Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Blade Squadron paintjob) |
m (Spell check) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ! !! Name !! Description !! Rarity !! Glory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VanguardSquadron.png|300px]] || Vanguard Squadron || Another New Republic fighter squadron once said the pilots of Vanguard are "fearless to the finish". It has since become Vanguard's unofficial motto. || Default || 0 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VanguardSquadron.png|300px]] || Vanguard Squadron || Another New Republic fighter squadron once said the pilots of Vanguard are "fearless to the finish". It has since become Vanguard's unofficial motto.<br /><br />''Costs 200 glory on the B-wing.''|| Default || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-BladeSquadron.png|300px]] || Blade Squadron || New Republic B-wing pilots honor Blade Squadron's heroics at the Battle of Endor, and the memory of Wing Commander Adon Fox.<br /><br />''B-wing exclusive.''|| Default || 0 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-BladeSquadron.png|300px]] || Blade Squadron || New Republic B-wing pilots honor Blade Squadron's heroics at the Battle of Endor, and the memory of Wing Commander Adon Fox.<br /><br />''B-wing exclusive.''|| Default || 0 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SquallSquadron.png|300px]] || Squall Squadron || Across the galaxy, planets who've been saved by certain New Republic strike teams share the same story: They disappeared back into the stars, just as quickly as they arrived. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SquallSquadron.png|300px]] || Squall Squadron || Across the galaxy, planets who've been saved by certain New Republic strike teams share the same story: They disappeared back into the stars, just as quickly as they arrived. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SanctuarySquadron.png|300px]] || Sanctuary Squadron || After Endor, when Operation: Cinder began, high command formed a new group dedicated to the protection of worlds under the Empire's heel. || Rare || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-SanctuarySquadron.png|300px]] || Sanctuary Squadron || After Endor, when Operation: Cinder began, high command formed a new group dedicated to the protection of worlds under the Empire's heel. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CalimaSquadron.png|300px]] || Calima Squadron || When forming the first rebel cells on the planet Crait, Bail Organa formed a secretive squadron to sabotage Imperial outposts across the galaxy. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CalimaSquadron.png|300px]] || Calima Squadron || When forming the first rebel cells on the planet Crait, Bail Organa formed a secretive squadron to sabotage Imperial outposts across the galaxy. || Rare || 400 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MistralSquadron.png|300px]] || Mistral Squadron || Classified missions and off-the-record assignments require descretion''[sic]'' and trust, above all else. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MistralSquadron.png|300px]] || Mistral Squadron || Classified missions and off-the-record assignments require descretion''[sic]'' and trust, above all else. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicDefenseFleet.png|300px]] || New Republic Defense Fleet || The modern standard of the New Republic Navy. || Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-NewRepublicDefenseFleet.png|300px]] || New Republic Defense Fleet || The modern standard of the New Republic Navy. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CavernAngels.png|300px]] || Cavern Angels || Not everyone in the Alliance agreed with Saw Gerrera, but few doubted his Partisan squadrons' skills in the skies above Jedha. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CavernAngels.png|300px]] || Cavern Angels || Not everyone in the Alliance agreed with Saw Gerrera, but few doubted his Partisan squadrons' skills in the skies above Jedha. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VarShaaHunter.png|300px]] || Var-Shaa Hunter || The New Republic's victory at Var-Shaa came with heavy losses, but bold pilots managed to destroy a key Imperial dockyard. <br/><br />''X-wing exclusive.''|| Epic || | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-VarShaaHunter.png|300px]] || Var-Shaa Hunter || The New Republic's victory at Var-Shaa came with heavy losses, but bold pilots managed to destroy a key Imperial dockyard. <br/><br />''X-wing exclusive.''|| Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-StarbirdSquadron.png|300px]] || Starbird Squadron || General Syndulla's latest ships were inspired by Sabine Wren's legendary art. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-StarbirdSquadron.png|300px]] || Starbird Squadron || General Syndulla's latest ships were inspired by Sabine Wren's legendary art. || Epic || 800<br /><br />''Complete story for X-wing skin.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TyphoonSquadron.png|300px]] || Typhoon Squadron || Not every mission is clean and simple. Sometimes you need specialists who aren't afraid of uncomfortable encounters with the Empire.||Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-TyphoonSquadron.png|300px]] || Typhoon Squadron || Not every mission is clean and simple. Sometimes you need specialists who aren't afraid of uncomfortable encounters with the Empire.||Epic || 800 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MedicalDroid.png|200px]] || Medical Droid Figurine || It's not terribly useful, but some pilots find it reassuring all the same. || Rare || 400 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-MedicalDroid.png|200px]] || Medical Droid Figurine || It's not terribly useful, but some pilots find it reassuring all the same. || Rare || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CraitCrystal.png|200px]] || Crait Crystal || Bail Organa's | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-CraitCrystal.png|200px]] || Crait Crystal || Bail Organa's hidden hideout on Crait is home to gorgeous crimson crystals beneath the planet's salted surface. This shard was recovered from a nasty crystalstorm. || Epic || 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LandspeederToy.png|200px]] || Landspeeder Toy || Some pilots enjoy simple reminders of what's waiting for them when they get bakc home. Others just like looking at sleek automobiles wherever they fly. || Epic || 800 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LandspeederToy.png|200px]] || Landspeeder Toy || Some pilots enjoy simple reminders of what's waiting for them when they get bakc home. Others just like looking at sleek automobiles wherever they fly. || Epic || 800 | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-RazorCrestGunship.png|200px]] || Razor Crest Gunship || Both Imperial and New Republic pilots are wary of these pre-Empire military gunships, as their outdated design only makes them more unpredictable. || Legendary || 1200 | | [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-RazorCrestGunship.png|200px]] || Razor Crest Gunship || Both Imperial and New Republic pilots are wary of these pre-Empire military gunships, as their outdated design only makes them more unpredictable. || Legendary || 1200 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SWS-Cosmetic-LifeDayOrb.png|200px]] || Life Day Orb || Secure in a net woven from kshyyy-vine fibers, this gleaming Life Day orb allows pilots to celebrate the season wherever they fly. || Legendary || 1200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Ranking|nextpage=Starfighter Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Ranking|nextpage=Starfighter Cosmetics (Galactic Empire)}} |
Latest revision as of 03:36, 22 July 2022
The following cosmetic options are available for New Republic starfighters:
- Paint job
- Decal
- Hologram (cockpit)
- Dashboard (cockpit)
- Hanging flair
Cockpit cosmetics are shared across all craft, but paint jobs and decals are not.