Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 748: | Line 748: | ||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack: +110 | |Normal<br />Weapon Attack: +110 | ||
|Forged from Pink Bean drops | |Forged from Pink Bean drops | ||
|} | |||
==Shields== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Required level | |||
! Required stats | |||
! Available from | |||
! Dropped by | |||
! Weapon defence | |||
! Mag. defence | |||
! Other effects | |||
! Sold for | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden Buckler | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Buy it in Perion weapon store for 4000 mesos. | |||
|N/A | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Shield | |||
|15 | |||
|STR. 40 | |||
|Available in Perion Weapon Store for 6000 mesos or by doing the "[[MapleStory/Quests/Victoria Island#Fixing "Blackbull's" House|Fixing Blackbull's House]]" quest. | |||
|Horny Mushroom, Octopus | |||
|15 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Mithril Buckler | |||
|20 | |||
|STR. 55 | |||
|Buy it in Orbis weapon store for 60000 mesos. | |||
|Yeti and Pepe | |||
|20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|15,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Red Triangular Shield | |||
|25 | |||
|STR. 70 | |||
|Buy it in Ludibrium, Omega Sector, and El Nath weapon stores for 100000 mesos or by doing the "[[MapleStory/Quests/Victoria Island#Fixing "Blackbull's" House|Fixing Blackbull's House]]" quest. | |||
|N/A | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|25,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Red Cross Shield | |||
|30 | |||
|STR.90 | |||
|Buy it in Omega Sector, Ludibrium, and El Nath weapon stores for 60000 mesos. | |||
|Stone Golem | |||
|30 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|50,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Battle Shield | |||
|35 | |||
|STR. 120 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Star Pixie, Lunar Pixie, Pink Teddy, Barnard Grey, Axe Stump, Octopus | |||
|35 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|80,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Tower Shield | |||
|40 | |||
|STR. 130 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Tweeter, Ligator | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|100,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Adamantium Tower Shield | |||
|40 | |||
|STR. 130 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 steel tower shield, 10 admantiums, and 100000 mesos | |||
|Lorang, Iron Hog | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dex. +2 | |||
|110,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Mithril Tower Shield | |||
|40 | |||
|STR. 130 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 steel tower shield, 10 mithrils, and 100000 mesos | |||
|Platoon Chronos, Lupin, Dark Stone Golem | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|STR. +2 | |||
|110,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Skull Shield | |||
|50 | |||
|STR. 160 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Block Golem, Red Drake, Tortie | |||
|50 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|150,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden Legend Shield | |||
|60 | |||
|STR. 190 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Croco, Jr. Balrog | |||
|52 | |||
|20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|180,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Legend Shield | |||
|60 | |||
|STR. 190 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder Perion for 1 Wooden Legend Shield, 1 Moon Rock, 15 Silvers, and 120,000 mesos. | |||
|MT-09 | |||
|52 | |||
|25 | |||
|DEX. +2 | |||
|190,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Adamantium Legend Shield | |||
|60 | |||
|STR. 190 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Wooden Legend Shield, 1 Moon Rock, 15 Adamantiums and 120,000 mesos. | |||
|Minor Zombie, Officer Skeleton, Dark Pepe | |||
|52 | |||
|25 | |||
|STR. +2 | |||
|190,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Maple Warrior Shield | |||
|64 | |||
|STR. 190 | |||
|Anniversary Event | |||
|N/A | |||
|53 | |||
|22 | |||
|STR. +2 | |||
|200,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Ancient Shield | |||
|70 | |||
|STR. 220 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Taurospear, Werewolf, Gate Keeper | |||
|56 | |||
|20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|200,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Ancient Shield | |||
|70 | |||
|STR. 220 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Zombie Mushmom, Taurospear, Grim Phantom Watch | |||
|56 | |||
|20 | |||
|Dex. +2 | |||
|210,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Gold Ancient Shield | |||
|70 | |||
|STR. 220 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dark Drake, Deep Buffoon, Thanatos | |||
|56 | |||
|20 | |||
|Str.+2 | |||
|210,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Aquila Shield | |||
|80 | |||
|Str. 250 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Commander Skeleton | |||
|60 | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|220,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Aquila Shield | |||
|80 | |||
|Str. 250 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|62 | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|230,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Gold Aquila Shield | |||
|80 | |||
|Str. 250 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Ghost Pirate, Risell Squid | |||
|64 | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|230,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Bronze Kalkan | |||
|90 | |||
|Str. 280 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Risell Squid, Thantos, Gate Keeper | |||
|66 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dex. +2 | |||
|240,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Kalkan | |||
|90 | |||
|Str. 280 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Squid, Thantos | |||
|68 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str. +3 | |||
|250,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Gold Kalkan | |||
|90 | |||
|Str. 280 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Rissel Squid | |||
|70 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str. +3 | |||
|250,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hoflon | |||
|100 | |||
|Str. 310 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|72 | |||
|25 | |||
|Dex. +3 | |||
|260,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Violet Hoflon | |||
|100 | |||
|Str. 310 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|74 | |||
|25 | |||
|Str. +3 | |||
|270,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Hoflon | |||
|100 | |||
|Str. 310 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|76 | |||
|25 | |||
|Str. +4 | |||
|280,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Crossheider (GMS) | |||
|100 | |||
|Str. 310 | |||
|Crimson Wood Keep PQ (Bonus Stage) | |||
|N/A | |||
|80 | |||
|30 | |||
|Str. +5 | |||
|1,100,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
|Skill-Earning Shield | |||
|120 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Can't be sold or traded | |||
|- | |||
|Gellerhead Shield | |||
|120 | |||
|Str. 370 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|84 | |||
|35 | |||
|Str. +7, Dex. +3, Avoidability +5 | |||
|Can't be sold or traded | |||
|- | |||
|Timeless Kite Shield | |||
|120 | |||
|Str. 370 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|100 | |||
|35 | |||
|Str. +7, Dex. +5, Avoidability +5 | |||
|350,000 Mesos | |||
|} | |} | ||