Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(SG Icon, no idea how it was found.) |
(update on singapore) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Town/Area||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | !Town/Area||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Town Icon.png|left]] Mushroom Town | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Town Icon.png|left]] Mushroom Town | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No|Retired}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No|Retired}}||{{No|Retired}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No|Retired}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No|Retired}}||{{No|Retired}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] Singapore | |[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] CBD<br><small>Singapore</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] Boat Quay Town<br><small>Singapore</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Masteria | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Masteria |
Revision as of 10:45, 2 August 2007
Maple Island | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Mushroom Town | Yes | Retired | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Retired | Retired |
Mushroom Town Training Camp Substituting original Mushroom Town |
No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Amherst | Yes | |||||||
Southperry | Yes | |||||||
Victoria Island | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Lith Harbor | Yes | |||||||
Henesys | YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Ellinia | Yes | |||||||
Kerning City | Yes | |||||||
Premium Road Kerning City Internet Cafe |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Premium Road Bowwow Mantle & The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets |
No | Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Premium Road Floating Market Swamp |
No | No | No | No | Exclusive | No | No | No |
Perion | YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Perion Excavation Site & Ruins | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Sharenian Guild Quest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Sleepywood Dungeon |
Yes | |||||||
Ice & Dark Drake Areas Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Florina Beach | Yes | |||||||
Amoria Western Wedding Town |
Yes | No | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Amoria Dungeon Purple Plains 1 |
No | No | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Amoria Dungeon Expansion | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Peach Blossom Island Eastern Wedding Town |
No | No | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
Coke Town Event Town |
Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Happyville & Shalom Temple Event Towns |
Only available in December | |||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Orbis El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
El Nath El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
El Nath Dungeon El Nath Mts. |
Yes | |||||||
Aquarium Aqua Road |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Aqua Dungeon Aqua Road |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Ludibrium Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
Eos Tower Ludus Lake |
Yes | |||||||
Helios Tower Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Omega Sector Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
Korean Folk Town Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No |
Leafre Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
Mu Lung Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
Herb Town Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
Ariant Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Magatia Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
World Tour Areas | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
Mushroom Shrine Zipangu |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Black Crow Boss Area Mushroom Shrine Area |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Showa Town Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Flag | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
Showa Hideout Showa Town Area |
No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kaede Castle Zipangu |
No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Shanghai Wai-Tan China |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
Yuyuan Garden China |
No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
Ximending Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Night Market Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Flag | Yes | No | No | No |
Taipei 101 Formosa |
No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No |
Floating Market Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No |
Peace Temple Siam |
No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No |
CBD Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
Boat Quay Town Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
Masteria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
New Leaf City | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.