Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removing all content from page) |
m (Reverted edits by 66.176.179.179 (Talk); changed back to last version by Auto Prod Bot) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | |||
In Pokémon Diamond and Pearl there are some new HMs (Hidden Machines). These are the known HM's before the release of Diamond and Pearl: | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | |||
! No. | |||
! Move | |||
! Description | |||
! Effect | |||
! Att. | |||
! Acc. | |||
! PP | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
|HM01 | |||
|Cut''' | |||
|Cuts the foe with sharp scythes, claws, etc. | |||
|Cuts down small trees that block your path | |||
|50 | |||
|95 | |||
|30 | |||
|Cynthia in Eterna City | |||
|- | |||
|HM02 | |||
|Fly | |||
|Flies up on the first turn, then strikes the next turn. | |||
|Fly to any town, city, or important location instantly | |||
|90 | |||
|95 | |||
|15 | |||
|Team Galactic Warehouse | |||
|- | |||
|HM03 | |||
|Surf | |||
|Creates a huge wave, then crashes it down on the foe. | |||
|Allows you to surf across water | |||
|95 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Cynthia's grandmother in Celestic Town Shrine | |||
|- | |||
|HM04 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Builds enormous power, then slams the foe | |||
|Enables you to push large boulders in caves | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Top Floor of the Lost Tower | |||
|- | |||
|HM05 | |||
|Defog | |||
|Lowers foe's evasiveness | |||
|Clears foggy areas, allowing you to see | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|15 | |||
|Person in Great Marsh | |||
|- | |||
|HM06 | |||
|Rock Smash | |||
|A rock-crushing attack that may lower DEFENSE. | |||
|Crushes weak rocks in caves to clear paths | |||
|40 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Hiker at Mt. Coronet Range Entrance | |||
|- | |||
|HM07 | |||
|Waterfall | |||
|Charges the foe with speed to climb waterfalls. | |||
|Allows you to climb waterfalls throughout Sinnoh | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Jasmine in Sunyshore City | |||
|- | |||
|HM08 | |||
|Rock Climb | |||
|May induce confusion | |||
|Allows you to climb rocky cliff-sides | |||
|90 | |||
|85 | |||
|20 | |||
|Route 217 | |||
|} | |||
Those are all the HMs in the game. |
Latest revision as of 16:16, 28 June 2008
In Pokémon Diamond and Pearl there are some new HMs (Hidden Machines). These are the known HM's before the release of Diamond and Pearl:
No. | Move | Description | Effect | Att. | Acc. | PP | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HM01 | Cut | Cuts the foe with sharp scythes, claws, etc. | Cuts down small trees that block your path | 50 | 95 | 30 | Cynthia in Eterna City |
HM02 | Fly | Flies up on the first turn, then strikes the next turn. | Fly to any town, city, or important location instantly | 90 | 95 | 15 | Team Galactic Warehouse |
HM03 | Surf | Creates a huge wave, then crashes it down on the foe. | Allows you to surf across water | 95 | 100 | 15 | Cynthia's grandmother in Celestic Town Shrine |
HM04 | Strength | Builds enormous power, then slams the foe | Enables you to push large boulders in caves | 80 | 100 | 15 | Top Floor of the Lost Tower |
HM05 | Defog | Lowers foe's evasiveness | Clears foggy areas, allowing you to see | N/A | N/A | 15 | Person in Great Marsh |
HM06 | Rock Smash | A rock-crushing attack that may lower DEFENSE. | Crushes weak rocks in caves to clear paths | 40 | 100 | 15 | Hiker at Mt. Coronet Range Entrance |
HM07 | Waterfall | Charges the foe with speed to climb waterfalls. | Allows you to climb waterfalls throughout Sinnoh | 80 | 100 | 15 | Jasmine in Sunyshore City |
HM08 | Rock Climb | May induce confusion | Allows you to climb rocky cliff-sides | 90 | 85 | 20 | Route 217 |
Those are all the HMs in the game.