Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (<code> tags, {{prettytable}}) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|<code>tcl</code> | |<code>tcl</code> | ||
|Toggles collision (allows passing through walls and doors.) | |Toggles collision (allows passing through walls and doors.) | ||
|- | |||
|<code>player.srm</code> | |||
|Store repair menu. You pay yourself caps to repair items. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>tmm 0|1</code> | |||
|Toggles map markers. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 10 April 2009
On the PC version, you have access to the console by pressing ~ , which may be used to modify debug activity within the game.
Debugging commands
setgs
|
Sets a variable |
tgm
|
Toggles god mode. |
tcl
|
Toggles collision (allows passing through walls and doors.) |
player.srm
|
Store repair menu. You pay yourself caps to repair items. |
1 | Toggles map markers. |
Variables
Variables are modified by the setgs
console command.
fmoverunmult
|
Changes the run speed multiplier. (Equip/unequip a weapon for changes to take effect.) |
See also
- Complete list of console commands - also available from the help command.
- List of normal console commands