Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding to the table) |
(Fixed mistakes, added more attacks, will finish soon) |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
||Physical||Ice Pebble||'''Ice'''||Always strikes first | ||Physical||Ice Pebble||'''Ice'''||Always strikes first | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Physical|Shadow Claw||'''Ghost'''||High critical hit ratio | ||Physical||Shadow Claw||'''Ghost'''||High critical hit ratio | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Physical||Shadow Strike||'''Ghost'''||Always strikes first | ||Physical||Shadow Strike||'''Ghost'''||Always strikes first | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
||Other||Stealth Rock||'''Rock'''||Causes damge when foe switches out | ||Other||Stealth Rock||'''Rock'''||Causes damge when foe switches out | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Special||Grass Rope||Power increases if foe is heavy | ||Special||Grass Rope||'''Grass'''||Power increases if foe is heavy | ||
|- | |||
||Special||Judgement Pebble||'''Normal'''||Type changes depending on which plate held | |||
|- | |||
||Physical||Bug Devour||'''Bug'''||Recieves effect from foe's held berry | |||
|- | |||
||Physical||Wood Hammer||'''Grass'''||User take recoil damage | |||
|- | |||
||Physical||Attack Command||'''Bug'''||High critical hit ratio | |||
|- | |||
||Other||Defense Command||'''Bug'''||Raises user's Defense and Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
||Other||Restore Command||'''Bug'''||Restores half of max HP |
Revision as of 16:20, 4 November 2006
Special | Meteoric Swarm | Dragon | The user's special attack sharply falls |
Other | Heart Swap | ? | Stat effects are swapped between all pokemon on the field |
? | Wave Guiding Bomb | Fighting | ? |
Other | Nature Spurt | Normal | Uses a berry to change the type and the strengh of another attack |
Other | Freeze | ? | Disables foes hold item |
Other | Trouble Seed | Grass | Change's foes ability to insomnia temporarily |
Physical | Cross Poison | Poison | High chance of critical hit and poisoning |
Special | Aqua Jet | Water | Always hits first |
? | First Hit | Normal | Hits first by using PP from other attacks |
Physical | In-Fight | Fighting | Lowers user's Defense and S0pecial Defense |
Special | Discharge | Electric | May induce paralysis |
Physical | Shadow Claw | Ghost | High critical hit ratio |
Physical | Force Exert | Fighting | 30% chance of paralysis |
Other | Anticipate | Fighting | When the opponent uses an offensive move. User attacks first at 1.5 times the power |
Other | Manneko | Normal | Mimic's the opponents attack at a weaker strengh |
Other | Poison Barb | Poison | Lays barbs that afflicts the foe with poison when called out into battles |
Physical | Ice Fang | Ice | May cause freezing and flinch |
Physical | Thunder Fang | Electric | May cause parylyses and flinch |
Physical | Fire Fang | Fire | May cause Burn and flinch |
Other | Scheme | Dark | Greatly increases the user's special attack |
Physical | Giga Attack | Normal | User cannot attack next turn |
Physical | Feint | Normal | Only works when foe uses Protect and Detect |
Other | Chatter | Normal | Confuses the opponent |
Other | Spell | ? | Stops the opponent from being able to make critical hits |
Physical | Brave Bird | Flying | User takes recoil damage |
Special | Charge Beam | Electric | High chance of raising the user's Special Attack |
Special | Leaf Storm | Grass | Lowers user's Special Attack |
? | Giga Horn | ? | ? |
Physical | Double Headbutt | Rock | User takes recoil damage |
Physical | Metal Burst | Steel | Returns double damage done by foe |
Special | Tide | Water | Power doubles if foes Hp is less than half |
Physical | Reminiscent Headbutt | Psychic' | May cause foe to flinch |
? | Dark Wave | ? | ? |
Physical | Awaken Slap | Fighting | Power doubles if foe is asleep, cures sleep status |
Other | Feather Rest | Flying | Restores half of max HP |
Other | Gravity | Psychic | Disables moves that fly or levitate in 5 turns |
Other | Miracle Eye | Psychic | Removes Dark-types Psychic immunity and reset's foes evasiveness |
Physical | Arm Hammer | Fighting | Lowers user's Speed |
Physical | Gyro Ball | Steel | Power depends on foe's Speed |
Other | Heal Wish | Psychic | If user faints, recovers HP and removes status effectts of next Pokemon |
Physical | Nature Blessing | Normal | Power and type of move depends on hold berry |
Physical | Beak Peck | Flying | Power doubles if foe is holding a berry |
Other | Tail Wind | Flying | Usre's team raises Speed for 5 turns |
Other | Point Strike | Normal | Randomly raises user's one stat |
Physical | Summersault | Bug | User switches out automatically after attack |
Physical | Quick Revenge | Dark | Power doubles if user recieves damage first |
Physical | Repeat | Dark | Piwer doubles if foe already recieves damage that turn |
Physical | Hurl | Dark | Hurls out held item, power depends on hold item |
Other | Psycho Swift | Psychic | Shifts status effect to target |
Special | Ace | Normal | Power increases when PP drops |
Other | Restore Imprison | Psychic | Foe isn't able to restore HP in 5 turns |
Special | Squeeze | Normal | Power depends on foes remaining HP |
Other | Power Trick | Psychic | Swaps user's own Attack and Defense |
Other | Digestive Juice | Poison | Cancels every effect of foe's ability |
Other | Prayer | Normal | Foe cannot have critical hits for 5 turns |
Other | Imitate | Normal | Copies foe's last move |
Other | Power Swap | Psychic | Swaps Attack and Special Attack with target |
Other | Guard Swap | Psychic | Swaps Defense and Special Defense with target |
Physical | Punish | Dark | Power depends on foes stat |
Physical | Treasure | Normal | Only usable when all other attacks have been used |
Physical | Ambush | Dark | Always strikes first, but fails if foe isnot using an attacking move |
Other | Aqua Ring | Water | Restores HP every turn |
Other | Electrolevitate | Electric | User changes it own ability levitate |
Physical | Flare Drive | Fire | User takes recoil |
Special | Pulse Bomb | Fighting | Cannot miss |
Other | Rock Cart | Rock | Raises user's speed |
Physical | Poison Stab | Poison | May poison the foe |
Special | Dark Pulse | Dark | May cause the foe to flinch |
Physical | Blade Test | Dark | High critical hit ratio |
Physical | Aqua Tail | Water | No added effect |
Physical | Seed Bomb | Grass | No added effect |
Special | Air Slash | Flying | May cause opponent to flinch |
Physical | Scissor Cross | Bug | No added effect |
Special | Bug Upheaval | Bug | May lower opponents Special Defense |
Special | Dragon Pulse | Dragon | No added effect |
Physical | Dragon Dive | Dragon | May cause foe to flinch |
Special | Power Gem | Rock | No added effect |
Physical | Drain Punch | Fighting | User recovers half the damage inflicted |
Special | Vacuum Blade | Fighting | Always strikes first |
Special | Focus Bomb | Fighting | May lower foe's Special Defense |
Special | Energy Ball | Grass | May lower foe's Special Defense |
Special | Land Power | Ground | May lower foe's Special Defense |
Other | Sneak | Dark | Exchanges held item with foe |
Physical | Pallet Punch | Steel | Always sstrikes first |
Physical | Snow Slide | Ice | Power doubles if user recieves damage first |
Physical | Ice Pebble | Ice | Always strikes first |
Physical | Shadow Claw | Ghost | High critical hit ratio |
Physical | Shadow Strike | Ghost | Always strikes first |
Special | Mud Bomb | Ground | May lower foe's accuracy |
Physical | Psycho Cutter | Psychic | High critical hit ratio |
Special | Mirror Shot | Steel | May lower opponents accuracy |
Special | Luster Cannon | Steel | May lower foe's Special Attack |
Physical | Rock Climb | Normal | May induce confusion |
Other | Fog Clear | Flying | Lowers foe's evasiveness |
Other | Trick Room | Psychic | Slower Pokemon attacks first in 5 turns |
Special | Smoke Erupt | Fire | May induce burn |
Physical | Power Whip | Grass | No added effect |
Physical | Rock Cannon | Rock | User cannot attack next turn |
Physical | Dust Shoot | Poison | May poison the foe |
Physical | Iron Head | Steel | May cause opponent to flinch |
Physical | Magnet Bomb | Steel | Cannot miss |
Physical | Stone Edge | Rock | High critical hit ratio |
Other | Entice | Normal | Lowers opposite gender foe's Special Attack |
Other | Stealth Rock | Rock | Causes damge when foe switches out |
Special | Grass Rope | Grass | Power increases if foe is heavy |
Special | Judgement Pebble | Normal | Type changes depending on which plate held |
Physical | Bug Devour | Bug | Recieves effect from foe's held berry |
Physical | Wood Hammer | Grass | User take recoil damage |
Physical | Attack Command | Bug | High critical hit ratio |
Other | Defense Command | Bug | Raises user's Defense and Special Defense |
Other | Restore Command | Bug | Restores half of max HP |