(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 82:
Line 82:
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CaridasHonours.png|100px]]||Carida's Honors||Exceptional Academy cadets earn their literal stripes through record-breaking performance.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CaridasHonours.png|100px]]||Carida's Honors||Exceptional Academy cadets earn their literal stripes through record-breaking performance.||Epic||800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HighCommand.png|100px]]||High Command||The Empire's upperechelon trusts exceptional pilots to maintain control across the galaxy.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HighCommand.png|100px]]||High Command||The Empire's upper echelon trusts exceptional pilots to maintain control across the galaxy.||Epic||800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DarkTimes.png|100px]]||Dark Times||Relish in the Empire's reign over the galaxy, and fight for an era of justice and order.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DarkTimes.png|100px]]||Dark Times||Relish in the Empire's reign over the galaxy, and fight for an era of justice and order.||Epic||800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceHelmet.png|100px]]||Academy Ace Helmet||Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida.||Epic||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceHelmet.png|100px]]||Academy Ace Helmet||Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida.||Epic||800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerHelmet.png|100px]]||Skiptracer Helmet||Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerHelmet.png|100px]]||Skiptracer Helmet||Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire.||Epic||800
Line 164:
Line 164:
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerArmour.png|100px]] || Skiptracer Armor || Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire. || 800 || Epic
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SkiptracerArmour.png|100px]] || Skiptracer Armor || Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire. || 800 || Epic
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedArmour.png|100px]] || Chromium Enhanced Armor || Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies werem elted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots. || 1200 || Legendary
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ChromiumEnhancedArmour.png|100px]] || Chromium Enhanced Armor || Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies were melted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots. || 1200 || Legendary
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISBLoyaltyOfficersArmor.png|100px]] || ISB Loyalty Officer's Armor || Agents of the Imperial Security Bureau not only uncover traitors to the Empire, but inspire absolute obedience within their assigned squadrons. || 1200 || Legendary
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISBLoyaltyOfficersArmor.png|100px]] || ISB Loyalty Officer's Armor || Agents of the Imperial Security Bureau not only uncover traitors to the Empire, but inspire absolute obedience within their assigned squadrons. || 1200 || Legendary
Line 256:
Line 256:
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialSkirmisher.png|100px]] || Skirmisher || Always be ready for the next fight. || Default || 0
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialSkirmisher.png|100px]] || Skirmisher || Always be ready for the next fight. || Default || 0
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialMissionAccomplished.png|100px]] || Mission Accomplished || Everything went exactly as Vanguard Squadron expected. || Rare || 400
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialMissionAccomplished.png|100px]] || Mission Accomplished || Everything went exactly as Titan Squadron expected. || Rare || 400
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialProtector.png|100px]] || Protector || Nobody gets to your squadron before going through you. || Rare || 400
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialProtector.png|100px]] || Protector || Nobody gets to your squadron before going through you. || Rare || 400
Line 277:
Line 277:
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Unbreakable.png|100px]] || Unbreakable || The Empire is invincible, and will show no mercy. || Rare || 400
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Unbreakable.png|100px]] || Unbreakable || The Empire is invincible, and will show no mercy. || Rare || 400
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Confident.png|100px]] || Confident || A victory well earned. || Rare || 400
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HeroOfTheEmpire.png|100px]] || Hero of the Empire || They will remember you.||Rare||400
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Loyalists.png|100px]] || Loyalists || One of them flies, the other one fixes. Both risk everything for their Empire. || Legendary || 1200
When inside a cockpit, every pilot wears a helmet. However, pilots are permitted to remove their helmets during non-combat operations.
Default
0
Imperial Navy TIE Helmet
Fewer than ten percent of certified candidates ever earn the right to wear the Galactic Empire's standard-issue uniform.
Default
0
Technical Helmet
Sufficient supplies for survival and repairs are, in certain circumstances, provided to pilots with exceptional survival records.
Rare
400
Desolator Helmet
At the edge of the galaxy, in uncharted space, custom equipment gives Imperials the advantage against any hostile force.
Rare
400
Obsidian Reaper
Specialized helmets allow Imperial pilots to secure their squadron's safety while striking from the shadows between stars.
Rare
400
Regicide Helmet
During chaotic Mid Rim uprisings, Emperor Palpatine relied on starfighter pilots to force monarchies into submission.
Rare
400
Reinforced Helmet
Fortified plastoid helmets allow pilots to endure particularly brutal battle conditions.
Rare
400
Coastal Defender Helmet
Pilots operating from maritime bases on exotic worlds are assigned specialized gear for in-atmosphere and deep space operations.
Rare
400
Cold Mask
Imperial Assault helmets command respect from even the most demanding officers. Pilots wearing these cold masks fly into dangers unknown, no matter the risk.
Rare
400
Hazard Helmet
Heavy, insulated equipment protects pilots deploying into harsh, hostile environments.
Rare
400
Inversion Helmet
The Empire will turn the tide, end the rebellion, and finish the Galactic Civil War once and for all.
Epic
800
Imperial Ranger
No pilot stays hidden for long when the Empire's finest trackers are on their trail.
Epic
800
Frontier Harrier
Imperial pilots hounded pirates and smugglers to find rebels fleeing from Hoth to the Outer Rim.
Epic
800
Vicious Instructor
Fear keeps cadets in line. Fear of punishment motivates their success. Respect for leadership secures their loyalty.
Epic
800
Fortune of Fondor
An experimental mask from the Imperial R&D scientists stationed over Fondor.
Epic
800
Navigator Helmet
In the most treacherous areas of untamed space, you'll find the bravest of Imperial pilots leading the charge.
Epic
800
Allegiance Helmet
Rumored to be awarded to decorated pilots who proved absolute loyalty to Emperor Palpatine following the Clone Wars.
Epic
800
Honorable Enforcer
Imperial protocol is in place to ensure unity and order. We abide by the Emperor's will, because without it the galaxy would collapse.
Epic
800
Elite Security
Accomplished pilots earn their stripes. It's uncouth to ask those pilots what, exactly, they achieved.
Epic
800
Fangs Out
Your frightening visage is the last thing New Republic pilots will see, if they're foolish enough to take you head on.
Epic
800
Carida's Honors
Exceptional Academy cadets earn their literal stripes through record-breaking performance.
Epic
800
High Command
The Empire's upper echelon trusts exceptional pilots to maintain control across the galaxy.
Epic
800
Dark Times
Relish in the Empire's reign over the galaxy, and fight for an era of justice and order.
Epic
800
Academy Ace Helmet
Elite Imperial aces are hand-picked to teach at Academies such as Skystrike and Carida.
Epic
800
Skiptracer Helmet
Specialized equipment and excessive force are authorized for pilots pursuing fugitives of the Empire.
Epic
800
Special Operations
Certain missions are kept off the records for the galaxy's security. Certain pilots are not at liberty to discuss said missions.
Epic
800
Hunter's Guild
Excessive force is the only answer to rebellion and anarchy. When an enemy enters your crosshairs, you make sure nothing survives the fire.
Epic
800
Star Stalker
Imperial pilots do not, under any circumstances, allow their prey to escape.
Epic
800
Blueliner
Rebels underestimate the impact of Imperial ion fire. Punish them.
Epic
800
Deadeye
Imperial sharpshooters are among the most feared pilots in the galaxy.
Epic
800
Zealot
Among the inner circles of Imperial loyalists, there is a degree of devotion even they cannot achieve.
Epic
800
Imperial Paladin Helmet
In the name of valor and victory, Imperial pilots are willing to sacrifice every part of themselves.
Epic
800
Golden Fury
Anger, hatred, and vengeance courses through the veins of every Imperial pilot. Even posh aristocrats and the unfathomably wealthy.
Legendary
Galactic Ace
Bronze Baron
The Vonregs, Sienars, and other noble families have dedicated themselves to the Imperial war effort. And they shall be rewarded.
Legendary
Valiant
Silver Slayer
Radiate menace and incite fear wherever you fly.
Legendary
Legend
ISB Loyalty Officer's Helmet
Agents of the Imperial Security Bureau not only uncover traitors to the Empire,but inspire absolute obedience within their assigned squadrons.
Legendary
1200
Chromium-Enhanced Helmet
Starships belonging to irrelevant monarchies were melted down to strengthen the armor of elite Imperial pilots.
Legendary
1200
Carida Cadet
Imperial cadets at the Carida Academy are groomed for greatness, in everything from solo flying to advanced combat tactics.
Epic
800
Trench Jockey
"How do we fight? Trenches and TIES!" boast the pilots assigned to the Empire's infamous 224th Armored Division.
There are two options: version A features a slightly pronounced bust and narrow shoulders. Version B features a wider chest and shoulders. The differences are nearly imperceptible in flight suits; they are more prominent in normal clothing.
Version A is shown on the left, and Version B is shown on the right for comparison.