Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(If Amoria is coming soon to jMS, Magatia should be as well since Japan will ALWAYS be 3 months behind kMS. No matter what.) |
(Some Edits) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]] Helios Tower<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |[[Image:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]] Helios Tower<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}|{{No2|Coming Soon}} | ||
|||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]] Omega Sector<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |[[Image:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]] Omega Sector<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town <br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town <br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}|||{{No2|Coming Soon}} | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Dragon Forest | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Dragon Forest<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Coming Soon}} | ||
||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Dragon Canyon/Cave of Live<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Coming Soon}} | |||
||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | |[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | ||
Line 174: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria<br><small>Western Wedding Town</small> | |[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria<br><small>Western Wedding Town</small> | ||
|{{Yes2}}Cathedral Only||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes2}}Cathedral Only||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Coming Soon}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |-} | ||
|[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria Dungeon | |[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria Dungeon | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|First Map Only}}||{{no}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|First Map Only}}||{{no}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]]Peach Blossom Island<br><small>Eastern Wedding Town</small> | |[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]]Peach Blossom Island<br><small>Eastern Wedding Town</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes2}}Retiring||{{No}}||{{Yes2}}Retiring||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9"|Event Towns | !colspan="9"|Event Towns |
Revision as of 06:06, 11 September 2007
Maple Island | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
Yes | Retired | Yes | Retired | Yes | Yes | Retired | Retired |
![]() Substituting original Mushroom Town |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
Victoria Island | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Top of Construction Area Beware of Falling Frog's Wetland |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Guild Quest Area |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() El Nath Mts. |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Aqua Road |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() Aqua Road |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes|class="table-no2" style="background-color: #ffdddd;" | Coming Soon | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
![]() Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | class="table-no2" style="background-color: #ffdddd;" | Coming Soon | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Coming Soon | class="table-no2" style="background-color: #ffdddd;" | Coming Soon | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Coming Soon | class="table-no2" style="background-color: #ffdddd;" | Coming Soon | No | No |
![]() Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | Coming Soon | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Masteria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No |
World Tour Areas | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Zipangu |
Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() China |
Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
![]() China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
China |
No | No | Test ServerTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
![]() Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
![]() Siam |
No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
Wedding Villages | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Western Wedding Town |
YesCathedral Only | Coming Soon | No | Coming Soon | Yes | Coming Soon | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | First Map Only | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() Eastern Wedding Town |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | YesRetiring | No | YesRetiring | No | No |
Event Towns | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() December only |
Yes | |||||||
![]() December only |
No | No | No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No |
NetCafe Access Area | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Kerning City Internet Cafe |
Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Bowwow Mantle The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets |
No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Floating Market Swamp |
No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance | ||||||||
Template:Exclusive= Version of Origin |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.