Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix link) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] Black Crow Boss Area<br><small>Mushroom Shrine Area</small> | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] Black Crow Boss Area<br><small>Mushroom Shrine Area</small> | ||
|{{yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | ||
Line 133: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Hideout <br><small>Showa Town Area</small> | |[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Hideout <br><small>Showa Town Area</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Kaede Castle<br><small>Zipangu</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Shanghai Wai-Tan Icon.png|left]] Shanghai Wai-Tan <small><br>China</small> | |[[Image:MS Shanghai Wai-Tan Icon.png|left]] Shanghai Wai-Tan <small><br>China</small> |
Revision as of 22:15, 27 May 2007
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS (Beta) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maple Island | ||||||||
![]() |
Yes | Retired | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Retired | Retired |
![]() |
No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
Victoria Island | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS (Beta) |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Kerning City Internet Cafe |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Bowwow Mantle & The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets |
No | Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Guild Quest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Marriage Town |
No | No | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | No |
![]() Marriage Town |
No | No | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
![]() Event Town |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Event Area |
Only available at Anniversary |
No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Event Towns |
only available in December | |||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS (Beta) |
![]() (El Nath Mts.) |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | Yes |
![]() (El Nath Mts.) |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() (El Nath Mts.) |
Yes | |||||||
![]() (Aqua Road) |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() (Ludus Lake) |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() (Ludus Lake) |
Yes | |||||||
![]() (Ludus Lake) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() (Ludus Lake) |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() (Ludus Lake) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() (Minar Forest) |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
![]() (Mu Lung Garden) |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() (Mu Lung Garden) |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() (Nihal Desert) |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
World Tour Areas | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS (Beta) |
![]() Zipangu |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Mushroom Shrine Area |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Flag | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Showa Town Area |
No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() China |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
![]() China |
No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Flag | Yes | No | No | No |
Formosa |
No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No |
![]() Thailand |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.