Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width="20%"|Mini Dungeon | !width="20%"|Mini Dungeon | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Henesys Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Mini Dungeons#Henesys Pig Farm|Henesys Pig Farm]] <br><small>Henesys Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Henesys Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Mini Dungeons#Henesys Pig Farm|Henesys Pig Farm]] <br><small>Henesys Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="10" {{Yes}} | |colspan="10" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] [[#Holy Ground of Golems|Holy Ground of Golems]] <br><small>Sleepywood Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] [[#Holy Ground of Golems|Holy Ground of Golems]] <br><small>Sleepywood Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}|| | |colspan="10" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] [[#Cave Where Mushrooms Grow|Cave Where Mushrooms Grow]] <br><small>Ant Tunnel Mini-Dungeon</small> | |||
|colspan="10" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] [[#Drake's Blue Cave|Drake's Blue Cave]] <br><small>Sanctuary Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] [[#Drake's Blue Cave|Drake's Blue Cave]] <br><small>Sanctuary Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]] [[#Lair of Drumming Bunny|Lair of Drumming Bunny]] <br><small>Eos Tower Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]] [[#Lair of Drumming Bunny|Lair of Drumming Bunny]] <br><small>Eos Tower Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="10" {{Yes}} | |colspan="10" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] [[#Kentaurus Round Table|Kentaurus Round Table]] <br><small> Minar Forest Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] [[#Resurrecting Memory|Resurrecting Memory]] <br><small> Dragon Canyon Mini-Dungeon</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] [[#Newtie Protection Area|Newtie Protection Area]] <br><small> Dragon Canyon Mini-Dungeon</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]] [[#Red Nose Pirates' Hideout |Red Nose Pirates' Hideout]] <br><small> Pirate's Den Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]] [[#Red Nose Pirates' Hideout |Red Nose Pirates' Hideout]] <br><small> Pirate's Den Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |colspan="10" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]] [[#Critical Error|Critical Error]]<br><small>Magatia Lab Mini-Dungeon</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]] [[#Hill of Sandstorms|Hill of Sandstorms]]<br><small>Sahel Desert Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]] [[#Hill of Sandstorms|Hill of Sandstorms]]<br><small>Sahel Desert Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS | |[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] [[#Remaining Memories of the Ship|Remaining Memories of the Ship]]<br><small>Singapore Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] [[# | |[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] [[#Long Kiss Duku Good Night|Long Kiss Duku Good Night]] <br><small>Ulu City Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Kampung Icon.png|left]] [[#Longest Ride on ByeBye Station|Longest Ride on ByeBye Station]]<br><small>Malaysia Mini-Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Kampung Icon.png|left]] [[#Longest Ride on ByeBye Station|Longest Ride on ByeBye Station]]<br><small>Malaysia Mini-Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]][[#Sweet Cake Hill|Sweet Cake Hill]]<br/><small> | |[[Image:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]][[#Sweet Cake Hill|Sweet Cake Hill]]<br/><small>Anniversary Mini Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}|| | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||Exclusive{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 1 November 2010
Mini Dungeons are special, isolated zones with only one entrance. When you enter a Mini Dungeon, a two hour timer will appear at the top of the screen. If the timer runs out, you will be automatically placed outside of its entrance. If you re-enter a Mini Dungeon quickly enough, you can reach dropped items before they vanish, however some will disappear immediately. If you enter and exit Mini Dungeons rapidly, you may be subject to a short cooldown period (5 minutes at most) where you cannot enter a Mini Dungeon.
Under each Mini Dungeon section (below) you will find information about its location and the enemies that appear within.
Availability
Mini Dungeon
Victoria IslandCave Where Mushrooms Grow
Henesys Pig Farm
Drake's Blue Cave
Holy Ground of Golems
OssyriaLair of Drumming Bunny
Kentaurus Round Table
Resurrecting Memory
Newtie Protection Area
Red Nose Pirates' Hideout
Hill of Sandstorms
Critical Error
World TourRemaining Memories of the Ship
Longest Ride on ByeBye Station
Long Kiss Duku Good Night
EventSweet Cake Hill
Sweet Cake Hill is only available during Global MapleStory's Anniversary Event, which takes place in May every year. |
---|