Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hanabihearts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hanabihearts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Mask Fish|Mask Fish]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Mask Fish|Mask Fish]] | ||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Snorkle.png]]<br/>Snorkle | |||
| ? | |||
| 36 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Scuba Pepe|Scuba Pepe]] | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | | ||
Line 241: | Line 249: | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Trixter|Trixter]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Trixter|Trixter]] | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Sticky Spiderweb.png]]<br/>Sticky Spiderweb | |||
| ? | |||
| 28 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Green Trixter|Green Trixter]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Teddy's Cotton.png]]<br/>Teddy's Cotton | |||
| ? | |||
| 30 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Brown Teddy|Brown Teddy]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 273: | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Chirppy|Chirppy]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Chirppy|Chirppy]] | ||
| Basic Monster Crystal 1 | | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Rat Trap.png]]<br/>Rat Trap | |||
| ? | |||
| 32 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Ratz|Ratz]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Teddy's Yellow Ribbon.png]]<br/>Teddy's Yellow Ribbon | |||
| ? | |||
| 32 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Pink Teddy|Pink Teddy]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Hard Walnut.png]]<br/>Hard Walnut | |||
| ? | |||
| 34 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Black Ratz|Black Ratz]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Toy Duckling.png]]<br/>Toy Duckling | |||
| ? | |||
| 34 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Roloduck|Roloduck]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Clock Spring.png]]<br/>Clock Spring | |||
| ? | |||
| 34 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Tick|Tick]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Bloctopus Key Chain.png]]<br/>Bloctopus Key Chain | |||
| ? | |||
| 35 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Bloctopus|Bloctopus]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Panda Doll.png]]<br/>Panda Doll | |||
| ? | |||
| 36 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Panda Teddy|Panda Teddy]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Propeller.png]]<br/>Propeller | |||
| ? | |||
| 36 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Helly|Helly]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Sunflower Seed.png]]<br/>Sunflower Seed | |||
| ? | |||
| 36 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Retz|Retz]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Motor.png]]<br/>Motor | |||
| ? | |||
| 37 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Propelly|Propelly]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Cog.png]]<br/>Cog | |||
| ? | |||
| 37+ | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Chronos|Chronos]], Platoon Chronos, Master Chronos | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Plane Controller.png]]<br/>Plane Controller | |||
| ? | |||
| 38 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Planey|Planey]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Plastic Crown.png]]<br/>Plastic Crown | |||
| ? | |||
| 38 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#King Bloctopus|King Bloctopus]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Small Egg.png]]<br/>Small Egg | |||
| ? | |||
| 39 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Tweeter|Tweeter]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Toy Trojan Sword.png]]<br/>Toy Trojan Sword | |||
| ? | |||
| 39 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Toy Trojan|Toy Trojan]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Space Food.png]]<br/>Space Food | |||
| ? | |||
| 40 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Barnard Gray|Barnard Gray]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Table Clock.png]]<br/>Table Clock | |||
| ? | |||
| 40 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Tick-Tock|Tick-Tock]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Tick|Tick]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:20, 6 November 2009
El Nath Mountains
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr. Sentinel Shellpiece |
? | 23 | ? | Jr. Sentinel | N/A | |
Fly-Eye Wing |
"A wing removed from Fly-Eye. Spiky and very dirty." | 41 | 35 | Flyeye | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: Maya's Concerns |
Ice Tear |
"A drop of tear made out of ice. Beautiful like a jewelry, but it's so cold that not everyone can touch it." | 64 | 95 | Snow Witch | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Bible of the Corrupt |
"Richie's book." | 65 | 135 | Lich | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Aqua Road
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Needle |
? | 22 | ? | Pinboom | N/A | |
Sea Horse Tail |
? | 23 | ? | Seacle | N/A | |
Flamboyant Scale Skin |
? | 24 | ? | Krappi | N/A | |
Sea Horse Horn |
? | 25 | ? | Cico | N/A | |
Bubble Fish's Thoughts |
? | 28 | ? | Bubblefish | N/A | |
Flamboyant Petal |
? | 29 | ? | Flowerfish | N/A | |
Shrimp Meat |
? | 30 | ? | Krip | ? | |
Hard Needle |
? | 32 | ? | Mask Fish | ? | |
Snorkle |
? | 36 | ? | Scuba Pepe | ? | |
Toy Baby Seal |
? | 38 | ? | Jr. Seal | ? | |
Poopa Egg |
? | 40 | ? | Poopa | ? | |
Poison Poopa's Poisonous Spikes |
? | 40 | ? | Poison Poopa | ? | |
Seal Skin |
? | 42 | ? | Freezer | ? | |
Seal Tooth |
? | 43 | ? | Sparker | ? | |
Seal Meat |
? | 42-43 | ? | Freezer, Sparker | N/A | |
A Bundle of Goby |
"A bundle of Goby wrapped around with a rope." | ?? | 120 mesos | Goby | ?? | ?? |
File:MS Item Lime Powder.png Lime Powder |
? | 92 | ? | Bone Fish | ? | |
Ink Bottle |
? | 94 | ? | Black Squid | ? | |
Butter-Toasted Squid |
? | 97 | ? | Lethal Squid | ? | |
Shark Denture |
? | 100 | ? | Shark | ? | |
Frozen Shark's Fin |
? | 102 | ? | Cold Shark | ? | |
Miniature Pianus |
"A miniature version of Pianus." | 110 | 195 | Pianus | Advanced Monster Crystal 1 | N/A |
File:MS Item Pianus Scale.png Pianus Scale |
? | 110 | ? | Pianus | N/A | N/A |
Ludus Lake
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spiderweb |
? | 23 | ? | Trixter | N/A | |
Sticky Spiderweb |
? | 28 | ? | Green Trixter | N/A | |
Teddy's Cotton |
? | 30 | ? | Brown Teddy | ? | |
Worn-Out Goggle |
? | 31 | ? | Chirppy | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | |
Rat Trap |
? | 32 | ? | Ratz | ? | |
Teddy's Yellow Ribbon |
? | 32 | ? | Pink Teddy | ? | |
Hard Walnut |
? | 34 | ? | Black Ratz | ? | |
Toy Duckling |
? | 34 | ? | Roloduck | ? | |
Clock Spring |
? | 34 | ? | Tick | ? | |
Bloctopus Key Chain |
? | 35 | ? | Bloctopus | ? | |
Panda Doll |
? | 36 | ? | Panda Teddy | ? | |
Propeller |
? | 36 | ? | Helly | ? | |
Sunflower Seed |
? | 36 | ? | Retz | ? | |
Motor |
? | 37 | ? | Propelly | ? | |
Cog |
? | 37+ | ? | Chronos, Platoon Chronos, Master Chronos | ? | |
Plane Controller |
? | 38 | ? | Planey | ? | |
Plastic Crown |
? | 38 | ? | King Bloctopus | ? | |
Small Egg |
? | 39 | ? | Tweeter | ? | |
Toy Trojan Sword |
? | 39 | ? | Toy Trojan | ? | |
Space Food |
? | 40 | ? | Barnard Gray | ? | |
Table Clock |
? | 40 | ? | Tick-Tock, Tick | ? | |
Cheap Battery |
"A cheap battery from the inside of a robot. Looks like it still can be used for a little bit." | 41 | 38 | Robo | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: The Clock Workers' Batteries Quest: Assembling a Toy Quest: Robo Upgrade! |
Traditional Scholar Hat |
"A hat adorned by ancient scholars. Old, ragged, and crumpled." | 62 | 90 | Scholar Ghost | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Minar Forest
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wyvern Gill |
? | 101 | ? | Blue Wyvern, Leviathan | Advanced Monster Crystal 1 |
Mu Lung Garden
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availability | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100-Year-Old Bellflower |
"The root of a 100-year-old bellflower." | 54 | 50 | Sr. Bellflower Root | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Making Mastery Medicine Quest: Gathering Up the Lacking Ingredients |
File:MS Item Yellow Belt (Grizzly).png Yellow Belt |
?? | 56 | ?? | Grizzly | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
File:MS Item Red Belt (Panda).png Red Belt |
?? | 60 | ?? | Panda | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | ? |
Nihal Desert
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clover |
"What Sand Rabbits eat. They are also called Rabbit Grass, and usually have three leaves." | 20 | 12 | Desert Rabbit (F) | N/A | Quest: Sand Bandits According to Sezan |
Carrot |
? | 21 | ? | Desert Rabbit (M) | N/A | |
Cactus Stem |
A cactus stem that has been cut up. The sap that comes out of the cut up stems is a remedy for curing wounds. | 22 | 14 mesos | Jr. Cactus, Deo | N/A | Quest: A Request from a Member of the Sand Bandits?! (Level 27) |
Snake Rattle |
? | 23 | ? | Bellimoa | N/A | |
Earmuff |
? | 23 | ? | Ear Plug Plead | N/A | |
Purple Liquid |
"A purple liquid no one knows what it's for. Probably not for drinking." | 63 | 82 | Rurumo | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Temple of Time
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Cloth |
? | 121 | ? | The Pupil of Oblivion | Advanced Monster Crystal 3 | |
Red Heart |
? | 131 | ? | The Chief Guardian of Oblivion | N/A |