Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) m (Notmyhandle moved page MapleStory/Summoning to MapleStory/Summoning Sacks without leaving a redirect: correction) |
(Add Diabolic Jiangshi Summon Scroll into summoning sack category.) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Quest: Mac the Mechanic's Maintenance Manual | |Quest: Mac the Mechanic's Maintenance Manual | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |||
!id="Diabolic Jiangshi Summon Scroll"|[[File:MS Item Diabolic Jiangshi Summon Scroll.png]]<br/>Diabolic Jiangshi Summon Scroll | |||
|"A scroll that summons a Diabolic Jiangshi.<br />*Caution*<br />Use at your own peril.<br />Cannot be used near portals, in town, or any maps where Teleport and Summon are prohibited." | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Suspecious Alchemist | |||
|0 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|[[Diabolic Jiangshi]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Scrolls|nextpage=Teleportation}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Scrolls|nextpage=Teleportation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:42, 19 June 2021
Item | Description | Drops from | Purchase-able from | Sell value (Mesos) | Quest reward | Summon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alien Sack |
"A sack full of aliens." | N/A | N/A | ?? | Quest: Trading with Alien Gray | ?? |
Black Sack |
"If you think your level's too low, don't bother opening it." | N/A | N/A | ?? | Quest: Deciphering the Scroll of Secrets | ?? |
File:MS Item Mysterious Sack.png Mysterious Sack |
"Cassandra says that it's impossible to know what monsters will be summoned from this sack, but it may summon special, hard-to-find monsters." | N/A | N/A | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Snowman Summon Sack |
"A sack that summons small Snowman made with hands. After 3 minutes, the summoned snowman will melt and disappear." | N/A | N/A | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Suspicious Black Sack |
"A sack that Cassandra gave you as a gift. On it appears a note that reads "Open with Friends."" | N/A | N/A | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Summoning Superslime |
"Summons a Superslime" | N/A | N/A | ?? | N/A | King Slime |
Summoning the Boss |
"To the old, the pregnant, and the low-leveled : don't even bother..." | N/A | N/A | ?? | N/A | The Boss |
Toy Robot Sack |
"A sack full of toy robots." | N/A | N/A | ?? | Quest: Assembling a Toy | ?? |
Toy Trojan Sack |
"A sack full of toy trojans." | N/A | N/A | ?? | Quest: Mac the Mechanic's Maintenance Manual | ?? |
File:MS Item Diabolic Jiangshi Summon Scroll.png Diabolic Jiangshi Summon Scroll |
"A scroll that summons a Diabolic Jiangshi. *Caution* Use at your own peril. Cannot be used near portals, in town, or any maps where Teleport and Summon are prohibited." |
N/A | Suspecious Alchemist | 0 | N/A | Diabolic Jiangshi |