Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Crimson Dawn decals) |
(Fixed formatting for Ashen Unifyer) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenEnforcer.png|300px]] || Ashen Enforcer || TIE Patrols along the Smuggler's Run intercept freighters suspected of carrying illicit cargo. Those who do not submit for boarding inspection are immediately obliterated. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenEnforcer.png|300px]] || Ashen Enforcer || TIE Patrols along the Smuggler's Run intercept freighters suspected of carrying illicit cargo. Those who do not submit for boarding inspection are immediately obliterated. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenUnifyer.png|300px]] || Ashen Unifyer''[sic]'' || Laborers of the Outer Rim fear these distinct markings, a simple symbol of Imperial authority in trade sectors. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenUnifyer.png|300px]] || Ashen Unifyer<sup>''[sic]''</sup> || Laborers of the Outer Rim fear these distinct markings, a simple symbol of Imperial authority in trade sectors. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenAbsolution.png|300px]] || Ashen Absolution || The only mercy the Empire offers its enemies is a swift death. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenAbsolution.png|300px]] || Ashen Absolution || The only mercy the Empire offers its enemies is a swift death. || Rare || 400 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenShepherd.png|300px]] || Ashen Shepherd || Imperial convoys move prisoners, valuables, and secrets across the galaxy - and they are always protected. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenShepherd.png|300px]] || Ashen Shepherd || Imperial convoys move prisoners, valuables, and secrets across the galaxy - and they are always protected. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenMonarch.png|300px]] || Ashen Monarch || Only the most trusted of pilots are selected to escort high profile allies, aristocrats, and advisers. || Rare || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenMonarch.png|300px]] || Ashen Monarch || Only the most trusted of pilots are selected to escort high profile allies, aristocrats, and advisers. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenCardinal.png|300px]] || Ashen Cardinal || Streaks of red strike fear into the victims of the 181st Fighter Wing. Other Imperial squadrons, inspired by the 181st, adopted a similar menace. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AshenCardinal.png|300px]] || Ashen Cardinal || Streaks of red strike fear into the victims of the 181st Fighter Wing. Other Imperial squadrons, inspired by the 181st, adopted a similar menace. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceSeries.png|300px]] || Academy Ace Series || Exceptional students of Imperial Academies are honored with distinct markings, indicating their superior piloting prowess. || Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Suppressor.png|300px]] || Suppressor || During the insurrection at Criigo, the Empire sent its most merciless squadrons at its disposal. || Epic || 800<br /><br />''Complete story for TIE Fighter skin.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AcademyAceSeries.png|300px]] || Academy Ace Series || Exceptional students of Imperial Academies are honored with distinct markings, indicating their superior piloting prowess. || Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-EmperorsGuard.png|300px]] || Emperor's Guard || Pilots rumored to have been selected by Emperor Palpatine are assigned to undisclosed locations on classified missions. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-EmperorsGuard.png|300px]] || Emperor's Guard || Pilots rumored to have been selected by Emperor Palpatine are assigned to undisclosed locations on classified missions. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GhastlyRemnant.png|300px]] || Ghastly Remnant || These ghosts of the galaxy's past are a frightful symbol of fear, death, and resurrection. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GhastlyRemnant.png|300px]] || Ghastly Remnant || These ghosts of the galaxy's past are a frightful symbol of fear, death, and resurrection. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VarShaaSurvivor.png|300px]] || Var-Shaa Survivor || After the fall of Var-Shaa, Imperial survivors regrouped and plotted their retaliation.<br /><br />''TIE Interceptor exclusive.''|| Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TheGargoyle.png|300px]] || The Gargoyle || Dark side legends tell of a shapeshifting Gargoyle, whose menacing form lines Coruscant skyscrapers and Imperial fighters alike. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TheGargoyle.png|300px]] || The Gargoyle || Dark side legends tell of a shapeshifting Gargoyle, whose menacing form lines Coruscant skyscrapers and Imperial fighters alike. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Interstellar.png|300px]] || Interstellar || Crisp lines and clean edges evoke the precision of Imperial star charts. || Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TheDragonsnake.png|300px]] || The Dragonsnake || Forging durasteel and Nal Hutta Dragonsnake scales is not a simple process. Nor an entirely legal one. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TheDragonsnake.png|300px]] || The Dragonsnake || Forging durasteel and Nal Hutta Dragonsnake scales is not a simple process. Nor an entirely legal one. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Radiance.png|300px]] || Radiance || Imperial starfighters burn a tremendous amount of heat, inside and out. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Radiance.png|300px]] || Radiance || Imperial starfighters burn a tremendous amount of heat, inside and out. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Vandal.png|300px]] || Vandal || The Empire will not let a simple act of Mandalorian vandalism keep its TIEs from destroying its enemies. <br/ ><br />''TIE Fighter exclusive.''|| Legendary || 1200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Decals== | ==Decals== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CrimsonDawnDecal.png]]|| Crimson Dawn||The Empire turns a blind eye to the Crimson Dawn criminal syndicate...as long as portions of their plunder end up in Imperial hands. || Common || 200 each | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CrimsonDawnDecal.png]]|| Crimson Dawn||The Empire turns a blind eye to the Crimson Dawn criminal syndicate...as long as portions of their plunder end up in Imperial hands. || Common || 200 each | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Mythosaur.png]] || Mythosaur || Ancient Mandalorian allegedly tamed the Mythosaur - if it ever truly existed at all. || Common || 400 each | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISDChimarea.png]] || ISD Chimaera || Grand Admiral Thrawn may be missing, but his legacy remains. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ISDChimarea.png|200px]] || ISD Chimaera || Grand Admiral Thrawn may be missing, but his legacy remains. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SpecialForcesPilot.png|200px]] || Special Forces Pilot || Commander Gideon Hask stands triumphantly as a testament to the power of loyalty to the Empire. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-KillTally.png|200px]] || Kill Tally || Every Imperial pilot remembers the kills earned during their first battle. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TIEFighterBlueprint.png|200px]] || TIE Fighter Blueprint || Blueprint readouts and diagnostics keep every faithful Imperial pilot aware of what it takes to keep a TIE flying. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LordVader.png|200px]] || Lord Vader || The Emperor's enforcer was a truly gifted pilot. Strike fear into your own heart with this always-on effigy of the Empire's most fearsome agent. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DeathStar2Holo.png|200px]] || Death Star II || Never forget who we lost at Endor. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Bounty.png|200px]] || Bounty || Tracking their targets with bounty pucks, the Bounty Hunters' Guild will bring in any galactic criminal, from assassins to zucca smugglers.<br /><br />''Note: This item is animated. The headshot slowly spins.''|| Legendary || 1200 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dashboard== | ==Dashboard== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CarbonizedKouhun.png]] || Carbonized Kouhun || There's only one way to deal with creatures attempting to eat through Imperial armor. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CarbonizedKouhun.png|200px]] || Carbonized Kouhun || There's only one way to deal with creatures attempting to eat through Imperial armor. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DroidHead.png|200px]] || Droid Head || Droids. Good for translating and not much else. When Imperials find droids operating outside protocol, they offer immediate reconstruction. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HoundSkull.png|200px]] || Hound Skull || Corellian hounds are notoriously difficult to tame. For some. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MouseDroidReplica.png|200px]] || Mouse Droid Replica || As your Imperial starfighter soars into battle, bring another piece of the Empire with you. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GNKPowerDroid.png|200px]] || GNK Power Droid Figurine || Gonk. Gonk. Gonk. <br /><br />''Also unlocks for New Republic ships.''|| Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LordVaderStatuette.png|200px]]||Lord Vader Statuette || Never forget the commander of the 501st Legion, who served the Emperor better than anyone else. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MedalOfTheEmperorsFist.png|200px]] || Medal of the Emperor's Fist || A rare honor awarded to pilots enforcing and achieving peace in the most chaotic corners of the galaxy. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TIEPilot.png|200px]] || TIE Pilot || It's vital that all Imperial pilots keep their squadron at the front of their mind. All TIE pilots rely on and inspire each other. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-IGSeries.png|200px]] || IG Series Assassin Droid || Targets of IG-series droids have tried everything from body doubles to molten lava to escape them. Few are successful.<br /><br />''Note: This item is animated and rotates on its base.''|| Legendary || 1200 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Hanging Flair== | ==Hanging Flair== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 130: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CrystalCharm.png]] || Crystal Charm || Superstitions say those who hold a tuft of crystals earns health and riches - but shattering even one shard promises a lifetime of misfortune. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CrystalCharm.png|200px]] || Crystal Charm || Superstitions say those who hold a tuft of crystals earns health and riches - but shattering even one shard promises a lifetime of misfortune. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ImperialIDBadge.png|200px]] || Imperial ID Badge || Enlisting in the Empire earns every pilot a unique ID badge, which stores data of their flight records and other information for intelligence officers. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MiniatureInterrogationDroid.png|200px]] || Miniature Interrogation Droid || The Empire always gets answers. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-KraytDragonTooth.png|200px]] || Krayt Dragon Tooth || Acquired on a remote planet in the Outer Rim, this pendant does not align with Imperial protocol. Pilots flaunting their bloodlust may only do so from the privacy of their cockpit. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MiniLambda.png|200px]] || Miniature Officer's Shuttle || Crucial Imperial leaders navigate the galaxy in armored transport vessels. The mere sight of these shuttles instills fear in those who resist the Empire - and some Imperials, as well. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MiniISD.png|200px]] ||Miniature Star Destroyer|| The greatest symbol of Imperial strength, dominance, and authority. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-StormtrooperHelmet.png|200px]] || Stormtrooper Helmet || When flying among the stars, don't forget who else is enforcing the Emperor's will across the galaxy. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MiniatureATST.png|200px]] || Ministure Scout Walker || While TIE pilots protect planets from above, AT-STs maintain order below. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MiniatureRancor.png|200px]] || Miniature Rancor || Rancors are vicious, violent killers...not unlike Imperial TIE pilots.||Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | |[[File:SWS-Cosmetic-BeskarIngot.png|200px]] || Beskar Ingot || Beskar, or Mandalorian steel, is one of the strongest metals in the galaxy. Even if your ship was destroyed, this beskar ingot would survive. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Wampa.png|200px]] || Wampa || Found in a Rebel guard post after the Battle of Hoth, this whittled figure was a reminder to rookies of the dangers that lurk in the snow. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Starfighter Cosmetics (New Republic)|nextpage=Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic)}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Starfighter Cosmetics (New Republic)|nextpage=Pilot Cosmetics (New Republic)}} |
Latest revision as of 15:19, 24 August 2021
The following cosmetic options are available for New Republic starfighters:
- Paint job
- Decal
- Hologram (cockpit)
- Dashboard (cockpit)
- Hanging flair
Cockpit cosmetics are shared across all craft, but paint jobs and decals are not.