Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Added Nautilius Port) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] Ice & Dark Drake Areas <br><small>Dungeon<br></small> | |[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] Ice & Dark Drake Areas <br><small>Dungeon<br></small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
||[[Image:MS Not Available.png|left]] Nautilius Port | |||
|{{Yes|Test Server Only}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Lith Harbor - Florina Beach Icon.png|left]] Florina Beach | |[[Image:MS Lith Harbor - Florina Beach Icon.png|left]] Florina Beach |
Revision as of 07:19, 5 October 2007
Maple Island | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
Yes | Retired | Yes | Retired | Yes | Yes | Retired | Retired |
![]() Substituting original Mushroom Town |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Victoria Island | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Top of Construction Site Caution Falling Down Swamp of Junior Necki |
Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Guild Quest Area |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Test Server Only | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() El Nath Mts. |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() & Ice Sprite's Resting Place El Nath Mts. |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() El Nath Mts. |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Aqua Road |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() Aqua Road |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() and Goblin House Ludus Lake |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
![]() Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() and Wandering Bear's Area Mu Lung Garden |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Black Magician's Laboratory Unknown Underground Passageway |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Masteria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No |
World Tour Areas | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Zipangu |
Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() China |
Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
![]() China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
China |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
![]() Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
![]() Siam |
No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
Wedding Villages | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Western Wedding Town |
Saint Cathedral Wedding Only | Saint Cathedral Wedding Only | No | No | Yes | Saint Cathedral Wedding and Hair Salon Only | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | First Map Only | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() Eastern Wedding Town |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Town Only | No | Retired | No | No |
Event Towns | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() December only |
Yes | |||||||
![]() December only |
No | No | No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() "Oktoberfest" event town |
No | No | No | No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive |
NetCafe Access Area | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Kerning City Internet Cafe |
Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Bowwow Mantle The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets |
No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Floating Market Swamp |
No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance | ||||||||
Template:Exclusive= Version of Origin |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.