Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Flight: Added Thrustmaster T-Flight Hotas controls.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Xbox One || PlayStation 4 || Keyboard || Action | ! Xbox One || PlayStation 4 || Keyboard || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{xbox|menu}} || {{psx|options}} || {{kbd|Esc}} | ||
| {{desc}} Menu | | {{desc}} Menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| {{desc}} Push to Talk | | {{desc}} Push to Talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{xbox|view}} || {{psx|Touchpad}} || {{kbd|Tab}} | ||
| {{desc}} Social/Squad Menu | | {{desc}} Social/Squad Menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
These can be changed from press and hold (default) to toggle (press to make the menu appear, and another button to select an option) in the menu. | These can be changed from press and hold (default) to toggle (press to make the menu appear, and another button to select an option) in the menu. | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! Xbox | ! Xbox controller || PlayStation controller || Keyboard & Mouse || Thrustmaster T-Flight Hotas || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|Z}} | | {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|Z}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Contextual Interaction | | {{desc}} Contextual Interaction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|R}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|R}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Mouse Recenter | | {{desc}} Mouse Recenter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|rstick}} || {{psx|up|rstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|up|rstick}} || {{psx|up|rstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} || Joystick Backward | ||
| {{desc}} Pitch Up | | {{desc}} Pitch Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|rstick}} || {{psx|down|rstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|down|rstick}} || {{psx|down|rstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} || Joystick Forward | ||
| {{desc}} Pitch Down | | {{desc}} Pitch Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|left|rstick}} || {{psx|left|rstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|left|rstick}} || {{psx|left|rstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} || Joystick Left | ||
| {{desc}} Yaw Left | | {{desc}} Yaw Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|rstick}} || {{psx|right|rstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|right|rstick}} || {{psx|right|rstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} || Joystick Right | ||
| {{desc}} Yaw Right | | {{desc}} Yaw Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|D}} | | {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|A}} || Twist Joystick Left | ||
| {{desc}} Roll Left | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|D}} || Twist Joystick Right | |||
| {{desc}} Roll Right | | {{desc}} Roll Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|W}} || Throttle Forward | |||
| {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|W}} | |||
| {{desc}} Increase Throttle | | {{desc}} Increase Throttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|S}} | | {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|S}} || Throttle Backward | ||
| {{desc}} Decrease Throttle | | {{desc}} Decrease Throttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|L}} || {{psx|L3}} || {{kbd|Space}} | | {{xbox|L}} || {{psx|L3}} || {{kbd|Space}} || {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Combo - Boost | | {{desc}} Combo - Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|L}} || {{psx|L3}} || {{kbd|Shift}} | | {{xbox|L}} || {{psx|L3}} || {{kbd|Shift}} || {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Combo - Drift (While Boosting) | | {{desc}} Combo - Drift (While Boosting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} || {{psx| | | {{xbox|RT}} || {{psx|R2}} || {{mouse|l}} || F1 | ||
| {{desc}} Fire | | {{desc}} Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|LB}} || {{psx|L1}} || {{kbd|Q}} | | {{xbox|LB}} || {{psx|L1}} || {{kbd|Q}} || F2 | ||
| {{desc}} Use left auxiliary | | {{desc}} Use left auxiliary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double-Tap {{xbox|LB}} || Double-Tap {{psx|L1}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|Q}} | | Double-Tap {{xbox|LB}} || Double-Tap {{psx|L1}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|Q}} || Double-Tap F2 | ||
| {{desc}} Dumb-fire left auxiliary | | {{desc}} Dumb-fire left auxiliary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|RB}} || {{psx|R1}} || {{kbd|E}} | | {{xbox|RB}} || {{psx|R1}} || {{kbd|E}} || B2 | ||
| {{desc}} Use right auxiliary | | {{desc}} Use right auxiliary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double-Tap {{xbox|RB}} || Double-Tap {{psx|R1}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|E}} | | Double-Tap {{xbox|RB}} || Double-Tap {{psx|R1}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|E}} || Double-Tap B2 | ||
| {{desc}} Dumb-fire right auxiliary | | {{desc}} Dumb-fire right auxiliary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|B}} || {{psx|C}} || {{kbd|R}} | | {{xbox|B}} || {{psx|C}} || {{kbd|R}} || B1 | ||
| {{desc}} Countermeasures | | {{desc}} Countermeasures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{xbox|view}} || {{psx|touchpad}} || {{kbd|Tab}} || Next | ||
| {{desc}} Show Loadout | | {{desc}} Show Loadout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|left|dpad}} || {{psx|left|dpad}} || {{kbd|1}} | | {{xbox|left|dpad}} || {{psx|left|dpad}} || {{kbd|1}} || POV Left | ||
| {{desc}} Increase Engine Power | | {{desc}} Increase Engine Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{xbox|left|dpad}} || Hold {{psx|left|dpad}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|1}} | | Hold {{xbox|left|dpad}} || Hold {{psx|left|dpad}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|1}} || Hold POV Left | ||
| {{desc}} Maximize Engine Power | | {{desc}} Maximize Engine Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|dpad}} || {{psx|up|dpad}} || {{kbd|2}} | | {{xbox|up|dpad}} || {{psx|up|dpad}} || {{kbd|2}} || POV Up | ||
| {{desc}} Increase Weapon Power | | {{desc}} Increase Weapon Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{xbox|up|dpad}} || Hold {{psx|up|dpad}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|2}} | | Hold {{xbox|up|dpad}} || Hold {{psx|up|dpad}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|2}} || Hold POV Up | ||
| {{desc}} Maximize Weapon Power | | {{desc}} Maximize Weapon Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|dpad}} || {{psx|right|dpad}} || {{kbd|3}} | | {{xbox|right|dpad}} || {{psx|right|dpad}} || {{kbd|3}} || POV Right | ||
| {{desc}} Increase Shield Power | | {{desc}} Increase Shield Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{xbox|right|dpad}} || Hold {{psx|right|dpad}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|3}} | | Hold {{xbox|right|dpad}} || Hold {{psx|right|dpad}} || {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|3}} || Hold POV Right | ||
| {{desc}} Maximize Shield Power | | {{desc}} Maximize Shield Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|dpad}} || {{psx|down|dpad}} || {{kbd|4}} | | {{xbox|down|dpad}} || {{psx|down|dpad}} || {{kbd|4}} || POV Down | ||
| {{desc}} Balance Power | | {{desc}} Balance Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|X}} || {{psx|S}} || {{kbd|C}} | | {{xbox|X}} || {{psx|S}} || {{kbd|C}} || {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Focus Shields/Convert Power Menu | | {{desc}} Focus Shields/Convert Power Menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|Space}} or {{mouse|l}} | | {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|Space}} or {{mouse|l}} || {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Focus Shields/Convert Power Menu Select | | {{desc}} Focus Shields/Convert Power Menu Select | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Up | | {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Down | | {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Left | | {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Right | | {{desc}} Shield/Power Menu Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheelup}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheelup}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Focus Shields (Front) | | {{desc}} Focus Shields (Front) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheeldown}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheeldown}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Focus Shields (Rear) | | {{desc}} Focus Shields (Rear) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheelup}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheelup}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Convert Power (Engines) | | {{desc}} Convert Power (Engines) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheelup}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheelup}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Convert Power (Weapons) | | {{desc}} Convert Power (Weapons) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheel}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheel}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Convert Power (Balanced) | | {{desc}} Convert Power (Balanced) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheel}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{mouse|wheel}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Balance Shields | | {{desc}} Balance Shields | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} || {{psx|L2}} || {{kbd|T}} | | {{xbox|LT}} || {{psx|L2}} || {{kbd|T}} || {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Select Target Ahead | | {{desc}} Select Target Ahead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{xbox|LT}} || Hold {{psx|L2}} || {{kbd|5}} | | Hold {{xbox|LT}} || Hold {{psx|L2}} || {{kbd|5}} || Hold {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Open Targeting Wheel (Targeting Options) | | {{desc}} Open Targeting Wheel (Targeting Options) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|F}} | | {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|F}} || {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Cycle Targets | | {{desc}} Cycle Targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double-Tap {{xbox|A}} || Double-Tap {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|G}} | | Double-Tap {{xbox|A}} || Double-Tap {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|G}} || Double-Tap {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Target My Attacker | | {{desc}} Target My Attacker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|Space}} | | {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || {{kbd|Space}} || {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Select (in Toggle mode) | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Select (in Toggle mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} || {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Up | | {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
|{{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Down | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Left | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Right | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel - Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F9}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F9}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - All Enemies | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - All Enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F10}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F10}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Enemy Squadron (players) | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Enemy Squadron (players) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F11}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F11}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Enemy AI | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Enemy AI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F12}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F12}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Enemy Flagship Systems | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Enemy Flagship Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F5}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F5}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - All Allies | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - All Allies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F6}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F6}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - My Squadron | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - My Squadron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F7}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F7}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Target's Attackers | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Target's Attackers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F8}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F8}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Last Attackers | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Last Attackers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F4}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F4}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Objectives | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Objectives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F3}} | | {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{n/a|Not Available}} || {{kbd|F3}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Missiles | | {{desc}} Targeting Wheel Shortcut - Missiles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|Y}} || {{psx|T}} || {{kbd|H}} | | {{xbox|Y}} || {{psx|T}} || {{kbd|H}} || B3 | ||
| {{desc}} Ping Target (Attack this target/Defend this target) | | {{desc}} Ping Target (Attack this target/Defend this target) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double-Tap {{xbox|Y}} || Double-Tap {{psx|T}} || {{kbd|B}} | | Double-Tap {{xbox|Y}} || Double-Tap {{psx|T}} || {{kbd|B}} || Double-Tap B3 | ||
| {{desc}} Acknowledge Ping | | {{desc}} Acknowledge Ping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{xbox|Y}} || Hold {{psx|T}} || {{kbd|6}} | | Hold {{xbox|Y}} || Hold {{psx|T}} || {{kbd|6}} || Hold B3 | ||
| {{desc}} Open Comms Wheel | | {{desc}} Open Comms Wheel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} || {{psx|R2}} || {{kbd|Space}} or {{mouse|l}} | | {{xbox|RT}} || {{psx|R2}} || {{kbd|Space}} or {{mouse|l}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Comms Wheel Select (Toggle Mode) | | {{desc}} Comms Wheel Select (Toggle Mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|right|lstick}} || {{psx|right|lstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Up | | {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|left|lstick}} || {{psx|left|lstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Down | | {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|up|lstick}} || {{psx|up|lstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Left | | {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|down|lstick}} || {{psx|down|lstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Right | | {{desc}} Comms Wheel - Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|R}} || {{psx|R3}} || {{kbd|L}} | | {{xbox|R}} || {{psx|R3}} || {{kbd|L}} || B4 | ||
| {{desc}} Freelook | | {{desc}} Freelook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|up|rstick}} || {{psx|up|rstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|up|rstick}} || {{psx|up|rstick}} || {{kbd|up}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Freelook - Up | | {{desc}} Freelook - Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|down|rstick}} || {{psx|down|rstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|down|rstick}} || {{psx|down|rstick}} || {{kbd|down}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Freelook - Down | | {{desc}} Freelook - Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|left|rstick}} || {{psx|left|rstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|left|rstick}} || {{psx|left|rstick}} || {{kbd|left}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Freelook - Left | | {{desc}} Freelook - Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{xbox|right|rstick}} || {{psx|right|rstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} | | {{xbox|right|rstick}} || {{psx|right|rstick}} || {{kbd|right}} or {{mouse}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Freelook - Right | | {{desc}} Freelook - Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|8}} | | {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|8}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Quick Look - Up | | {{desc}} Quick Look - Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|5}} | | {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|5}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Quick Look - Down | | {{desc}} Quick Look - Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|4}} | | {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|4}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Quick Look - Left | | {{desc}} Quick Look - Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|6}} | | {{n/a|Unbound}} || {{n/a|Unbound}} || Numpad {{kbd|6}} || | ||
| {{desc}} Quick Look - Right | | {{desc}} Quick Look - Right | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Modes}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Squadrons|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Modes}} |
Latest revision as of 12:38, 14 May 2024
Controls are divided into three categories, and utilize either the keyboard/mouse, a controller, or a flight stick for each category.
Menus[edit]
Hangar & Briefing Room[edit]
It is currently not possible to walk around the briefing room - you can only look around from your fixed position.
Flight[edit]
Several controls are unavailable for console controllers, due to lack of buttons. These options are instead tied to wheel menus - hold down a button and then use the left stick to select an option. Release the button to select the option.
These can be changed from press and hold (default) to toggle (press to make the menu appear, and another button to select an option) in the menu.