Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(The expansion was to Southperry, not Amherst) |
(added all the new KMS expansions) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[[Image:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]] Orbis<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |[[Image:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]] Orbis<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | ||
|colspan="8" {{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |colspan="8" {{Yes}}{{Flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]] Orbis <br><small>Eliza's Garden</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]] El Nath<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |[[Image:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]] El Nath<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | ||
|colspan="8" {{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |colspan="8" {{Yes}}{{Flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]] El Nath <br><small>Snowman's Canyon & Ice Sprite's Resting Place</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS El Nath Dungeon Icon.png|left]] Dead Mine<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |[[Image:MS El Nath Dungeon Icon.png|left]] Dead Mine<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | ||
Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town <br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town <br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town <br><small>Moon Hill, Creepy Forest, and Goblin House</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
Line 111: | Line 120: | ||
|[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | |[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br><small>Fiend Priest's Forest and Wandering Bear's Area</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]]Herb Town<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | |[[Image:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]]Herb Town<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | ||
Line 119: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]]Magatia<br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | |[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]]Magatia<br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]]Magatia<br><small>Eurete's Laboratory<br>Black Magician's Laboratory<br>Unknown Underground Passageway</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:58, 17 September 2007
Maple Island | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Mushroom Town | Yes | Retired | Yes | Retired | Yes | Yes | Retired | Retired |
Mushroom Town Training Camp Substituting original Mushroom Town |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Southperry | Yes | |||||||
Southperry Expansion | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Amherst | Yes | |||||||
Victoria Island | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Lith Harbor | Yes | |||||||
Henesys | YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Ellinia | Yes | |||||||
Kerning City | Yes | |||||||
Kerning City Expansion Top of Construction Area Beware of Falling Frog's Wetland |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
Perion | YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Perion Excavation Site & Ruins | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Sharenian Guild Quest Area |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Sleepywood Dungeon |
Yes | |||||||
Ice & Dark Drake Areas Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Florina Beach | Yes | |||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Orbis El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Orbis Eliza's Garden |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
El Nath El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
El Nath Snowman's Canyon & Ice Sprite's Resting Place |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Dead Mine El Nath Mts. |
Yes | |||||||
Aquarium Aqua Road |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Aqua Dungeon Aqua Road |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Ludibrium Castle Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Eos Tower Ludus Lake |
Yes | |||||||
Helios Tower Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Omega Sector Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
Korean Folk Town Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No |
Korean Folk Town Moon Hill, Creepy Forest, and Goblin House |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Leafre Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
Dragon Forest/Canyon Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Cave of Life - HornTail Area Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
Mu Lung Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
Mu Lung Fiend Priest's Forest and Wandering Bear's Area |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Herb Town Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
Ariant Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Magatia Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Magatia Eurete's Laboratory Black Magician's Laboratory Unknown Underground Passageway |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Masteria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
New Leaf City | No | No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No |
World Tour Areas | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Mushroom Shrine Zipangu |
Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Showa Town Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
Kaede Castle Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Shanghai Wai-Tan China |
Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
Yuyuan Garden China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
Mount Song Town China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
Grand Hall of the Great Sage China |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
Ximending Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | No | No |
Night Market Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No |
Taipei 101 Formosa |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
Floating Market Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
Golden Temple Siam |
No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
CBD Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
Boat Quay Town Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
Wedding Villages | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Amoria Western Wedding Town |
Saint Cathedral Wedding Only | No | No | No | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
Amoria Dungeon | No | No | No | No | First Map Only | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
Peach Blossom Island Eastern Wedding Town |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Town Only | No | Town Only | No | No |
Event Towns | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Coke Town | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Happyville December only |
Yes | |||||||
Shalom Temple December only |
No | No | No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No |
Beer Tent "Oktoberfest" event town |
No | No | No | No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive |
NetCafe Access Area | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Premium Road Kerning City Internet Cafe |
Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Premium Road Bowwow Mantle The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets |
No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Premium Road Floating Market Swamp |
No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance | ||||||||
Template:Exclusive= Version of Origin |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.