Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m ("Not Available" = a value of 0) |
m (Categorized) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|trophy=yes|g=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-PlatinumPilot.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-PlatinumPilot.png|64px]] || Platinum Pilot || Earned every Trophy in STAR WARS™: Squadrons<ref>PS4 Exclusive.</ref>. ||data-sort-value="0"|Not Available || {{Platinum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestStory.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestStory.png|64px]] || The Galaxy's Finest (Story Mode) || Completed the campaign on Story Mode difficulty<ref name="Difficulty">Achieved if completed on a harder difficulty</ref>. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestPilot.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestPilot.png|64px]] || The Galaxy's Finest (Pilot) || Completed the campaign on Pilot difficulty<ref name="Difficulty" />. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestVeteran.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestVeteran.png|64px]] || The Galaxy's Finest (Veteran) || Completed the campaign on Veteran difficulty<ref name="Difficulty" />. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestAce.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheGalaxysFinestAce.png|64px]] || The Galaxy's Finest (Ace) || Completed the campaign on Ace difficulty. || 90 || {{Gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-DressedForTheJobYouWant.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-DressedForTheJobYouWant.png|64px]] || Dressed for the Job You Want || Equipped your pilot with their first Legendary cosmetic<ref>See [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic)|Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic)]] and [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Pilot Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)|Pilot Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)]]</ref>. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-AStarfighterOfYourOwn.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-AStarfighterOfYourOwn.png|64px]] || A Starfighter of Your Own || Acquired your first starfighter component. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-SpecialModifications.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-SpecialModifications.png|64px]] || Special Modifications || Acquired 50 components for your starfighters. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-ABetterIdea.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-ABetterIdea.png|64px]] || A Better Idea || Modified a starfighter's preset loadout in multiplayer. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-APromisingCareer.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-APromisingCareer.png|64px]] || A Promising Career || Reached Pilot Level 10. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-SeasonedStarpilot.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-SeasonedStarpilot.png|64px]] || Seasoned Starpilot || Reached Pilot Level 40. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-GreatShotKid.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-GreatShotKid.png|64px]] || Great Shot, Kid || Dealt the final blow to the enemy's flagship in a Fleet Battle<ref>Any Fleet Battle works, including co-op against AI</ref>. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-VictoryForTheNewRepublic.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-VictoryForTheNewRepublic.png|64px]] || Victory For The New Republic || Won 10 Ranked Fleet Battles as the New Republic. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-VictoryForTheEmpire.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-VictoryForTheEmpire.png|64px]] || Victory For The Empire || Won 10 Ranked Fleet Battles as the Galactic Empire. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-HeavyHitter.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-HeavyHitter.png|64px]] || Heavy Hitter || Dropped 50 bombs to damage Capital Ship hulls across multiple Ranked Fleet Battles. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-BeginTheCeremony.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-BeginTheCeremony.png|64px]] || Begin The Ceremony || Earned your first Award<ref>Awards gained from a multiplayer match; not to be confused with medals in single player</ref>. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-FoundYourPlace.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-FoundYourPlace.png|64px]] || Found Your Place || Completed your Ranked placement matches. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-IHaveYouNow| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-IHaveYouNow.png|64px]] || I Have You Now || Won 15 Dogfight matches. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-StayOnTarget| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-StayOnTarget.png|64px]] || Stay On Target || Won 15 Co-op Fleet Battles vs. AI. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-StrongerTogether.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-StrongerTogether.png|64px]] || Stronger Together || Won any match while playing in a party. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-StunEm.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-StunEm.png|64px]] || Stun 'Em || Disabled the same player five times in one match. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-SoundStrategy.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-SoundStrategy.png|64px]] || Sound Strategy || Destroyed your first subsystem<ref>Cannot be done in campaign</ref>. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-Fearless.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-Fearless.png|64px]] || Fearless || Destroyed an enemy while your hull integrity was 5% or lower. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-BackFromTheBrink.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-BackFromTheBrink.png|64px]] || Back From The Brink || Returned to the Hangar with less than 5% hull integrity. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-IKnowAFewManeuvers.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-IKnowAFewManeuvers.png|64px]] || I Know a Few Maneuvers || Destroyed 10 starfighters while drifting in Dogfight. || 40 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TriggerHappy.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TriggerHappy.png|64px]] || Trigger Happy || Dealt more than 50,000 laser damage in a single match. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-SquadronHunter.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-SquadronHunter.png|64px]] || Squadron Hunter || Destroyed four of each starfighter class in Dogfight matches. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-Unkillable.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-Unkillable.png|64px]] || Unkillable || Evaded or countered 5 lock-ons in a row during a single match. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheTrapIsSet.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TheTrapIsSet.png|64px]] || The Trap Is Set || Damaged 5 enemies with Seeker Mines in a single match. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-ShallowGrave.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-ShallowGrave.png|64px]] || Shallow Grave || Used Tactical Shields or Supply Droids to rescue near-death allies 10 times in Ranked Fleet Battles. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-AcrossTheStars.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-AcrossTheStars.png|64px]] || Across The Stars || Won a Ranked Fleet Battles match on every map. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-GotEm.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-GotEm.png|64px]] || Got 'Em || Destroyed a disabled starfighter 10 times across multiple Dogfight matches. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-Denied.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-Denied.png|64px]] || Denied || Shot down 30 missiles, bombs, or mines in Ranked Fleet Battles. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-MissionAccomplished.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-MissionAccomplished.png|64px]]|| Mission Accomplished || Earned all Medals in a Story mission. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-FullyDecorated.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-FullyDecorated.png|64px]] || Fully Decorated || Earned all Story Medals on any difficulty. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-FractureAtFostarHaven.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-FractureAtFostarHaven.png|64px]] || Fracture at Fostar Haven || Completed the Prologue. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-CombatPilot.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-CombatPilot.png|64px]]||Combat Pilot || Destroyed 50 starfighters in Dogfight matches. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-UnstoppableAce.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-UnstoppableAce.png|64px]]|| Unstoppable Ace || Destroyed 250 starfighters in Dogfight matches. || 30 || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-UltimateWeapon.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-UltimateWeapon.png|64px]]|| Ultimate Weapon || Destroyed 1000 starfighters in Dogfight matches. || 90 || {{Gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-Stomped.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-Stomped.png|64px]] || Stomped || Won a Fleet Battles vs. AI match with both Capital Ships and your Flagship intact. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Hidden Achievements== | ==Hidden Achievements== | ||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|trophy=yes|g=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TogetherVanguard.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TogetherVanguard.png|64px]] || Together, Vanguard || Destroyed the Cruiser at [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Form the Vanguard|Cavas]] without backup. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-AssetSecured.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-AssetSecured.png|64px]] || Asset Secured || Acquired the [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Through Enemy Lines|Not Even Close]] Medal. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-TemporaryGuardian.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-TemporaryGuardian.png|64px]] || Temporary Guardian || Acquired the [[Star Wars: Squadrons/The Trail from Desevro|Marksman]] Medal. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-SafetyInTheStorm.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-SafetyInTheStorm.png|64px]] || Safety in the Storm || Protected the entire convoy in the [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Into the Abyss|Zavian Abyss]]. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-FlamesOverMonCala| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-FlamesOverMonCala.png|64px]] || Flames Over Mon Cala || Destroyed all fuel pods at [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Chaos at Mon Cala|Mon Cala]]. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement- | || [[File:SWS-Achievement-Baited.png|64px]] || Baited || Destroyed a New Republic fighter using a core near [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Nowhere to Stand|Sissubo]] || 15 || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-PunchIt.png| | | [[File:SWS-Achievement-AgainstTheCurrent.png|64px]] || Against The Current || Acquired the [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Fire in the Heart|Thread the Needle]] Medal. || 15 ||{{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Achievement-PunchIt.png|64px]] || Punch It || Maintained maximum speed during the [[Star Wars: Squadrons/Last Flight of the Starhawk|Galitan escape]]. || 15 || {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Pilot Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox One achievements]] | |||
[[Category:PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox Series X achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 16:12, 2 September 2021
The medals are there mainly to track your progress as a player, and do not affect the outcome of the game.
Overall, there are 1000 available in the game.
Medals & Awards[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Platinum Pilot | Earned every Trophy in STAR WARS™: Squadrons[1]. | Not Available | Platinum | |
The Galaxy's Finest (Story Mode) | Completed the campaign on Story Mode difficulty[2]. | 15 | Bronze | |
The Galaxy's Finest (Pilot) | Completed the campaign on Pilot difficulty[2]. | 15 | Bronze | |
The Galaxy's Finest (Veteran) | Completed the campaign on Veteran difficulty[2]. | 30 | Silver | |
The Galaxy's Finest (Ace) | Completed the campaign on Ace difficulty. | 90 | Gold | |
Dressed for the Job You Want | Equipped your pilot with their first Legendary cosmetic[3]. | 15 | Bronze | |
A Starfighter of Your Own | Acquired your first starfighter component. | 15 | Bronze | |
Special Modifications | Acquired 50 components for your starfighters. | 30 | Silver | |
A Better Idea | Modified a starfighter's preset loadout in multiplayer. | 15 | Bronze | |
A Promising Career | Reached Pilot Level 10. | 15 | Bronze | |
Seasoned Starpilot | Reached Pilot Level 40. | 30 | Silver | |
Great Shot, Kid | Dealt the final blow to the enemy's flagship in a Fleet Battle[4]. | 30 | Silver | |
Victory For The New Republic | Won 10 Ranked Fleet Battles as the New Republic. | 15 | Bronze | |
Victory For The Empire | Won 10 Ranked Fleet Battles as the Galactic Empire. | 15 | Bronze | |
Heavy Hitter | Dropped 50 bombs to damage Capital Ship hulls across multiple Ranked Fleet Battles. | 15 | Bronze | |
Begin The Ceremony | Earned your first Award[5]. | 15 | Bronze | |
Found Your Place | Completed your Ranked placement matches. | 15 | Bronze | |
I Have You Now | Won 15 Dogfight matches. | 15 | Bronze | |
Stay On Target | Won 15 Co-op Fleet Battles vs. AI. | 15 | Bronze | |
Stronger Together | Won any match while playing in a party. | 15 | Bronze | |
Stun 'Em | Disabled the same player five times in one match. | 15 | Bronze | |
Sound Strategy | Destroyed your first subsystem[6]. | 15 | Bronze | |
Fearless | Destroyed an enemy while your hull integrity was 5% or lower. | 15 | Bronze | |
Back From The Brink | Returned to the Hangar with less than 5% hull integrity. | 15 | Bronze | |
I Know a Few Maneuvers | Destroyed 10 starfighters while drifting in Dogfight. | 40 | Silver | |
Trigger Happy | Dealt more than 50,000 laser damage in a single match. | 15 | Bronze | |
Squadron Hunter | Destroyed four of each starfighter class in Dogfight matches. | 15 | Bronze | |
Unkillable | Evaded or countered 5 lock-ons in a row during a single match. | 15 | Bronze | |
The Trap Is Set | Damaged 5 enemies with Seeker Mines in a single match. | 15 | Bronze | |
Shallow Grave | Used Tactical Shields or Supply Droids to rescue near-death allies 10 times in Ranked Fleet Battles. | 15 | Bronze | |
Across The Stars | Won a Ranked Fleet Battles match on every map. | 30 | Silver | |
Got 'Em | Destroyed a disabled starfighter 10 times across multiple Dogfight matches. | 15 | Bronze | |
Denied | Shot down 30 missiles, bombs, or mines in Ranked Fleet Battles. | 15 | Bronze | |
Mission Accomplished | Earned all Medals in a Story mission. | 30 | Silver | |
Fully Decorated | Earned all Story Medals on any difficulty. | 30 | Silver | |
Fracture at Fostar Haven | Completed the Prologue. | 15 | Bronze | |
Combat Pilot | Destroyed 50 starfighters in Dogfight matches. | 15 | Bronze | |
Unstoppable Ace | Destroyed 250 starfighters in Dogfight matches. | 30 | Silver | |
Ultimate Weapon | Destroyed 1000 starfighters in Dogfight matches. | 90 | Gold | |
Stomped | Won a Fleet Battles vs. AI match with both Capital Ships and your Flagship intact. | 15 | Bronze |
Hidden Achievements[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Together, Vanguard | Destroyed the Cruiser at Cavas without backup. | 15 | Bronze | |
Asset Secured | Acquired the Not Even Close Medal. | 15 | Bronze | |
Temporary Guardian | Acquired the Marksman Medal. | 15 | Bronze | |
Safety in the Storm | Protected the entire convoy in the Zavian Abyss. | 15 | Bronze | |
Flames Over Mon Cala | Destroyed all fuel pods at Mon Cala. | 15 | Bronze | |
Baited | Destroyed a New Republic fighter using a core near Sissubo | 15 | Bronze | |
Against The Current | Acquired the Thread the Needle Medal. | 15 | Bronze | |
Punch It | Maintained maximum speed during the Galitan escape. | 15 | Bronze |
Notes[edit]
- ↑ PS4 Exclusive.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Achieved if completed on a harder difficulty
- ↑ See Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic) and Pilot Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)
- ↑ Any Fleet Battle works, including co-op against AI
- ↑ Awards gained from a multiplayer match; not to be confused with medals in single player
- ↑ Cannot be done in campaign