Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (removed outdated) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=MapleStory}} | {{Header Nav|game=MapleStory}} | ||
Wands are one handed weapons for [[MapleStory/Magician | Wands are one handed weapons for [[MapleStory/Magician|Magicians]] that are meant to be used in tandem with a [[MapleStory/Shields|Shield]]. Alternatively, Magicians can choose to use [[MapleStory/Staves|Staves]] which are also used with Shields. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Robeira's Mithril Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Mythril Wand.png]]</center>Robeira's Mithril Wand | |||
|<center>[[ | |||
|Level 8<br/>No Stat Req. | |Level 8<br/>No Stat Req. | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 24<br/>Magic Attack: 38 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 24<br/>Magic Attack: 38 | ||
|Given in Maple Island for 30 days | |Given in Maple Island for 30 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Wooden Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wooden Wand.png]]</center>Wooden Wand | ||
|Level 8<br/>No Stat Req. | |Level 8<br/>No Stat Req. | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 15<br/>Magic Attack: 23 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 15<br/>Magic Attack: 23 | ||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Zakum's Tree Branch"|<center>[[File:MS Item Zakum's Tree Branch.png]]</center>Zakum's Tree Branch | ||
|id="Hardwood Wand"|Hardwood Wand | |Level 10<br/>INT 4<br/>LUK 4 | ||
|Normal (6)<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 55 | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!id="Hardwood Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Hardwood Wand.png]]</center>Hardwood Wand | |||
|Level 13<br/>INT 40<br/>LUK 15 | |Level 13<br/>INT 40<br/>LUK 15 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 18<br/>Magic Attack: 28 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 18<br/>Magic Attack: 28 | ||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Metal Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Metal Wand.png]]</center>Metal Wand | ||
|Level 18<br/>INT 55<br/>LUK 20 | |Level 18<br/>INT 55<br/>LUK 20 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 21<br/>Magic Attack: 33 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 21<br/>Magic Attack: 33 | ||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Ice Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Ice Wand.png]]</center>Ice Wand | ||
|Level 23<br/>INT 70<br/>LUK 25 | |Level 23<br/>INT 70<br/>LUK 25 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 21<br/>Magic Attack: 38 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 21<br/>Magic Attack: 38 | ||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |Ellinia Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Astaroth Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Astaroth Staff.png]]</center>Astaroth Wand | ||
|id="Mithril Wand"|Mithril Wand | |Level 25 | ||
|Normal (6)<br/>Weapon Attack: 30<br/>Magic Attack: 50<br>INT +10<br>Accuracy +5 | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!id="Mithril Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Mythril Wand.png]]</center>Mithril Wand | |||
|Level 28<br/>INT 85<br/>LUK 30 | |Level 28<br/>INT 85<br/>LUK 30 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 27<br/>Magic Attack: 43 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 27<br/>Magic Attack: 43 | ||
|Ellinia and Orbis Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Dark Axe Stump | |Ellinia and Orbis Weapon Store<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Dark Axe Stump | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Wizard Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wizard Wand.png]]</center>Wizard Wand | ||
|Level 33<br/>INT 100<br/>LUK 35 | |Level 33<br/>INT 100<br/>LUK 35 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 30<br/>Magic Attack: 48 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 30<br/>Magic Attack: 48 | ||
|Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Axe Stump, Ratz | |Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Axe Stump, Ratz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Fairy Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Fairy Wand.png]]</center>Fairy Wand | ||
|Level 38<br/>INT 115<br/>LUK 40 | |Level 38<br/>INT 115<br/>LUK 40 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 53 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 53 | ||
|Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Bloctopus, Minor Zombie, Mushmom | |Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br/>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Bloctopus, Minor Zombie, Mushmom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Crystal Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Crystal Wand.png]]</center>Crystal Wand | ||
|Level 38<br/>INT 115<br/>LUK 40 | |Level 38<br/>INT 115<br/>LUK 40 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 53 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 33<br/>Magic Attack: 53 | ||
|Dropped by: Jr. Seal | |Dropped by: Jr. Seal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Streetlight"|<center>[[File:MS Item Streetlight.png]]</center>Streetlight | ||
|Level 41<br/>LUK 40 | |Level 41<br/>LUK 40 | ||
|Fast<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 38<br/>Magic Attack: 56 | |Fast<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 38<br/>Magic Attack: 56 | ||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters. Also available in MapleSEA, but exceedingly rare. Also available in Maplestory-EU | |JapanMS Only dropped by monsters. Also available in MapleSEA, but exceedingly rare. Also available in Maplestory-EU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Cromi"|<center>[[File:MS Item Cromi.png]]</center>Cromi | ||
|Level 48<br/>INT 145<br/>LUK 50 | |Level 48<br/>INT 145<br/>LUK 50 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 38<br/>Magic Attack: 63 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 38<br/>Magic Attack: 63 | ||
|Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Coolie Zombies, Master Chronos | |Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br/>Dropped by: Coolie Zombies, Master Chronos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Wu Sun"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wu Sun.png]]</center>Wu Sun | ||
|Level 50<br/>INT 150<br/>LUK 48 | |Level 50<br/>INT 150<br/>LUK 48 | ||
|Fast<br/>INT +1<br/>LUK +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 40<br/>Magic Attack: 65 | |Fast<br/>INT +1<br/>LUK +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 40<br/>Magic Attack: 65 | ||
|JapanMS, ChinaMS, MapleSEA Only dropped by monsters | |JapanMS, ChinaMS, MapleSEA Only dropped by monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Heart Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Heart Wand.png]]</center>Heart Wand | ||
|Level 54<br/>INT <br/>LUK 43 | |Level 54<br/>INT <br/>LUK 43 | ||
|Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: <br/>Magic Attack: | |Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: <br/>Magic Attack: | ||
|JapanMS, KoreaMS dropped by monsters.Available in MapleSEA too. | |JapanMS, KoreaMS dropped by monsters.Available in MapleSEA too. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Evil Tale"|<center>[[File:MS Item Evil Tale.png]]</center>Evil Tale | ||
|Level 58<br/>INT 175<br/>LUK 60 | |Level 58<br/>INT 175<br/>LUK 60 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 35<br/>Magic Attack: 73 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 35<br/>Magic Attack: 73 | ||
|Dropped by: Stone Gollem | |Dropped by: Stone Gollem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Hinomaru Fan"|<center>[[File:MS Item Hinomaru Fan.png]]</center>Hinomaru Fan | ||
|Level 60<br/>INT 183<br/>LUK 63 | |Level 60<br/>INT 183<br/>LUK 63 | ||
|Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: 50<br/>Magic Attack: 75 | |Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: 50<br/>Magic Attack: 75 | ||
|JapanMS, MapleSEA Dropped by: Cerebes, Bain | |JapanMS, MapleSEA Dropped by: Cerebes, Bain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Maple Shiny Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Maple Shiny Wand.png]]</center>Maple Shiny Wand | ||
|Level 64 | |Level 64 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: +49<br/>Magic Attack: +80<br/>HP: +100<br/>MP: +100<br/>INT: +1 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: +49<br/>Magic Attack: +80<br/>HP: +100<br/>MP: +100<br/>INT: +1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Angel Wing"|<center>[[File:MS Item Angel Wings.png]]</center>Angel Wings | ||
|Level 68<br/>INT 205<br/>LUK 70 | |Level 68<br/>INT 205<br/>LUK 70 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 51<br/>Magic Attack: 83 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 51<br/>Magic Attack: 83 | ||
|Dropped by: Wing Drake | |Dropped by: Wing Drake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Lightning Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wand of Lightning.png]]</center>Lightning Wand | ||
|Level 70 | |Level 70 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>LUK: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +10%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +25% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>LUK: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +10%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +25% | ||
Line 125: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Ice Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wand of Ice.png]]</center>Ice Wand | ||
|Level 70 | |Level 70 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>LUK: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +25%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +10% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>LUK: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +25%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +10% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Poison Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wand of Poison.png]]</center>Poison Wand | ||
|Level 70 | |Level 70 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>INT: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +10%<br/>Poison Attacks: +25% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>INT: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +10%<br/>Poison Attacks: +25% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Fire Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Wand of Fire.png]]</center>Fire Wand | ||
|Level 70 | |Level 70 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>INT: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +25%<br/>Poison Attacks: +10% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 85<br/>INT: +1<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +25%<br/>Poison Attacks: +10% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Maple-Pyrope Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Maple-Pyrope Wand.png]]</center>Maple-Pyrope Wand | ||
|id="Phoenix Wand "|Phoenix Wand | |Level 77 | ||
|Fast<br/>Weapon Attack: 56<br/>Magic Attack: 91<br/>INT +2<br/>HP +150<br/>MP +150<br/>No. of upgrades available: 7 | |||
| | |||
* Anniversary item | |||
|- | |||
!id="Phoenix Wand "|<center>[[File:MS Item Phoenix Wand.png]]</center>Phoenix Wand | |||
|Level 78<br/>INT 235<br/>LUK 80 | |Level 78<br/>INT 235<br/>LUK 80 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 57<br/>Magic Attack: 93 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 57<br/>Magic Attack: 93 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!id="Balrog's Phoenix Wand "|<center>[[File:MS Item Phoenix Wand.png]]</center>Balrog's Phoenix Wand | |||
|Level 78<br/>INT 235<br/>LUK 80 | |||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 57<br/>Magic Attack: 90<br>No. of upgrades available: 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Magicodar"|<center>[[File:MS Item Magicodar.png]]</center>Magicodar | ||
|Level 88<br/>INT 265<br/>LUK 90 | |Level 88<br/>INT 265<br/>LUK 90 | ||
|Normal<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 63<br/>Magic Attack: 103 | |Normal<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 63<br/>Magic Attack: 103 | ||
|Dropped by: Gate Keeper, Papulatus, Zakum3 | |Dropped by: Gate Keeper, Papulatus, Zakum3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Balrog's Magicodar"|<center>[[File:MS Item Magicodar.png]]</center>Balrog's Magicodar | ||
|id="Dimon Wand"|Dimon Wand | |Level 88<br/>INT 265<br/>LUK 90 | ||
|Normal (6)<br/>INT +1<br/>Weapon Attack: 69<br/>Magic Attack: 105<br>No. of upgrades available: 8 | |||
|Dropped by: Gate Keeper, Papulatus, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
!id="Dimon Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Dimon Wand.png]]</center>Dimon Wand | |||
|Level 98<br/>INT 295<br/>LUK 100 | |Level 98<br/>INT 295<br/>LUK 100 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 69<br/>Magic Attack: 113 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 69<br/>Magic Attack: 113 | ||
|JapanMS, KoreaMS ,GM Event in MapleSEA, Dropped by Griffey, Blue wyvrens, Zakum3, Gachapon | |JapanMS, KoreaMS ,GM Event in MapleSEA, Dropped by Griffey, Blue wyvrens, Zakum3, Gachapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Dragon Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Dragon Wand.png]]</center>Dragon Wand | ||
|Level 108<br/>INT 325<br/>LUK 110 | |Level 108<br/>INT 325<br/>LUK 110 | ||
|Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 75<br/>Magic Attack: 123 | |Normal<br/>Weapon Attack: 75<br/>Magic Attack: 123 | ||
|Can be made in Leaf Village with Dimon Wand | |Can be made in Leaf Village with Dimon Wand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Sphere Grave"|<center>[[File:MS Item Sphere Grave.png]]</center>Sphere Grave (Wand) | ||
|Level 113<br />INT 450 | |Level 113<br />INT 450 | ||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 75<br />Magic Attack : 115<br />HP +250<br />INT +2 | |Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 75<br />Magic Attack : 115<br />HP +250<br />INT +2 | ||
|Gachapon; Can be made with Maker Skill | |Gachapon; Can be made with Maker Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Flare Grave"|<center>[[File:MS Item Flare Grave.png]]</center>Flare Grave (Wand) | ||
|Level 113<br />INT 450 | |Level 113<br />INT 450 | ||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 75<br />Magic Attack : 115<br />HP +250<br />INT +2 | |Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 75<br />Magic Attack : 115<br />HP +250<br />INT +2 | ||
|Can be made with Maker Skill | |Can be made with Maker Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Reverse Enreal Tear"|<center>[[File:MS Item Enreal Tear.png]]</center>Reverse Enreal Tear | ||
|Level 118<br />INT 355<br />LUK 120 | |Level 118<br />INT 355<br />LUK 120 | ||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 81<br />Magic Attack : 133<br />Levels up 3 times | |Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 81<br />Magic Attack : 133<br />Levels up 3 times | ||
|Can be made with Maker Skill | |Can be made with Maker Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Timeless Enreal Tear"|<center>[[File:MS Item Enreal Tear.png]]</center>Timeless Enreal Tear | ||
|Level 118<br />INT 355<br />LUK 120 | |Level 118<br />INT 355<br />LUK 120 | ||
|Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 82<br />Magic Attack : 138<br />Levels up ? times | |Normal<br />Weapon Attack : 82<br />Magic Attack : 138<br />Levels up ? times | ||
|Can be made with Maker Skill | |Can be made with Maker Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Bolt Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Bolt Wand.png]]</center>Bolt Wand | ||
|Level 130 | |Level 130 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>LUK: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +10%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +25% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>LUK: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +10%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +25% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Freeze Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Freeze Wand.png]]</center>Freeze Wand | ||
|Level 130 | |Level 130 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>LUK: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +25%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +10% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>LUK: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Ice Attacks: +25%<br/>Lightning Attacks: +10% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Toxic Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Toxic Wand.png]]</center>Toxic Wand | ||
|Level 130 | |Level 130 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>INT: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +10%<br/>Poison Attacks: +25% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>INT: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +10%<br/>Poison Attacks: +25% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | !id="Blaze Wand"|<center>[[File:MS Item Blaze Wand.png]]</center>Blaze Wand | ||
|Level 130 | |Level 130 | ||
|Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>INT: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +25%<br/>Poison Attacks: +10% | |Slow<br/>Weapon Attack: 92<br/>Magic Attack: 145<br/>INT: +2<br/>Elemental Default: 75%<br/>Fire Attacks: +25%<br/>Poison Attacks: +10% |
Latest revision as of 17:23, 23 August 2013
Wands are one handed weapons for Magicians that are meant to be used in tandem with a Shield. Alternatively, Magicians can choose to use Staves which are also used with Shields.