(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 86:
Line 86:
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NaturalInstinct.png|100px]]||Natural Instinct||Trust in yourself. Trust in the Force. Trust in the New Republic.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NaturalInstinct.png|100px]]||Natural Instinct||Trust in yourself. Trust in the Force. Trust in the New Republic.||Epic||800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SymbolOfHope.png|100px]]||Symbol of Hope||X-wing pilots and their New Republic wingmates will always rise up to fight the tyranny of the Galactic Empire.||Epic||Complete Op. 1
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SymbolOfHope.png|100px]]||Symbol of Hope||X-wing pilots and their New Republic wingmates will always rise up to fight the tyranny of the Galactic Empire.||Epic||Operation 1 reward
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Transporter.png|100px]]||Transporter||Squadrons and ground troops alike rely on gunship pilots for survival.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Transporter.png|100px]]||Transporter||Squadrons and ground troops alike rely on gunship pilots for survival.||Epic||800
Line 99:
Line 99:
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicRecruitHelmet.png|100px]]||New Republic Recruit Helmet||The New Republic Starfighter Corps' helmet pairs nicely with an old Alliance classic.||Epic||800
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicRecruitHelmet.png|100px]]||New Republic Recruit Helmet||The New Republic Starfighter Corps' helmet pairs nicely with an old Alliance classic.||Epic||800
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ShipbreakersHeadgear.png|100px]] || Shipbreaker's Headgear || Customized for improved head stability, this helmet keeps a pilot's eye on just where to strike. || Epic || 800
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SiegeBuster.png|100px]] || Siege Buster || No blockade can stand against the B-wing pilots of the New Republic, and their helmets reflect their unrelenting focus.||Epic||800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-InterceptorsElegance.png|100px]]||Interceptor's Elegance||Fresh off the assembly line and made specifically for the New Republic, this is the modern standard for A-wing pilots.||Epic||Complete Op. 2
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-InterceptorsElegance.png|100px]]||Interceptor's Elegance||Fresh off the assembly line and made specifically for the New Republic, this is the modern standard for A-wing pilots.||Epic||Complete Op. 2
Line 158:
Line 162:
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FlightTechLongsleeve.png|100px]] || Flight Tech Longsleeve || During ground or base operations, pilots require more dexterity than their standard flight suit allows. || Default || 0
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FlightTechLongsleeve.png|100px]] || Flight Tech Longsleeve || During ground or base operations, pilots require more dexterity than their standard flight suit allows. || Default || 0
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MarauderVest.png|100px]] || Marauder Vest || The galaxy's greatest thieves, raiders, and pirates don't get the attention they deserve. Saving the galaxy from syndicate scum is reward enough. || 800 || Epic
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MarauderVest.png|100px]] || Marauder Vest || The galaxy's greatest thieves, raiders, and pirates don't get the attention they deserve. Saving the galaxy from syndicate scum is reward enough. || Epic || 800
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ScoundrelsJacket.png|100px]] || Scoundrel's Jacket || Smuggler. Racer. Swoop rider. It doesn't matter where you're from or how you got here - only what you do when it's all on the line. || 1200 || Legendary
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ScoundrelsJacket.png|100px]] || Scoundrel's Jacket || Smuggler. Racer. Swoop rider. It doesn't matter where you're from or how you got here - only what you do when it's all on the line. || Legendary || 1200
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ElegantJacket.png|100px]] || Elegant Jacket || Stylish gunslingers do their best work when they look good. And they always look good. || 1200 || Legendary
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ElegantJacket.png|100px]] || Elegant Jacket || Stylish gunslingers do their best work when they look good. And they always look good. || Legendary || 1200
|-
|-
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VentureJacket.png|100px]] || Venture Jacket|| Designed with both practicality and subtle style, this outfit looks good wherever adventure takes you.||Legendary||1200
|[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VentureJacket.png|100px]] || Venture Jacket|| Designed with both practicality and subtle style, this outfit looks good wherever adventure takes you.||Legendary||1200
Line 286:
Line 290:
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Staredown.png|100px]] || Staredown || In the face of danger, New Republic pilots don't blink. || Rare || 400
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Staredown.png|100px]] || Staredown || In the face of danger, New Republic pilots don't blink. || Rare || 400
|-
|-
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Wingmates.png|100px]] || Partners in the stars, now and forever. || Legendary || 1200
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Wingmates.png|100px]] || Wingmates ||Partners in the stars, now and forever. || Legendary || 1200
Twi'lek head can only equip Bombastic Bombardier, Marauder Helmet, Morning Star, Lasan Luxury, Blockade Breaker, Klossland Custom, Ringali Shell, and Thermal Helmet.
Sullustan head can only equip Gunship Specialist, New Republic Recruit Helmet, Laser Brain, True Friend, Mistral's Will, Renegade, Transporter, and Scoundrel's Helmet.
Duros head can only equip Striker, Vintage Alliance, Industrial Helmet, Symbol of Hope, Natural Instinct, Circuit Runner, Clutch Victory, Sentinel, Bayora Bronze, Soruna Silver, and Galitan Gold helmets.
Abednedo head can only equip Hunter's Helm, Heavy Duty Helmet, Tactical Helmet, Interceptor's Elegance, Daredevil Blush, Natural Bond, Castilon Dawn, and Elegant Helmet.
Name
Description
Rarity
Glory
Helmet Off
When inside a cockpit, every pilot wears a helmet. However, pilots are permitted to remove their helmets during non-combat operations.
Default
0
Striker
Every scratch and scar tells its own story.
Default
0
Vintage Alliance
In the aftermath of Jedha, new pilots needed new helmets to see them through the countless battles to come.
Legendary
0
Heavy Duty Helmet
Extra protection keeps any pilot comfortable in the cockpit during wild missions.
Rare
400
Hunter's Helm
Pilots in pursuit of Imperial starfighters rely on an unobstructed field of view to find their mark. And they always find their mark.
Rare
400
Tactical Helmet
Missions don't always go as planned. Prepared pilots bring all the gear necessary to get the job done, no matter what.
Rare
400
Bombastic Bombardier
Extra insulation protects Y-wing pilots from rattling in their high speed starfighter...and from the deafening blasts that come with bombing capital ships.
Rare
400
Gunship Specialist
U-wing support pilots are the unheralded saviours of countless battles. Don't let any rocketjock say otherwise.
Rare
400
Industrial Helmet
Lightweight materials with industrial fortifications, for pilots who aren't afraid of a rattling in the cockpit.
Rare
400
Thermal Helmet
For deep space or sub-zero missions, this helmet is built for long term survival.
Epic
800
Ringali Shell
Patrols along the Ringali nebula are vital to protect the Bormea sector from unseen threats.
Epic
800
Klossland Custom
Initially identified by Alderaanian scouts, Ajan Kloss has become a quiet waypoint between New Republic outposts.
Epic
800
Blockade Breaker
When the Empire is in the way, the only way forward is through.
Epic
800
Lasan Luxury
A fine, leather wrapped layer offers additional comfort in the cockpit.
Epic
800
Morning Star
A custom homage to Phoenix Squadron, one of the Rebel Alliance's earliest and most reliable fighter groups.
Epic
800
Marauder Helmet
The galaxy's greatest thieves, raiders, and pirates don't get the attention they deserve. Saving the galaxy from syndicate scum is reward enough.
Epic
800
Sentinel
The galaxy relies on the New Republic scouts to risk their lives to keep their squadron safe.
Epic
800
Clutch Victory
The galaxy is counting on the pilots of the New Republic - because they know that no matter the odds, these are the heroes we can count on.
Epic
800
Circuit Runner
The Alliance was always a home for podracing fanatics and speed demons looking to make a difference. The New Republic is no different.
Epic
800
Natural Instinct
Trust in yourself. Trust in the Force. Trust in the New Republic.
Epic
800
Symbol of Hope
X-wing pilots and their New Republic wingmates will always rise up to fight the tyranny of the Galactic Empire.
Epic
Operation 1 reward
Transporter
Squadrons and ground troops alike rely on gunship pilots for survival.
Epic
800
Renegade
Not everyone in the New Republic is willing to give up the rebellious ways of the Alliance.
Epic
800
Mistral's Will
Every pilot's action has the power to change the course of any battle - and the course of history with it.
Epic
800
True Friend
Astromechs save lives. Some New Republic pilots keep their co-pilots and companions closer to themselves than others.
Epic
800
Laser Brain
Age old insults rub certain folks the wrong way. Others use it like fuel, validating wild ideas some pilots just don't understand.
Epic
800
New Republic Recruit Helmet
The New Republic Starfighter Corps' helmet pairs nicely with an old Alliance classic.
Epic
800
Shipbreaker's Headgear
Customized for improved head stability, this helmet keeps a pilot's eye on just where to strike.
Epic
800
Siege Buster
No blockade can stand against the B-wing pilots of the New Republic, and their helmets reflect their unrelenting focus.
Epic
800
Interceptor's Elegance
Fresh off the assembly line and made specifically for the New Republic, this is the modern standard for A-wing pilots.
Epic
Complete Op. 2
Castilon Dawn
Cantina gossip says there's a planet at the outskirts of the galaxy where the New Republic sent a Star Destroyer straight into the ocean.
Epic
800
Natural Bond
A pilot's helmet is an expression of who they are - and everything they can achieve.
Epic
800
Daredevil Blush
Vanguard Squadron pilots are always ready to put it all on the line, no matter the odds.
Epic
800
Galitan Gold
Forged in aurodium, for pilots who shine like the galaxy's suns.
Legendary
Galactic Ace
Bayora Bronze
Minerals harvested near an old Alliance base makes for memorable modifications.
Legendary
Valiant
Soruna's Silver
Following the Operation: Cinder incident at Naboo, Queen Soruna made a generous Chromium donation to the New Republic.
Legendary
Legend
Scoundrel's Helmet
Smuggler. Racer. Swoop rider. It doesn't matter whethere you're from or how you got here - only what you do when it's all on the line.
Legendary
1200
Elegant Helmet
Stylish gunslingers do their best work when they look good. And they always look good.
There are two options: version A features a slightly pronounced bust and narrow shoulders. Version B features a wider chest and shoulders. The differences are nearly imperceptible in flight suits; they are more prominent in normal clothing.
Version A is shown on the left, and Version B is shown on the right for comparison.
After Luke Skywalker destroyed the first Death Star, the Rebel Alliance's signature outfit became a symbol of hope, peace, and justice across the galaxy.
Default
0
Rebel Alliance Flight Suit (Blue)
After Luke Skywalker destroyed the first Death Star, the Rebel Alliance's signature outfit became a symbol of hope, peace, and justice across the galaxy.
Common
200
Rebel Alliance Flight Suit (Green)
After Luke Skywalker destroyed the first Death Star, the Rebel Alliance's signature outfit became a symbol of hope, peace, and justice across the galaxy.
Common
200
Rebel Alliance Flight Suit (Red)
After Luke Skywalker destroyed the first Death Star, the Rebel Alliance's signature outfit became a symbol of hope, peace, and justice across the galaxy.
Common
200
Rebel Alliance Flight Suit (White)
After Luke Skywalker destroyed the first Death Star, the Rebel Alliance's signature outfit became a symbol of hope, peace, and justice across the galaxy.
Common
200
Heavy Duty Flight Suit
Extra protection keeps pilots in the cockpit during wild missions. So does a synthsilk scarf.
Rare
400
Industrial Flight Suit
A lightweight suit with industrial equipment made for mechanically inclined pilots.
Rare
400
Tactical Flight Suit
Missions don't always go as planned. Prepared pilots bring all the gear necessary to get the job done, no matter what.
Rare
400
New Republic Recruit Flight Suit
The New Republic Starfighter Corps' flight jacket pairs nicely with an old Alliance classic.
Epic
400
Thermal Flight Suit
For deep-space or sub-zero missions, this modified outfit is built for long-term survival.
After Luke Skywalker destroyed the first Death Star, the Rebel Alliance's signature outfit became a symbol of hope, peace, and justice across the galaxy.
Default
0
Flight Tech Gloves
During ground or base operations, pilots require more dexterity than their standard flight suit allows.
Default
0
Heavy Duty Gloves
Extra protection keeps and pilot comfortable in the cockpit during wild missions.
Rare
300
Industrial Gloves
Favored among mechanics, miners, and pilots who aren't afraid of getting their hands dirty.
Rare
300
Tactical Gloves
Missions don't always go as planned. Prepared pilots bring all the gear necessary to get the job done, no matter what.
Rare
300
Heavy Leather Gloves
A comfortable balance of durability and flexibility, these custom gloves are made from Gorraslug hides.
Rare
300
Marauder Gloves
The galaxy's greatest thieves, raiders, and pirates don't get the attention they deserve. Saving the galaxy from syndicate scum is reward enough.
Epic
400
New Republic Recruit Gloves
The New Republic Starfighter Corps' gloves pair nicely with an old Alliance classic.
Epic
400
Thermal Gloves
For deep-space or sub-zero missions, these modified gloves are built for long-term survival.
Epic
400
Scoundrel's Gloves
Smuggler. Racer. Swoop Rider. It doesn't matter where you're from or how you got here - only what you do when it's all on the line.
Legendary
500
Elegant Gloves
Stylish gunslingers do their best work when they look good. And they always look good.
Legendary
500
Venture Gloves
Designed with both practicality and subtle style, this outfit looks good wherever adventure takes you.