Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Beer tent added to event areas) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Shalom Temple<br><small>December only</small> | |[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Shalom Temple<br><small>December only</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Free|Exclusive}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Free|Exclusive}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Beer tent<br><small>18 December-11October</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Free|Soon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9"|NetCafe Access Area | !colspan="9"|NetCafe Access Area |
Revision as of 14:06, 14 September 2007
Maple Island | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
Yes | Retired | Yes | Retired | Yes | Yes | Retired | Retired |
![]() Substituting original Mushroom Town |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
Victoria Island | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Top of Construction Area Beware of Falling Frog's Wetland |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Guild Quest Area |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() |
Yes | |||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() El Nath Mts. |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() El Nath Mts. |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Aqua Road |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() Aqua Road |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | |||||||
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | |||||||
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() Ludus Lake |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Ludus Lake |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() Minar Forest |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
![]() Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Mu Lung Garden |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Masteria | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No |
World Tour Areas | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Zipangu |
Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() China |
Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
![]() China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No |
China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
China |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No |
![]() Formosa |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No |
![]() Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
![]() Siam |
No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No |
Wedding Villages | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Western Wedding Town |
Saint Cathedral Wedding Only | No | No | No | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | First Map Only | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() Eastern Wedding Town |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Town Only | No | No |
Event Towns | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() |
ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() December only |
Yes | |||||||
![]() December only |
No | No | No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No |
![]() 18 December-11October |
No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Soon |
NetCafe Access Area | ||||||||
Town/Area | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | EuropeMS |
![]() Kerning City Internet Cafe |
Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() Bowwow Mantle The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets |
No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() Floating Market Swamp |
No | No | No | No | ExclusiveTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance | ||||||||
Template:Exclusive= Version of Origin |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.