Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=MapleStory|custom={{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs/sub|Magician}}}} | {{Header Nav|game=MapleStory|custom={{MapleStory/TOC}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs/sub|Magician}}}} | ||
==Equipment chart== | ==Equipment chart== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
*Level 26: If you're a male you can get Camo Pants from Henseys but no pant upgrade for girls, sorry. What's available for both genders though, are Whitebottom Shoes (also from Henseys). With 13 defence and +3 speed, this is a shoe you'll want to wear for a LONG while. | *Level 26: If you're a male you can get Camo Pants from Henseys but no pant upgrade for girls, sorry. What's available for both genders though, are Whitebottom Shoes (also from Henseys). With 13 defence and +3 speed, this is a shoe you'll want to wear for a LONG while. | ||
*Level 28: Yay, more useless robes for Males. Girls, however, lucked out... their level 28 gears are not robes so laugh, jump, shout, and wear them with pride. | *Level 28: Yay, more useless robes for Males. Girls, however, lucked out... their level 28 gears are not robes so laugh, jump, shout, and wear them with pride. | ||
*Level 30: At this point Sauna Robe is available. While it's quite expensive to obtain, it's very worthwhile as it has 10 avoidability (although it might not be that good for you girls as your next gear is better). Jesters are also available and, while they have less | *Level 30: At this point Sauna Robe is available. While it's quite expensive to obtain, it's very worthwhile as it has 10 avoidability (although it might not be that good for you girls as your next gear is better). Jesters are also available and, while they have less defence than Bamboo hat, I usually stick with a Brown Jester for the speed edge. It's a hard pick between Whitebottom Shoe or a Snowshoe but I picked Whitebottom. Unless you train in snowy maps, Whitebottom is better. | ||
*Level 33: All right, devil robe / chaos robe is not worth obtaining as 10 avoidability > 2 | *Level 33: All right, devil robe / chaos robe is not worth obtaining as 10 avoidability > 2 defence and more useless magic defence(But you might want to get it for the INT or if you didnt get a sauna robe). Level 33 girl clothes, on the other hand, have a whooping 42 defence so that's worth replacing the Sauna Robe for. | ||
*Level 38: At this point, you should be starting to fight magical foes now and then. Therefore, the extra magic | *Level 38: At this point, you should be starting to fight magical foes now and then. Therefore, the extra magic defence begins to be helpful and Starlights have 6 more defence than Sauna Robe so wear that. Moonlight however, is utterly pathetic (I mean come on, it has less defence AND magic defence), so don't get that unless moonlight's apparence is making you ooze with joy or something. (Personally I think Moonlight make girl looks like she's in her mid-40s in terms of age, so... yeah) | ||
You should start getting magician gears after level 40, so I'm not going to go into them now. | You should start getting magician gears after level 40, so I'm not going to go into them now. Have fun :D | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Upgrade Slots | ! Upgrade Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level | | Level 5 | ||
| Wooden Fence | | Wooden Fence | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| | | 5wd | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Pan Lid | | Pan Lid | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| 10- | | 10-20wd | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Maple Shield | | Maple Shield | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| | | 10wd, 10 wd, 1-3 avoid | ||
| 10 | | 10 slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 30 | | Level 30 | ||
| | | Pallete | ||
| Shield | | Shield | ||
| 22- | | 22-29wd, 1 luck | ||
| 7 | | 7 slots | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|id="Blue_Arten"|Blue Arten | |id="Blue_Arten"|Blue Arten | ||
|Level 40<br/>? | |Level 40<br/>? | ||
|INT +2<br/> | |INT +2<br/>? | ||
|Etran | |Etran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Dark_Arten"|Dark Arten | |id="Dark_Arten"|Dark Arten | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
! | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="MysticShield"|Mystic Shield | |id="MysticShield"|Mystic Shield | ||
|Level 22 | |Level 22 | ||
|Weapon Def. + | |Weapon Def. +8-12 Magic Def. +8-12 Int +1-3 | ||
| | |dropped by Chronos, Cow, Leader B and Propelly MapleSea dropped by Chronos and Propelly and Ldr B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="EstherShield"|Esther Shield | |id="EstherShield"|Esther Shield | ||
|Level 33 | |Level 33 | ||
|Weapon Def. + | |Weapon Def. +10-17 Magic Def. +15-23 Int +1-3 | ||
| | |dropped by Platoon Chronos, Hoodoo, Male Boss also dropped by Nightmares | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Staffs== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Picture | !Picture | ||
Line 228: | Line 214: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wooden Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wooden Staff"|Wooden Staff | |||
|Level 10<br />INT 32<br />LUK 13 | |||
|Slow<br />Magic Attack: 25<br />Weapon Attack: 20 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br />Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Bamboo Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Bamboo Staff"|Bamboo Staff | |||
|Level <br />INT 20<br />LUK 14 | |||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack: 27<br />Magic Attack: 26 | |||
|ChinaMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Emerald Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Emerald Staff"|Emerald Staff | |||
|Level 15<br />INT 48<br />LUK 18 | |||
|Slow<br />Magic Attack: 30<br />Weapon Attack: 23 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br />Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Sapphire Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Sapphire Staff"|Sapphire Staff | |||
|Level 15<br />INT 48<br />LUK 18 | |||
|Slow<br />Magic Attack: 30<br />Weapon Attack: 23 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br />Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Old Wooden Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Old_Wooden Staff"|Old Wooden Staff | |||
|Level 20<br />INT 62<br />LUK 23 | |||
|Slow<br />Magic Attack: 35<br />Weapon Attack: 26 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br />Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wizard Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wizard Staff"|Wizard Staff | |||
|Level 25<br />INT 78<br />LUK 28 | |||
|Slow<br />Magic Attack: 40<br />Weapon Attack: 29 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br />Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
<br />Dropped by: Blue Mushroom, Ratz, Grupin,<br />Stone Gollem | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Circle-Winded Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Circle-Winded Staff"|Circle-Winded Staff | |||
|Level 30<br />INT 78<br />LUK 28 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon attack: 30<br />Magic attack: 44 | |||
|Dropped by: Krip | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Singapore Flag (Staff).png]]</center> | |||
|id="Singapore Flag"|Singapore Flag | |||
|Level 30<br />INT 92<br />LUK 33 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon attack: 30<br />Magic attack: 44<br />STR +1<br />DEX +1<br />INT +1<br />LUK +1<br />Speed +15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Malaysia Flag (Staff).png]]</center> | |||
|id="Malaysia Flag"|Malaysia Flag | |||
|Level 30<br />INT 92<br />LUK 33 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon attack: 30<br />Magic attack: 44<br />STR +1<br />DEX +1<br />INT +1<br />LUK +1<br />Speed +15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Poison Mushroom.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Poison Mushroom"|Poison Mushroom | |||
|Level 30<br />LUK 10 | |||
|Fast<br />HP +50<br />Weapon Attck : 30<br />Magic Attck : 45 | |||
|JapanMS and GlobalMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Staff"|Maple Staff | |||
|Level 35<br />No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br />Max HP +100<br />Weapon attack: 35<br />Magic attack: 48 | |||
|Only available during Anniversary event dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Petal Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Petal Staff"|Petal Staff | |||
|Level 35<br />INT 108<br />LUK 38 | |||
|Weapon attack: 35<br />Magic attack: 50 | |||
|Dropped by: Mask Fish, Freezer | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hall Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hall Staff"|Hall Staff | |||
|Level 40<br />INT 123<br />LUK 43 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon attack: 38<br />Magic attack: 55 | |||
|Dropped by: Tick-Tock | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Lama Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Lama_Staff"|Maple Lama Staff | |||
|Level 43<br />No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br />HP +100<br />MP +50<br />Weapon attack: 39<br />Magic attack: 58 | |||
|Only available during Anniversary event dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Nocturnal Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Nocturnal Staff"|Nocturnal Staff | |||
|Level 43<br />No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br />HP +100<br />MP +50<br />Weapon attack: 39<br />Magic attack: 58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Arc Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Arc Staff"|Arc Staff | |||
|Level 45<br />INT 138<br />LUK 48 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon Attack : 41<br />Magic Attack : 60 | |||
|Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br />Dropped by: King Block Golem, Tauromacis | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Mystic Cane.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Mystic Cane"|Mystic Cane | |||
|Level 51<br />INT : 140<br />LUK : 40 | |||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack:42<br />Magic Attack:67 | |||
|Available in Showa for 2,000,000mesos(not worth it) | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Sun Quan Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Sun Quan Staff"|Sun Quan Staff | |||
|Level 52<br />INT : 155<br />LUK : 55 | |||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack:41<br />Magic Attack:70 | |||
|JapanMS, ChinaMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Thorns.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Thorns"|Thorns | |||
|Level 55<br />INT 168<br />LUK 58 | |||
|Slow<br />Magic Attack: +70<br />Weapon Attack: +47 | |||
|Can be made in Ludibrium by Rydole<br />Dropped by: Mecateon, Chief Gray, MT-09,<br />Taurospear, Yeti & Pepe, Jr. Balrog | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Celestial Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Celestial Staff"|Celestial Staff | |||
|Level 60<br />INT 150<br />LUK 48 | |||
|Normal<br />Magic Attack: +89<br />INT: +2 | |||
|Dropped by: Werewolf, Jr. Balrog | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Wisdom Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Wisdom Staffpng"|Maple Wisdom Staff | |||
|Level 64<br />No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack: +50<br />Magic Attack: +80<br />HP: +150<br />MP: +50<br />INT: +1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Evil Wings.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Evil Wings"|Evil Wings | |||
|Level 65<br />INT 198<br />LUK 68 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 53<br />Magic Attack : 80 | |||
|Dropped by: Werewolf, Jr. Balrog | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dark Ritual.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dark Ritual"|Dark Ritual | |||
|Level 75<br />INT 228<br />LUK 78 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon Attack : 59<br />Magic Attack : 90 | |||
|Dropped by: Cerebes, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hwa Ryung Ji Jang.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hwa Ryung Ji Jang"|Hwa Ryung Ji Jang | |||
|Level 82<br />INT +3<br />MP +45 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon Attack : 66<br />Magic Attack : 95 | |||
|ChinaMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Kage.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Kage"|Kage | |||
|Level 85<br />INT 258<br />LUK 88 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon Attack : 65<br />Magic Attack : 100 | |||
|Dropped by: Grim Phantom Watch, Zakum3, Black kentarus | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Pyogo Mushroom.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Pyogo Mushroom"|Pyogo Mushroom | |||
|Level 92<br />LUK92 | |||
|Fast<br>INT +5<br />Weapon Attack : 65<br />Magic Attack : 105 | |||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters, Gachapon | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Blue Marine.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Blue Marine"|Blue Marine | |||
|Level 95<br />INT 288<br />LUK 98 | |||
|Slow<br />Weapon Attack : 71<br />Magic Attack : 110 | |||
|Dropped by Manon, Red kentarus, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Blade Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Blade Staff.png"|Blade Staff | |||
|Level 102<br />LUK 80 | |||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 72<br />Magic Attack : 118<br />HP +80 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ Image:MS Item Lightning Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Lightning Staff"|Lightning Staff | |||
|Level 103<br />LUK 105 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 72<br />Magic Attack : 118 <br />LUK: +2<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Ice Attacks: +10%<br />Lightning Attacks: +25% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ Image:MS Item Ice Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Ice Staff"|Ice Staff | |||
|Level 103<br />LUK 105 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 72<br />Magic Attack : 118<br />LUK: +1<br />INT: +1<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Ice Attacks: +25%<br />Lightning Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ Image:MS Item Poison Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Poison Staff"|Poison Staff | |||
|Level 103<br />LUK 105 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 72<br />Magic Attack : 118<br />INT: +2<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Fire Attacks: +10%<br />Poison Attacks: +25% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[ Image:MS Item Flame Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Flame Staff"|Flame Staff | |||
|Level 103<br />LUK 105 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 72<br />Magic Attack : 118 <br />LUK: +1<br />INT: +1<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Fire Attacks: +25%<br />Poison Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dragon Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dragon Staff"|Dragon Staff | |||
| | |Level 110<br />INT 333<br />LUK 113 | ||
| 3 | |Slow<br />Weapon Attack : 80<br />Magic Attack : 125 | ||
|Can be made in Leaf Village with Blue Marine | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Baihu (Lightning).png]]</center> | |||
|id="Baihu"|Baihu | |||
|Level 163<br />LUK 165 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 132<br />Magic Attack : 178 <br />LUK +3<br>Elemental Default: 75%<br>Ice Attacks: +10%<br>Lightning Attacks: +25% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Xuanwu (Ice).png]]</center> | |||
|id="Xuanwu"|Xuanwu | |||
|Level 163<br />LUK 165 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 132<br />Magic Attack : 178<br />INT +1<br />LUK +2<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Ice Attacks: +25%<br />Lightning Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Qinglong (Poison).png]]</center> | |||
|id="Qinglong"|Qinglong | |||
|Level 163<br />LUK 165 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 132<br />Magic Attack : 178<br />INT +3<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Fire Attacks: +10%<br />Poison Attacks: +25% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Zhuque (Fire).png]]</center> | |||
|id="Zhuque"|Zhuque | |||
|Level 163<br />LUK 165 | |||
|Fast<br />Weapon Attack : 132<br />Magic Attack : 178 <br />INT +2<br />LUK +1<br />Elemental Default: 75%<br />Fire Attacks: +25%<br />Poison Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Wands== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Picture | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
! | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Mythril Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Robeira's Mithril Wand"|Robeira's Mithril Wand | |||
|Level 8<br/>No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 24<br/>Magic Attack: 38 | |||
|Given in Maple Island for 30 days | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wooden Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wooden Wand"|Wooden Wand | |||
|Level 8<br/>No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 15<br/>Magic Attack: 23 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hardwood Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hardwood Wand"|Hardwood Wand | |||
|Level 13<br/>INT 40<br/>LUK 15 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 18<br/>Magic Attack: 28 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Metal Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Metal Wand"|Metal Wand | |||
|Level 18<br/>INT 55<br/>LUK 20 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 21<br/>Magic Attack: 33 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Ice Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Ice Wand"|Ice Wand | |||
|Level 23<br/>INT 70<br/>LUK 25 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 21<br/>Magic Attack: 38 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Mythril Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Mithril Wand"|Mithril Wand | |||
|Level 28<br/>INT 85<br/>LUK 30 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 27<br/>Magic Attack: 43 | |||
|Ellinia and Orbis Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Dark Axe Stump | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wizard Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wizard Wand"|Wizard Wand | |||
|Level 33<br/>INT 100<br/>LUK 35 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 30<br/>Magic Attack: 48 | |||
|Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Axe Stump, Ratz | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Fairy Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Fairy Wand"|Fairy Wand | |||
|Level 38<br/>INT 115<br/>LUK 40 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 53 | |||
|Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Bloctopus, Minor Zombie, Mushmom | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Crystal Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Crystal Wand"|Crystal Wand | |||
|Level 38<br/>INT 115<br/>LUK 40 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 53 | |||
|Dropped by: Jr. Seal | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Streetlight.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Streetlight"|Streetlight | |||
|Level 41<br/>LUK 40 | |||
|Fast<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 38<br/>Magic Attack: 56 | |||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Cromi.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Cromi"|Cromi | |||
|Level 48<br/>INT 145<br/>LUK 50 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 38<br/>Magic Attack: 63 | |||
|Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Coolie Zombies, Master Chronos | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wu Sun.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wu Sun"|Wu Sun | |||
|Level 50<br/>INT 150<br/>LUK 48 | |||
|Fast<br/>INT +1<br/>LUK +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 40<br/>Magic Attack: 65 | |||
|JapanMS, ChinaMS, MapleSEA Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Heart Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Heart Wand"|Heart Wand | |||
|Level 54<br/>INT <br/>LUK 43 | |||
|Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: <br/>Magic Attack: | |||
|JapanMS, KoreaMS dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Evil Tale.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Evil Tale"|Evil Tale | |||
|Level 58<br/>INT 175<br/>LUK 60 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 35<br/>Magic Attack: 73 | |||
|Dropped by: Stone Gollem | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hinomaru Fan.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hinomaru Fan"|Hinomaru Fan | |||
|Level 60<br/>INT 183<br/>LUK 63 | |||
|Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: 50<br/>Magic Attack: 75 | |||
|JapanMS, MapleSEA Dropped by: Cerebes, Bain | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Shiny Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Shiny Wand"|Maple Shiny Wand | |||
|Level 64 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: +49<br/>Magic Attack: +80<br/>HP: +100<br/>MP: +100<br/>INT: +1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Angel Wings.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Angel Wing"|Angel Wings | |||
|Level 68<br/>INT 205<br/>LUK 70 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 51<br/>Magic Attack: 83 | |||
|Dropped by: Wing Drake | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wand of Lightning.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Lightning Wand"|Lightning Wand | |||
|Level 70 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>LUK: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +10%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +25% | |||
Slow(7) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wand of Ice.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Ice Wand"|Ice Wand | |||
|Level 70 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>LUK: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +25%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wand of Poison.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Poison Wand"|Poison Wand | |||
|Level 70 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>INT: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +10%<br/>Poison Attacks: +25% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wand of Fire.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Fire Wand"|Fire Wand | |||
|Level 70 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>INT: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +25%<br/>Poison Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Phoenix Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Phoenix Wand "|Phoenix Wand | |||
|Level 78<br/>INT 235<br/>LUK 80 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 57<br/>Magic Attack: 93 | |||
|KoreaMS | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Magicodar.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Magicodar"|Magicodar | |||
|Level 88<br/>INT 265<br/>LUK 90 | |||
|Normal<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 63<br/>Magic Attack: 103 | |||
|Dropped by: Gate Keeper, Papulatus, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dimon Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dimon Wand"|Dimon Wand | |||
|Level 98<br/>INT 295<br/>LUK 100 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 69<br/>Magic Attack: 113 | |||
|JapanMS, KoreaMS ,GM Event in MapleSEA, Dropped by Griffey, Blue wyvrens, Zakum3, Gachapon | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dragon Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dragon Wand"|Dragon Wand | |||
|Level 108<br/>INT 325<br/>LUK 110 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 75<br/>Magic Attack: 123 | |||
|Can be made in Leaf Village with Dimon Wand | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Bolt Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Bolt Wand"|Bolt Wand | |||
|Level 130 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>LUK: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +10%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +25% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Freeze Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Freeze Wand"|Freeze Wand | |||
|Level 130 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>LUK: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +25%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Toxic Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Toxic Wand"|Toxic Wand | |||
| | |Level 130 | ||
| | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>INT: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +10%<br/>Poison Attacks: +25% | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Blaze Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Blaze Wand"|Blaze Wand | |||
|Level 130 | |||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>INT: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +25%<br/>Poison Attacks: +10% | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Maces== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Picture | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
! | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|id="Mace"|Mace | |||
|Level 15<br/>STR 20 | |||
| | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 34 | ||
|Perion Weapon Store<br/>Dropped by: Green Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|id="Iron_Mace"|Iron Mace | |||
|Level 20<br/>STR 25 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 39 | |||
|Perion Weapon Store<br/>Dropped by: Blue Snail | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|id="Fusion_Mace"|Fusion Mace | |||
|Level 25<br/>STR 25 | |||
|Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: 44 | |||
|Perion Weapon Store<br/>Dropped by: Cicle | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory}} |