Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added all dashboard items) |
m (Spell check) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VanguardSquadron.png|300px]] || Vanguard Squadron || Another New Republic fighter squadron once said the pilots of Vanguard are "fearless to the finish". It has since become Vanguard's unofficial motto. || Default || 0 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VanguardSquadron.png|300px]] || Vanguard Squadron || Another New Republic fighter squadron once said the pilots of Vanguard are "fearless to the finish". It has since become Vanguard's unofficial motto.<br /><br />''Costs 200 glory on the B-wing.''|| Default || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-BladeSquadron.png|300px]] || Blade Squadron || New Republic B-wing pilots honor Blade Squadron's heroics at the Battle of Endor, and the memory of Wing Commander Adon Fox.<br /><br />''B-wing exclusive.''|| Default || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-BlueSquadron.png|300px]] || Blue Squadron || Led by legendary alliance heroes such as General Merrick and Lieutenant Valeria, Blue Squadron was instrumental in Rebel Alliance victories across the galaxy, including Scarif, Hoth, Bakura, and Endor. || Common || 200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-BlueSquadron.png|300px]] || Blue Squadron || Led by legendary alliance heroes such as General Merrick and Lieutenant Valeria, Blue Squadron was instrumental in Rebel Alliance victories across the galaxy, including Scarif, Hoth, Bakura, and Endor. || Common || 200 | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SquallSquadron.png|300px]] || Squall Squadron || Across the galaxy, planets who've been saved by certain New Republic strike teams share the same story: They disappeared back into the stars, just as quickly as they arrived. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SquallSquadron.png|300px]] || Squall Squadron || Across the galaxy, planets who've been saved by certain New Republic strike teams share the same story: They disappeared back into the stars, just as quickly as they arrived. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SanctuarySquadron.png|300px]] || Sanctuary Squadron || After Endor, when Operation: Cinder began, high command formed a new group dedicated to the protection of worlds under the Empire's heel. || Rare || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SanctuarySquadron.png|300px]] || Sanctuary Squadron || After Endor, when Operation: Cinder began, high command formed a new group dedicated to the protection of worlds under the Empire's heel. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CalimaSquadron.png|300px]] || Calima Squadron || When forming the first rebel cells on the planet Crait, Bail Organa formed a secretive squadron to sabotage Imperial outposts across the galaxy. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CalimaSquadron.png|300px]] || Calima Squadron || When forming the first rebel cells on the planet Crait, Bail Organa formed a secretive squadron to sabotage Imperial outposts across the galaxy. || Rare || 400 | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MistralSquadron.png|300px]] || Mistral Squadron || Classified missions and off-the-record assignments require descretion''[sic]'' and trust, above all else. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MistralSquadron.png|300px]] || Mistral Squadron || Classified missions and off-the-record assignments require descretion''[sic]'' and trust, above all else. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicDefenseFleet.png|300px]] || New Republic Defense Fleet || The modern standard of the New Republic Navy. || Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicDefenseFleet.png|300px]] || New Republic Defense Fleet || The modern standard of the New Republic Navy. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CavernAngels.png|300px]] || Cavern Angels || Not everyone in the Alliance agreed with Saw Gerrera, but few doubted his Partisan squadrons' skills in the skies above Jedha. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CavernAngels.png|300px]] || Cavern Angels || Not everyone in the Alliance agreed with Saw Gerrera, but few doubted his Partisan squadrons' skills in the skies above Jedha. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VarShaaHunter.png|300px]] || Var-Shaa Hunter || The New Republic's victory at Var-Shaa came with heavy losses, but bold pilots managed to destroy a key Imperial dockyard. || Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VarShaaHunter.png|300px]] || Var-Shaa Hunter || The New Republic's victory at Var-Shaa came with heavy losses, but bold pilots managed to destroy a key Imperial dockyard. <br/><br />''X-wing exclusive.''|| Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-StarbirdSquadron.png|300px]] || Starbird Squadron || General Syndulla's latest ships were inspired by Sabine Wren's legendary art. || Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-StarbirdSquadron.png|300px]] || Starbird Squadron || General Syndulla's latest ships were inspired by Sabine Wren's legendary art. || Epic || 800<br /><br />''Complete story for X-wing skin.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TyphoonSquadron.png|300px]] || Typhoon Squadron || Not every mission is clean and simple. Sometimes you need specialists who aren't afraid of uncomfortable encounters with the Empire.||Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ConvoysCourage.png|300px]] || Convoy's Courage || Renowned for a flawless flight record in medical and escort operations. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-ConvoysCourage.png|300px]] || Convoy's Courage || Renowned for a flawless flight record in medical and escort operations. || Epic || 800 | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Rustbucket.png|300px]] || Rustbucket || Recovered from impossible depths, and still just as dangerous as it ever was. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Rustbucket.png|300px]] || Rustbucket || Recovered from impossible depths, and still just as dangerous as it ever was. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-PowerfulAlly.png|300px]] || Powerful Ally || This starfighter has seen better days, but never underestimate anything based on appearance.<br /><br />''X-wing exclusive.''||Legendary || 1200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicDecals.png]]||New Republic||Formerly the Rebel Alliance, the New Republic fights to end the Age of the Empire, and bring the galaxy into an era of peace, freedom, and hope.||Common||200 each | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicDecals.png]]||New Republic||Formerly the Rebel Alliance, the New Republic fights to end the Age of the Empire, and bring the galaxy into an era of peace, freedom, and hope.||Common||200 each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GalaxysHopeDecals.png]]||Galaxy's Hope||The elite pilots of the New Republic are an aspirational image to citizens of the galaxy.|| | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-GalaxysHopeDecals.png]]||Galaxy's Hope||The elite pilots of the New Republic are an aspirational image to citizens of the galaxy.||Common||200 each | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-AlphabetSquadronDecals.png]]||Alphabet Squadron||Working under General Hera Syndulla, these renowned pilots hunt the Empire's notorious "Shadow Wing".||Common||200 each | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic- | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MudhornDecals.png]]||Mudhorn||The symbol of a hard-headed beast, and a reminder that some dangers cannot be faced alone.||Common||400 each | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-KowakianMonkeyLizard.png|200px]] || Kowakian Monkey Lizard || For those who can't bear to be apart from their animals at home, holographic views of critters offers a comforting glimpse while out on missions. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-KowakianMonkeyLizard.png|200px]] || Kowakian Monkey Lizard || For those who can't bear to be apart from their animals at home, holographic views of critters offers a comforting glimpse while out on missions. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Blurrg.png|200px]] || Blurrg || The blurrg is a sensitive and noble creature, though many are put off by the name. And their appearance. And their smell.<br /><br />''Note: This hologram is animated.''||Legendary||1200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HosnianKidFigurine.png|200px]] || Hosnian Kid Figurine || When New Republic pilots left Hosnian Prime for war, a young Rodian handed out carvings of herself. "So that someday," she said, "when I fly beside you, you'll remember who I am." || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-HosnianKidFigurine.png|200px]] || Hosnian Kid Figurine || When New Republic pilots left Hosnian Prime for war, a young Rodian handed out carvings of herself. "So that someday," she said, "when I fly beside you, you'll remember who I am." || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Ewok.png|200px]] || Tuggtar Ewok Plush || Tuggtar the Ewok earned the "TIE Killer" nickname by single-handedly sabotaging an entire Imperial landing platform. With this plush, Tuggtar can be part of TIE destruction across the galaxy. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Ewok.png|200px]] || Tuggtar Ewok Plush || Tuggtar the Ewok earned the "TIE Killer" nickname by single-handedly sabotaging an entire Imperial landing platform. With this plush, Tuggtar can be part of TIE destruction across the galaxy.|| Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Gonk.png|200px]] || GNK Power Droid Figurine || Gonk. Gonk. Gonk. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Gonk.png|200px]] || GNK Power Droid Figurine || Gonk. Gonk. Gonk. <br /><br />''Also unlocks for Imperial ships.''|| Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MysteriousSpecies.png|200px]] || Mysterious Species || Spacers often sell models of strange beings encountered on their travels. Some are terrifying or wondrous - others are simply a mystery. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Hanging Flair== | ==Hanging Flair== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Cost | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MillenniumFalcon.png|200px]] || Carved Millenium Falcon || Despite her shabby exterior, the Millennium Falcon played a role in some of the greatest victories of the Rebel Alliance and the New Republic. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-FreshFlowers.png|200px]] || Fresh Flowers || Freshen your cockpit with organic aromas, which mask a particular smell of oil, sweat, and old metal. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MedicalDroid.png|200px]] || Medical Droid Figurine || It's not terribly useful, but some pilots find it reassuring all the same. || Rare || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CraitCrystal.png|200px]] || Crait Crystal || Bail Organa's hidden hideout on Crait is home to gorgeous crimson crystals beneath the planet's salted surface. This shard was recovered from a nasty crystalstorm. || Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LandspeederToy.png|200px]] || Landspeeder Toy || Some pilots enjoy simple reminders of what's waiting for them when they get bakc home. Others just like looking at sleek automobiles wherever they fly. || Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-Snowspeeder.png|200px]] || Hoth Snowspeeder Toy || The Rebel Alliance was scrappy, fighting against an Empire with whatever it could. That spirit lives on in the New Republic. || Epic || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-DeathStar2.png|200px]] || Destroyed Death Star Ornament || The Rebel Alliance's victory at the Battle of Endor was a transformative moment for the galaxy - and it's been captured in this custom-made decoration. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NabooFighter.png|200px]] || Naboo Starfighter Toy || The star of several heroic tales across the galaxy, Naboo's N-1 starfighter has resisted droid armies, Empires, and usurpers. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-RazorCrestGunship.png|200px]] || Razor Crest Gunship || Both Imperial and New Republic pilots are wary of these pre-Empire military gunships, as their outdated design only makes them more unpredictable. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LifeDayOrb.png|200px]] || Life Day Orb || Secure in a net woven from kshyyy-vine fibers, this gleaming Life Day orb allows pilots to celebrate the season wherever they fly. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Ranking|nextpage=Starfighter Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)}} |
Latest revision as of 03:36, 22 July 2022
The following cosmetic options are available for New Republic starfighters:
- Paint job
- Decal
- Hologram (cockpit)
- Dashboard (cockpit)
- Hanging flair
Cockpit cosmetics are shared across all craft, but paint jobs and decals are not.