Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wikify|Monster links}} | {{wikify|Monster links}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=MapleStory}} | {{Header Nav|game=MapleStory}} | ||
Ammunition only applies to certain classes (Bowmen, Pirates, and Rogues), but is a vital component of their damage and equipment. The ammunition used for each job differs, but each type of ammo is consumed in a similar way. As a player attacks, the ammo is consumed one at a time, unless a special attack is used or some other condition applies. | Ammunition only applies to certain classes (Bowmen, Pirates, and Rogues), but is a vital component of their damage and equipment. The ammunition used for each job differs, but each type of ammo is consumed in a similar way. As a player attacks, the ammo is consumed one at a time, unless a special attack is used or some other condition applies. | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Arrow for Bow"|[[File:MS Item Arrow for Bow.png]]<br/>Arrow for Bow | |||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |?? | ||
|[[MapleStory/Towns/Ellinia#Len the Fairy|Len the Fairy]] | | | ||
*[[MapleStory/Towns/Ellinia#Len the Fairy|Len the Fairy]] | |||
|A barrel full of arrows. Only usable with bows. | |A barrel full of arrows. Only usable with bows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Bronze Arrow for Bow"|[[File:MS Item Bronze Arrow for Bow.png]]<br/>Bronze Arrow for Bow | |||
|Attack +1 | |Attack +1 | ||
|1800 | |1800 | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|A barrel full of bronze arrows. It's only for Bows. | |A barrel full of bronze arrows. It's only for Bows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Steel Arrow for Bow"|[[File:MS Item Steel Arrow for Bow.png]]<br/>Steel Arrow for Bow | |||
|Attack +1<br>STR +1 | |Attack +1<br>STR +1 | ||
|1600 | |1600 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|A barrel full of steel arrows. It's only for bows. | |A barrel full of steel arrows. It's only for bows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Red Arrow for Bow"|[[File:MS Item Red Arrow for Bow.png]]<br/>Red Arrow for Bow | |||
|Attack +4 | |Attack +4 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Extra A|Extra A]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Extra A|Extra A]] | ||
| | |?? | ||
|A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a bow. | |A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a bow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Diamond Arrow for Bow"|[[File:MS Item Diamond Arrow for Bow.png]]<br/>Diamond Arrow for Bow | |||
|Attack +4 | |Attack +4 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Fire Tusk|Fire Tusk]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Fire Tusk|Fire Tusk]] | ||
| | |?? | ||
|A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a bow. | |A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a bow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Arrow for Crossbow"|[[File:MS Item Arrow for Crossbow.png]]<br/>Arrow for Crossbow | |||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|[[MapleStory/Towns/Ellinia#Len the Fairy|Len the Fairy]] | | | ||
*[[MapleStory/Towns/Ellinia#Len the Fairy|Len the Fairy]] | |||
|A barrel full of arrows. Only usable with crossbows. | |A barrel full of arrows. Only usable with crossbows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Bronze Arrow for Crossbow"|[[File:MS Item Bronze Arrow for Crossbow.png]]<br/>Bronze Arrow for Crossbow | |||
|Attack +1 | |Attack +1 | ||
|1800 | |1800 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Jr. Sentinel|Jr. Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Ice Sentinel|Ice Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Fire Sentinel|Fire Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Jr. Pepe|Jr. Pepe]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Jr. Sentinel|Jr. Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Ice Sentinel|Ice Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Fire Sentinel|Fire Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Jr. Pepe|Jr. Pepe]] | ||
|Gumball Machine | | | ||
* Gumball Machine | |||
|A barrel full of bronze arrows. Only usable with crossbows. | |A barrel full of bronze arrows. Only usable with crossbows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Steel Arrow for Crossbow"|[[File:MS Item Steel Arrow for Crossbow.png]]<br/>Steel Arrow for Crossbow | |||
|Attack +2 | |Attack +2 | ||
|1600 | |1600 | ||
Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|A barrel full of steel arrows. Only usable with crossbows. | |A barrel full of steel arrows. Only usable with crossbows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Blue Arrow for Crossbow"|[[File:MS Item Arrow for Crossbow (2).png]]<br/>Blue Arrow for Crossbow | |||
|Attack +4 | |Attack +4 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Extra B|Extra B]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Extra B|Extra B]] | ||
|[[MapleStory/Towns/Japan#Thunder the Samurai|Thunder the Samurai]] | | | ||
*[[MapleStory/Towns/Japan#Thunder the Samurai|Thunder the Samurai]] | |||
|A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a crossbow. | |A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a crossbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Diamond Arrow for Crossbow"|[[File:MS Item Diamond Arrow for Crossbow.png]]<br/>Diamond Arrow for Crossbow | |||
|Attack +4 | |Attack +4 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Fire Tusk|Fire Tusk]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Fire Tusk|Fire Tusk]] | ||
| | |?? | ||
|A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a crossbow. | |A case full of arrows. Can only be used with a crossbow. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 92: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Name!!Req. Level!!Effects!!Qty.!!Refill cost | !Picture!!Name!!Req. Level!!Effects!!Qty.!!Refill cost!!Dropped by!!Available from | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Bullet | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Attack +10 | | Attack +10 | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| 0.3 mesos per bullet | | 0.3 mesos per bullet | ||
| | | Orange Mushroom, Bubbling, Horny Mushroom, Wooden Mask, Bellamoa, Earmuff Frilld, Mano | ||
| Purchase from any potion shop for 600 mesos per set. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Split_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Split Bullet | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Attack +12 | | Attack +12 | ||
| 1200 | | 1200 | ||
| 0.4 mesos per bullet | | 0.4 mesos per bullet | ||
| Wild Boar, Scorpion, Pink Teddies, Curse Eye, Scuba Pepe, Triple Rumo, Toy Horse, Star Squirrel, Martian, Mateon | | Wild Boar, Scorpion, Pink Teddies, Curse Eye, Scuba Pepe, Triple Rumo, Toy Horse, Star Squirrel, Martian, Mateon | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Mighty_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Mighty Bullet | |||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Attack +14 | | Attack +14 | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
| 0.5 mesos per bullet | | 0.5 mesos per bullet | ||
| Iron Mutae, Red Flower Snake, Ginseng, Wraith, Hoodoo/Voodoo, Luster Pixie, Lioner, Book Ghost, Grizzly, Officer Skeleton, Paperlanterns | | Iron Mutae, Red Flower Snake, Ginseng, Wraith, Hoodoo/Voodoo, Luster Pixie, Lioner, Book Ghost, Grizzly, Officer Skeleton, Paperlanterns | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MapleStoryJapan_Armor_Piercing_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Armor Piercing Bullet | |||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Attack +22 | | Attack +22 | ||
| 4000 | | 4000 | ||
| Free | | Free | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Afterlord|Afterlord]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Bergamot 3|Bergamot 3]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Afterlord|Afterlord]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Bergamot 3|Bergamot 3]] | ||
| '''Exclusive to | | '''Exclusive to Japan MapleStory.''' Forged in Jipangu: Akihabara Control Room Year 2102 using a 1 Vital Bullet, 1 Nanoplant(Ω), 1 Saint's Rock, 2500 silver coins, and 500,000,000 Mesos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Vital_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Vital Bullet | |||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| Attack +16 | | Attack +16 | ||
| 2200 | | 2200 | ||
| 0.6 mesos per bullet | | 0.6 mesos per bullet | ||
| Peach Monkey, Mr. Alli, Saiti, Beetle, Hankie, Blood Harp, Dual Ghost Pirate, Dual Birk | | Peach Monkey, Mr. Alli, Saiti, Beetle, Hankie, Blood Harp, Dual Ghost Pirate, Dual Birk | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Shiny_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Shiny Bullet | |||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| Attack +18 | | Attack +18 | ||
| 2600 | | 2600 | ||
| 0.7 mesos per bullet | | 0.7 mesos per bullet | ||
| Eye of Time, Priest of Memories, Guardian Soldier of Memories, Duku (MSEA only), Blue Wyrvens | | Eye of Time, Priest of Memories, Guardian Soldier of Memories, Duku (MSEA only), Blue Wyrvens | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Eternal_Bullet.png]] | |||
| Eternal Bullet | |||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| Attack +20 | | Attack +20 | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
| 0.8 mesos per bullet | | 0.8 mesos per bullet | ||
| Dodo, Guardian Soldier of Regret, Guardian Captain of Regret, Oracle of Oblivion, Priest of Oblivion, Guardian Soldier of Oblivion, Guardian Captain of Oblivion, Laika, Balrog. | |||
| Dodo, Guardian Soldier of Regret, Guardian Captain of Regret, Oracle of Oblivion, Priest of Oblivion, Guardian Soldier of Oblivion, Guardian Captain of Oblivion, Laika, Balrog | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Capsules== | ==Capsules== | ||
Capsules are a type of ammunition used by Third job Gunslingers (Outlaw/Valkyrie) when using the [[MapleStory/Pirate/Skills#Flamethrower|Flamethrower/Fire Burner]] and [[MapleStory/Pirate/Skills#Ice Splitter|Ice Splitter/Cooling Effect]] skills. Both elemental skills can be used without capsules, but their attack power is halved. They require a gun to fire. In addition to inflicting a base amount of damage, capsules are enhanced by either the fire or ice element. | Capsules are a type of ammunition used by Third job Gunslingers (Outlaw/Valkyrie) when using the [[MapleStory/Pirate Guide/Skills#Flamethrower|Flamethrower/Fire Burner]] and [[MapleStory/Pirate Guide/Skills#Ice Splitter|Ice Splitter/Cooling Effect]] skills. Both elemental skills can be used without capsules, but their attack power is halved. They require a gun to fire. In addition to inflicting a base amount of damage, capsules are enhanced by either the fire or ice element. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Name!!Req. Level!!Effects!!Qty.!!Refill cost!!Dropped by!!Available from | !Picture!!Name!!Req. Level!!Effects!!Qty.!!Refill cost!!Dropped by!!Available from | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS_Blaze_Capsules.png]] | |||
| Blaze Capsules | |||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| Fire-element attack (one is consumed in order to use the Flamethrower/Fire Burner skill) | | Fire-element attack (one is consumed in order to use the Flamethrower/Fire Burner skill) | ||
Line 182: | Line 172: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS_Glace_Capsules.png]] | |||
| Glaze Capsules | |||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| Ice-element attack (one is consumed in order to use the Ice Splitter/Cooling Effect skill) | | Ice-element attack (one is consumed in order to use the Ice Splitter/Cooling Effect skill) | ||
Line 201: | Line 192: | ||
!Name!!Tooltip!!Attack +!!Quantity!!Required level!!Refill cost (M)!!Dropped by!!Purchase from!!Acquire from!!Details | !Name!!Tooltip!!Attack +!!Quantity!!Required level!!Refill cost (M)!!Dropped by!!Purchase from!!Acquire from!!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Subi Throwing-Stars.png]]<br/>A Beginner Thief's Throwing-Stars | |||
|"This is a steel throwing stars for Beginner Thief given by Dark Lord as a gift. Unlike normal throwing stars, you can't recharge it."||15|| | |"This is a steel throwing stars for Beginner Thief given by Dark Lord as a gift. Unlike normal throwing stars, you can't recharge it."||15||1000||10||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||First job advancement as a Rogue.||Dark Lord gives you 3 of these when you become a thief. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Subi Throwing-Stars.png]]<br/>Subi Throwing-Stars | |||
|"A throwing-star made out of steel. There's plenty in a set and once they run out, they need to be refilled."||15||500||10||150||[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Mano|Mano]],<br/>[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Jr. Sentinel|Jr. Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Trixter|Trixter]]||Lith Harbor, Henesys, Kerning City, Ellinia, Perion, Sleepywood, Orbis, Aquarium, Ellinia Item Department Store, Singapore: CBD Item Store, Nautilus Port Item Store or from Glibber for 500 mesos.||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |"A throwing-star made out of steel. There's plenty in a set and once they run out, they need to be refilled."||15||500||10||150||[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Mano|Mano]],<br/>[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Jr. Sentinel|Jr. Sentinel]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Trixter|Trixter]]||Lith Harbor, Henesys, Kerning City, Ellinia, Perion, Sleepywood, Orbis, Aquarium, Ellinia Item Department Store, Singapore: CBD Item Store, Nautilus Port Item Store or from Glibber for 500 mesos.||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Wolbi.png]]<br/>Wolbi Throwing-Stars | |||
|"A throwing-star made out of steel. There's plenty in a set and once they run out, they need to be refilled."||17||500||10||200||Nospeed, Fire Boar, Leatty, Jr. Cellion||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |"A throwing-star made out of steel. There's plenty in a set and once they run out, they need to be refilled."||17||500||10||200||Nospeed, Fire Boar, Leatty, Jr. Cellion||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Snowball.png]]<br/>Snowball | |||
|"A well-packed snowball. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||17||800||10||800||Fire Boar, Lupin, Tick||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |"A well-packed snowball. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||17||800||10||800||Fire Boar, Lupin, Tick||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Mokbi.png]]<br/>Mokbi Throwing-Stars | |||
|"A throwing-star made out of steel. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||19||700||10||350||Crow, Boomer, Green Trixter, Drum Bunny, Scarf Plead, Jr. Wraith, Jr. Pepe, Cold Eye, Moon Bunny, Jr. Cerebes, Black Porky, Lunar Pixie, Zeta Gray, Skeledog, Sophilia Doll, Luster Pixie, Stone Golem, High-tier Ninja||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |"A throwing-star made out of steel. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||19||700||10||350||Crow, Boomer, Green Trixter, Drum Bunny, Scarf Plead, Jr. Wraith, Jr. Pepe, Cold Eye, Moon Bunny, Jr. Cerebes, Black Porky, Lunar Pixie, Zeta Gray, Skeledog, Sophilia Doll, Luster Pixie, Stone Golem, High-tier Ninja||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Wooden Top.png]]<br/>Wooden Top | |||
|"When thrown, it spins fast and flies at great speed. Once they are all used up, they need to be recharged."||19||800||10||350||Axe Stump, Dark Axe Stump||{{n/a}}||[[MapleStory/Quests/Ludus Lake#Mason the Collector|Quest: Mason the Collector]]||{{n/a}} | |"When thrown, it spins fast and flies at great speed. Once they are all used up, they need to be recharged."||19||800||10||350||Axe Stump, Dark Axe Stump||{{n/a}}||[[MapleStory/Quests/Ludus Lake#Mason the Collector|Quest: Mason the Collector]]||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Paper Plane.png]]<br/>Paper Fighter Plane | |||
|"A paper plane that can be thrown at things. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||20|| | |"A paper plane that can be thrown at things. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||20||1000||0||{{n/a}}||Gallopera||Showa town.||Gachapon||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Orange.png]]<br/>Orange | |||
|"A tasty orange that can be thrown at things."||20|| | |"A tasty orange that can be thrown at things."||20||1000||0||{{n/a}}||Dreamy Ghost||Showa town.||Gachapon||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Image:MS Item Icicles.png]]<br/>Icicles | |||
|"Sharp icicles. Once they are used up, they need to be recharged."||21||800||10||800||Cold Eye, Grupin, Yeti & Pepe | |"Sharp icicles. Once they are used up, they need to be recharged."||21||800||10||800||Cold Eye, Grupin, Yeti & Pepe | ||
| | | | ||
Line 232: | Line 223: | ||
|[[MapleStory/Quests/Exchange Quest#Orbis Exchange Quest|Orbis Exchange Quest]]: [[MapleStory/Quests/Exchange Quest#100 Werewolf Toenail|100 Werewolf Toenails]]||{{n/a}} | |[[MapleStory/Quests/Exchange Quest#Orbis Exchange Quest|Orbis Exchange Quest]]: [[MapleStory/Quests/Exchange Quest#100 Werewolf Toenail|100 Werewolf Toenails]]||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MS Item Kumbi.png]]<br/>Kumbi Throwing-Star | |||
|"A throwing-star made out of steel. There's plenty in a set and once they run out, they need to be refilled."||21||500||10||350||Chirppy, Fire Boar, Jr. Lioner, Jr. Grupin, Lupin, Helly, Chronos, Desert Giant, Drake, Tippo Blue, Hector, Stone Golem, Firebomb||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |"A throwing-star made out of steel. There's plenty in a set and once they run out, they need to be refilled."||21||500||10||350||Chirppy, Fire Boar, Jr. Lioner, Jr. Grupin, Lupin, Helly, Chronos, Desert Giant, Drake, Tippo Blue, Hector, Stone Golem, Firebomb||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Image:MS Item Maple Stars.png]]<br/>Maple Throwing-Stars | |||
|"Maple-shaped steel throwing-stars. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||21||800||10||800||??||{{n/a}}||Drops from monsters during the MapleStory 2nd Anniversary. GM events, Ludibrium Party Quest.||{{n/a}} | |"Maple-shaped steel throwing-stars. Once they run out, they need to be recharged."||21||800||10||800||??||{{n/a}}||Drops from monsters during the MapleStory 2nd Anniversary. GM events, Ludibrium Party Quest.||{{n/a}} | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Star | |||
!Qty/Refill | |||
!Req Lev | |||
!+Attack | |||
!Availablility | |||
|- | |||
| Tobi | |||
| 1000/700 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 23 | |||
| Chronos, Master Chronos, Grupin, White Pang, Dark Stone Golem, | |||
Mix Golem, Wild Cargo, Dark Yeti & Pepe, Bain | |||
|- | |||
| Steely | |||
| 1000/700 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Red Drake, Tauromacis, Nightghost, Yeti & Pepe, Dark Klock, Dual Ghost Pirate, Selkie jr. | |||
|- | |||
| Ilbis | |||
| 800/1000 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 | |||
| Mushmom ,Zombie Mushmom, Lycanthrope, Spirit Viking, Wolf Spider, Gachapon | |||
|- | |||
| Hwabi | |||
| 1000/1200 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 27 | |||
| Blue Goblin King, Green Goblin King, Jr. Balrog, Chimera, Crimson Balrog, Silver Giant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crystal Ilbis | |||
| | |800/1000 | ||
|50 | |||
|29 | |||
|Forged from iTCG items. (1 Crystal shards, 1 Antellion Relic, 1 Set Ilbi throwing star, 150 Luk Crystals 100 Power Crystal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon's Throwing Star | |||
| | |1200/1400 | ||
|50 | |||
|30 | |||
|Forged from NPC Noran with 1 Nanoplate(O), 1 Hero's Rock, 1 Ilbi Throwing Star, 2500 Silver Coins, and 500m Meso. Drops from Junas and Iruvata. Only available in JapanMS. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Balanced Fury | |||
|800/1000 | |||
|70 | |||
|30 | |||
|Forged from iTCG items.(Tao of Shadows, Tao of Harmony, Tao of Sight, 30 Typhon Feathers, and 100 Black Crystals) | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Picture!!Name!!Req. Level!!Effects!!Qty.!!Refill cost!!Dropped by!!Available from | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Item Tobi.png]] | |||
| | | Tobi Throwing-Star | ||
| 10 | |||
| Attack +23 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 600 mesos | |||
| Chronos, Master Chronos, Dark Cloud Fox, Ultra Gray, Grupin, White Fang, Hogul, Pac Pinky, Dark Stone Golem, Mixed Golem, Wild Cargo, Slimy, Leader A, Tae Roon, Extra D, Dark Yeti & Pepe, Bain, Blue Mushmom | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Item Steely Throwing-Knives.png]] | |||
| | | Steely Throwing-Knives | ||
| 10 | |||
| Attack +25 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 700 mesos | |||
| Leprechaun, Nightghost, Red Drake, Panda, Selkie Jr., Tauromacis, Mr. Anchor, Haf, Yeti & Pepe, Dark Klock, Dark Rash, Dual Beetle, Homunscullo, Blood Haf, Dual Ghost Pirate, Male Boss | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Item Ilbi.png]] | |||
| | | Ilbi Throwing-Star | ||
| 10 | |||
| Attack +27 | |||
| 800 | |||
| 640 mesos | |||
| Mushmom, Zombie Mushmom, Lycanthrope, Wolf Spider, Dual Birk, Spirit Viking | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MS Item Crystal Ilbi.png]] | |||
| | | Crystal Ilbi Throwing-Stars | ||
| 50 | |||
| Attack +29 | |||
| 800 | |||
| 640 mesos | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Forged in New Leaf City | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Demon Shuriken.png]] | |||
| Demon Shuriken | |||
| 50 | |||
| Attack +30 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| 60 000 Mesos | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Ilúvatar|Ilúvatar]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Dunas|Dunas]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 131-199#Master Unknown Magic Beast|Master Unknown Magic Beast]] | |||
| Forged in Jipangu: Akihabara Control Room Year 2102 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MS Item Hwabi.png]] | |||
| Hwabi Throwing-Star | |||
| 70 | |||
| Attack +27 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 640 mesos | |||
| Zombie Mushmom, Jr. Balrog, Blue Mushmom, Kimera | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MS Item Balanced Fury.png]] | |||
| Balanced Fury | |||
| 70 | |||
| Attack +30 | |||
| 800 | |||
| ? | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Forged in Phantom Forest | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Wands|nextpage=Use/Event}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Wands|nextpage=Use/Event}} |