
File:Rescue from Paradise.png | Completed "Rescue from Paradise" | 20 | |
File:Finding the Garden of Eden.png | Completed "Finding the Garden of Eden" | 20 | |
File:The American Dream.png | Completed "The American Dream" | 20 | |
File:Take it Back!.png | Completed "Take it Back!" | 40 | |
File:Big Trouble in Big Town.png | Completed "Big Trouble in Big Town" | 20 | |
File:The Superhuman Gambit.png | Completed "The Superhuman Gambit" | 20 | |
File:The Wasteland Survival Guide.png | Completed "The Wasteland Survival Guide" | 20 | |
File:Those!.png | Completed "Those!" | 20 | |
File:The Nuka-Cola Challenge.png | Completed "The Nuka-Cola Challenge" | 20 | |
File:Head of State.png | Completed "Head of State" | 20 | |
File:The Replicated Man.png | Completed "The Replicated Man" | 20 | |
File:Blood Ties.png | Completed "Blood Ties" | 20 | |
File:Oasis.png | Completed "Oasis" | 20 | |
File:The Power of the Atom.png | Completed "The Power of the Atom" | 20 | |
File:Tenpenny Tower.png | Completed "Tenpenny Tower" | 20 | |
File:Strictly Business.png | Completed "Strictly Business" | 20 | |
File:You Gotta Shoot 'Em in the Head.png | Completed "You Gotta Shoot 'Em in the Head" | 20 | |
File:Stealing Independence.png | Completed "Stealing Independence" | 20 | |
File:Trouble on the Homefront.png | Completed "Trouble on the Homefront" | 20 | |
File:Agatha's Song.png | Completed "Agatha's Song" | 20 | |
File:Reilly's Rangers.png | Completed "Reilly's Rangers" | 20 | |
File:Reaver.png | Reached Level 8 with Bad Karma | 10 | |
File:Mercenary.png | Reached Level 8 with Neutral Karma | 10 | |
File:Protector.png | Reached Level 8 with Good Karma | 10 | |
File:Harbinger of War.png | Reached Level 14 with Bad Karma | 20 | |
File:Pinnacle of Survival.png | Reached Level 14 with Neutral Karma | 20 | |
File:Ambassador of Peace.png | Reached Level 14 with Good Karma | 20 | |
File:Scourge of Humanity.png | Reached Level 20 with Bad Karma | 30 | |
File:Paradigm of Humanity.png | Reached Level 20 with Neutral Karma | 30 | |
File:Last, Best Hope of Humanity.png | Reached Level 20 with Good Karma | 30 | |
File:Weaponsmith.png | Made one of every custom weapon | 30 | |
File:Doesn't Play Well with Others.png | Killed 300 people | 20 | |
File:Slayer of Beasts.png | Killed 300 creatures | 20 | |
File:Silver-Tongued Devil.png | Won 50 Speech Challenges | 20 | |
File:Data Miner.png | Hacked 50 terminals | 20 | |
File:Keys are for Cowards.png | Picked 50 locks | 20 | | |
File:One-Man Scouting Party.png | Discovered 100 locations | 20 | |
File:Psychotic Prankster.png | Placed a grenade or mine while pickpocketing | 10 | |
File:The Bigger They Are .png | Kill all the Super Mutant Behemoths | 20 | |
File:Yes, I Play with Dolls.png | Collected 10 Vault-Tec Bobbleheads | 10 | |
File:Vault-Tec C E O .png | Collected 20 Vault-Tec Bobbleheads | 30 |