(Fixed helmets) |
m (Name check) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
File:SWS-EmpireFace9.png|Galactic Empire Head 9 | File:SWS-EmpireFace9.png|Galactic Empire Head 9 | ||
File:SWS-EmpireFace10.png|Galactic Empire Head 10 | File:SWS-EmpireFace10.png|Galactic Empire Head 10 | ||
File:SWS-EmpireFace11.png|Pantoran<ref name="alien">For multiplayer only. Legendary rarity. Unlock with 1200 Glory.</ref> | |||
File:SWS-EmpireFace12.png|Zeltron<ref name="alien" /> | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FortuneOfFondor.png|100px]]||Fortune of Fondor||An experimental mask from the Imperial R&D scientists stationed over Fondor.|| Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FortuneOfFondor.png|100px]]||Fortune of Fondor||An experimental mask from the Imperial R&D scientists stationed over Fondor.|| Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NavigatorHelmet.png|100px]]||Navigator Helmet || In the most treacherous areas of untamed space, you'll find the bravest of Imperial pilots leading the charge.||Epic||800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AllegianceHelmet.png|100px]]||Allegiance Helmet||Rumored to be awarded to decorated pilots who proved absolute loyalty to Emperor Palpatine following the Clone Wars.||Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AllegianceHelmet.png|100px]]||Allegiance Helmet||Rumored to be awarded to decorated pilots who proved absolute loyalty to Emperor Palpatine following the Clone Wars.||Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HonorableEnforcer.png|100px]]||Honorable Enforcer||Imperial protocol is in place to ensure unity and order. We abide by the Emperor's will, because without it the galaxy would collapse.|| Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HonorableEnforcer.png|100px]]||Honorable Enforcer||Imperial protocol is in place to ensure unity and order. We abide by the Emperor's will, because without it the galaxy would collapse.|| Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-EliteSecurity.png|100px]]||Elite Security||Accomplished pilots earn their stripes. It's uncouth to ask those pilots what, exactly, they achieved.||Epic||800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-EliteSecurity.png|100px]]||Elite Security||Accomplished pilots earn their stripes. It's uncouth to ask those pilots what, exactly, they achieved.||Epic||800 | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CaridasHonours.png|100px]]||Carida's Honors||Exceptional Academy cadets earn their literal stripes through record-breaking performance.||Epic||800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CaridasHonours.png|100px]]||Carida's Honors||Exceptional Academy cadets earn their literal stripes through record-breaking performance.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HighCommand.png|100px]]||High Command||The Empire's | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HighCommand.png|100px]]||High Command||The Empire's upper echelon trusts exceptional pilots to maintain control across the galaxy.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DarkTimes.png|100px]]||Dark Times||Relish in the Empire's reign over the galaxy, and fight for an era of justice and order.||Epic||800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DarkTimes.png|100px]]||Dark Times||Relish in the Empire's reign over the galaxy, and fight for an era of justice and order.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceHelmet.png|100px]]||Academy Ace Helmet||Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida.||Epic|| | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceHelmet.png|100px]]||Academy Ace Helmet||Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerHelmet.png|100px]]||Skiptracer Helmet||Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire.||Epic||800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerHelmet.png|100px]]||Skiptracer Helmet||Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire.||Epic||800 | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Zealot.png|100px]]||Zealot||Among the inner circles of Imperial loyalists, there is a degree of devotion even they cannot achieve.||Epic||800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Zealot.png|100px]]||Zealot||Among the inner circles of Imperial loyalists, there is a degree of devotion even they cannot achieve.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-PaladinHelmet.png|100px]] || Imperial Paladin Helmet|| In the name of valor and victory, Imperial pilots are willing to sacrifice every part of themselves. || Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GoldenFury.png|100px]]||Golden Fury||Anger, hatred, and vengeance courses through the veins of every Imperial pilot. Even posh aristocrats and the unfathomably wealthy.||Legendary||Galactic Ace | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GoldenFury.png|100px]]||Golden Fury||Anger, hatred, and vengeance courses through the veins of every Imperial pilot. Even posh aristocrats and the unfathomably wealthy.||Legendary||Galactic Ace | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedHelmet.png|100px]]||Chromium-Enhanced Helmet||Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies were melted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots.||Legendary||1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedHelmet.png|100px]]||Chromium-Enhanced Helmet||Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies were melted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots.||Legendary||1200 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CaridaCadet.png|100px]]||Carida Cadet || Imperial cadets at the Carida Academy are groomed for greatness, in everything from solo flying to advanced combat tactics.||Epic||800 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TrenchJockey.png|100px]]||Trench Jockey || "How do we fight? Trenches and TIES!" boast the pilots assigned to the Empire's infamous 224th Armored Division.||Epic||800 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
!class="unsortable"| !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | !class="unsortable"| !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialNavyFIEPilotFlightSuit.png|100px]] || Imperial Navy TIE Pilot Flight Suit || Fewer than ten percent of certified candidates ever earn the right to wear the Galactic Empire's standard-issue uniform. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HazardFlightSuit.png|100px]] || Hazard Flight Suit || Heavy, insulated equipment protects pilots deploying into harsh, hostile environments. || Rare|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CoastalDefenderFlightSuit.png|100px]] || Coastal Defender Flight Suit || Pilots operating from maritime bases on exotic worlds are assigned specialized gear for in-atmosphere and deep space operations. || Rare|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-RegicideFlightSuit.png|100px]] || Regicide Flight Suit || During chaotic Mid Rim uprisings, Emperor Palpatine relied on starfighter pilots to force monarchies into submission. || Rare|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ReinforcedFlightSuit.png|100px]] || Reinforced Flight Suit || Fortified plastoid armor allows pilots to endure particularly brutal battle conditions. || Rare|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TechnicalFlightSuit.png|100px]]||Technical Flight Suit||Pilots with exceptional survival records are entitled to specialized survival gear.||Rare||400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DesolatorFlightSuit.png|100px]]||Desolator Flight Suit||At the edge of the galaxy, in uncharted space, custom equipment gives Imperials the advantage against any hostile force.||Rare||400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-InversionFlightSuit.png|100px]]||Inversion Flight Suit||The Empire will turn the tide, end the rebellion, and finish the Galactic Civil War once and for all.||Rare||400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NavigatorFlightSuit.png|100px]]||Navigator Flight Suit|| In the most treacherous areas of untamed space, you'll find the bravest of Imperial pilots leading the charge.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceFlightSuit.png|100px]]||Academy Ace Flight Suit||Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida.||Epic||800 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AllegianceFlightSuit.png|100px]]||Allegiance Flight Suit||Rumored to be awarded to decorated pilots who proved absolute loyalty to Emperor Palpatine following the Clone Wars.||Epic||800 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-PaladinFlightSuit.png|100px]] || Imperial Paladin Flight Suit|| In the name of valor and victory, Imperial pilots are willing to sacrifice every part of themselves. || Epic || 800 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 160: | ||
! !!Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !!Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FlightTechUniform.png|100px]] || Flight Tech Uniform|| While serving the Empire outside of their cockpits, pilots are permitted to wear standard-issue flight tech attire and equipment. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerArmour.png|100px]] || Skiptracer Armor || Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire. || 800 || Epic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedArmour.png|100px]] || Chromium Enhanced Armor || Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies were melted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots. || 1200 || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISBLoyaltyOfficersArmor.png|100px]] || ISB Loyalty Officer's Armor || Agents of the Imperial Security Bureau not only uncover traitors to the Empire, but inspire absolute obedience within their assigned squadrons. || 1200 || Legendary | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 173: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FlightTechTrousers.png|100px]]||Flight Tech Trousers||While serving the Empire outside of their cockpits, pilots are permitted to wear standard-issue flight tech attire and equipment.||Default||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerPants.png|100px]]||Skiptracer Pants||Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire.||Epic||400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedGreaves.png|100px]]||Chromium-Enhanced Greaves||Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies werem elted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots.||Legendary||500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISBLoyaltyOfficersTrousers.png|100px]]||ISB Loyalty Officer's Trousers||Agents of the Imperial Security Bureau not only uncover traitors to the Empire, but inspire absolute obedience within their assigned squadrons.||Legendary||500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 172: | Line 186: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Cost | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialNavyTIEPilotGloves.png|100px]] || Imperial Navy TIE Pilot Gloves || Fewer than ten percent of certified candidates ever earn the right to wear the Galactic Empire's standard-issue TIE uinform. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImpFlightTechGloves.png|100px]] || Flight Tech Gloves || While serving the Empire outside of their cockpits, pilots are permitted to wear standard-issue flight tech attire and equipment. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HazardGloves.png|100px]] || Hazard Gloves || Heavy, insulated equipment protects pilots deploying into harsh, hostile environments. || Rare || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CoastalDefenderGloves.png|100px]] || Coastal Defender Gloves ||Pilots operating from maritime bases on exotic worlds are assigned specialized gear for in-atmosphere and deep space operations. || Rare || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-RegicideVambraces.png|100px]] || Regicide Vambraces || During chaotic Mid Rim uprisings, Emperor Palpatine relied on starfighter pilots to force monarchies into submission. || Rare || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ReinforcedVambraces.png|100px]] || Reinforced Vambraces || Fortified plastoid vambraces allow pilots to endure particularly brutal battle conditions. || Rare || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LightweightTechnicalGloves.png|100px]] || Lightweight Technical Gloves || Woven from lightweight materials for additional comfort and dexterity. || Rare|| 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DesolatorGloves.png|100px]] || Desolator Gloves || At the edge of the galaxy, in uncharted space, custom equipment gives Imperials the advantage against any hostile force. || Rare|| 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-InversionGloves.png|100px]] || Inversion Gloves || The Empire will turn the tide, end the rebellion, and finish the Galactic Civil war once and for all. || Epic || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-PaladinGloves.png|100px]] || Imperial Paladin Gloves || In the name of valor and victory, Imperial pilots are willing to sacrifice every part of themselves. || Epic || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerGloves.png|100px]] || Skiptracer Gloves || Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire. || Epic|| 400 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AllegianceVambraces.png|100px]] || Allegiance Vambraces || Rumored to be awarded to decorated pilots who proved absolute loyalty to Emperor Palpatine following the Clone Wars. || Epic || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NavigatorGloves.png|100px]]||Navigator Gloves|| In the most treacherous areas of untamed space, you'll find the bravest of Imperial pilots leading the charge.||Epic||400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceGloves.png|100px]] || Academy Ace Gloves || Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida. || Epic || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedVambraces.png|100px]] || Chromium Enhanced Vambraces || Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies were melted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots. || Legendary || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISBLoyaltyOfficersGloves.png|100px]] || ISB Loyalty Officer's Gloves || Agents of the Imperial Security Bureau not only uncover traitors to the Empire, but inspire absolute obedience within their assigned squadrons. || Legendary || 500 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 206: | Line 230: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialSkeptical.png|100px]] || Skeptical || Not convinced. || Default || 0 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialSkeptical.png|100px]] || Skeptical || Not convinced. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Amused.png|100px]] || Amused|| Laugh it off. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GloveFlex.png|100px]] || Glove Flex|| Tighten it up. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Shrug.png|100px]] || Shrug|| You were expecting anything less? || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialWhoMe.png|100px]] || Who, Me? || It's not my fault. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Powerful.png|100px]] || Powerful || Show the team your enthusiasm. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Defeated.png|100px]] || Defeated || Can't win 'em all. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Crying.png|100px]] || Crying|| Let it out. || Rare || 400 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 242: | Line 254: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialRelaxed.png|100px]] || Relaxed || They said this wasn't going to be easy, but here we are. || Default || 0 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialRelaxed.png|100px]] || Relaxed || They said this wasn't going to be easy, but here we are. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialSkirmisher.png|100px]] || Skirmisher || Always be ready for the next fight. | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialSkirmisher.png|100px]] || Skirmisher || Always be ready for the next fight. || Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialMissionAccomplished.png|100px]] || Mission Accomplished || Everything went exactly as | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialMissionAccomplished.png|100px]] || Mission Accomplished || Everything went exactly as Titan Squadron expected. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialProtector.png|100px]] || Protector || Nobody gets to your squadron before going through you. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialProtector.png|100px]] || Protector || Nobody gets to your squadron before going through you. || Rare || 400 | ||
Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialPride.png|100px]] || Pride || All good wingmates take a moment to appreciate their team's victory. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialPride.png|100px]] || Pride || All good wingmates take a moment to appreciate their team's victory. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialThreat.png|100px]] || Imperial Threat || The fearsome pilots of Titan Squadron are always ready to strike. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Defiance.png|100px]] ||Defiance || They never stood a chance. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Reflection.png|100px]] || Reflection|| The mask makes the pilot. ||Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialFlex.png|100px]] || Flex || Show the | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialFlex.png|100px]] || Flex || Show the New Republic what Imperial pilots are made of. ||Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Ascendant.png|100px]] || Ascendant|| Titan's victory is inevitable, but always worth celebration. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ForTheEmpire.png|100px]] || For the Empire|| Long may it reign. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FormalRest.png|100px]] || Formal Rest || Formal. Professional. Imperial. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Unbreakable.png|100px]] || Unbreakable || The Empire is invincible, and will show no mercy. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Confident.png|100px]] || Confident || A victory well earned. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HeroOfTheEmpire.png|100px]] || Hero of the Empire || They will remember you.||Rare||400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Loyalists.png|100px]] || Loyalists || One of them flies, the other one fixes. Both risk everything for their Empire. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 288: | Line 310: | ||
| Tactician B (male) | | Tactician B (male) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Footnotes== | ==Footnotes== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic)|nextpage=Achievements & Trophies}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic)|nextpage=Achievements & Trophies}} |
Latest revision as of 20:26, 23 November 2022
Cosmetics are unlocked with Glory, a currency gained by leveling up and completing daily challenges (see Ranking).
There are ten different categories for customizing your character:
- Head
- Helmet
- Body
- Flight Suit
- Tops
- Bottoms
- Gloves
- Emotes
- Victory poses
- Voice
You can equip up to four emotes at a time, and use them while in the briefing room when you are selecting your fighter.
Flight suits are full-body pieces that override both the tops and bottoms category.
Head[edit]
-
Galactic Empire Head 1
-
Galactic Empire Head 2
-
Galactic Empire Head 3
-
Galactic Empire Head 4
-
Galactic Empire Head 5
-
Galactic Empire Head 6
-
Galactic Empire Head 7
-
Galactic Empire Head 8
-
Galactic Empire Head 9
-
Galactic Empire Head 10
-
Pantoran[1]
-
Zeltron[1]
Helmet[edit]
Body[edit]
There are two options: version A features a slightly pronounced bust and narrow shoulders. Version B features a wider chest and shoulders. The differences are nearly imperceptible in flight suits; they are more prominent in normal clothing.
Version A is shown on the left, and Version B is shown on the right for comparison.
Flight Suit[edit]
- Overrides both top and bottom cosmetic options.
Tops[edit]
Bottoms[edit]
Gloves[edit]
Emotes[edit]
- Can only be used before all players ready up. Up to four emotes can be equipped at once.
Victory poses[edit]
- Appears at the end of round win.
Voice[edit]
There are ten voices available for the New Republic and the Empire.
Galactic Empire | Description |
---|---|
Ace A (female) | "A wise choice." "Easy victories, incoming." "Nothing but the best." You've earned your reputation with style. To the enemy, you're a terror; to your squadron, you're an inspiration. |
Ace B (male) | |
Fury A (female) | "I have nothing to lose." "Victory will be mine." "Let me at them." Your rage is the Empire's strength. Unleashed, you scatter your enemies before you and drive your allies to excel. |
Fury B (male) | |
Soldier A (female) | "We will bring order to the galaxy." "If it's a fight they want, it's a fight they'll get." "My life for the Empire." You are the model Imperial pilot. Tempered by combat, your experience makes you the backbone of your team. |
Soldier B (male) | |
Specialist A (female) | "Try not to get in my way." "They won't know what hit them." "This won't take long." You don't care much for protocol, but you've got skills the Empire needs. When they want the best, you deliver. |
Specialist B (male) | |
Tactician A (female) | "I am an unexpected variable." "Our victory is inevitable, of course." "Do not underestimate patience and precision." Strategy is second nature to you. Years of experience and rigorous study make you an efficient and deadly foe. |
Tactician B (male) |