Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(heading not required) |
m (image name change, Replaced: Image:Pokébuck.png → File:Pokebuck.png (16),) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mergeto|Pokémon/Items}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | ||
Healing items are undoubtedly an incredibly valuable asset to you, both during and outside of battle. One word of caution; Pokémon do not know how to use these automatically during battle, so you'll have to use up your turn and give them an item yourself. | Healing items are undoubtedly an incredibly valuable asset to you, both during and outside of battle. One word of caution; Pokémon do not know how to use these automatically during battle, so you'll have to use up your turn and give them an item yourself. | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
!Name!!Effect!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Effect!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||Most basic recovery item that heals 20 HP||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]300|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super potion||Heals | |Super potion||Heals Pokémon by 50 HP||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]700|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyper potion||Heals | |Hyper potion||Heals Pokémon by 200 HP||[[File:Pokebuck.png]] 1,200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max potion||Completely restores HP to the max|| | |Max potion||Completely restores HP to the max||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]2,500||Does not work on fainted Pokémon, just like all other potions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moomoo milk||Heals | |Moomoo milk||Heals Pokémon by 100 HP||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]500||200 [[File:Pokebuck.png]] less than a Super potion and recovers twice the HP, but can only be bought in the cafe north of Solaceon Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fresh Water||Heals | |Fresh Water||Heals Pokémon by 50 HP||350 [[File:Pokebuck.png]]||Bought in the vending machine on the 5th floor of the department store | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soda Pop||Heals | |Soda Pop||Heals Pokémon by 60 HP||400 [[File:Pokebuck.png]]||Bought Bought in the vending machine on the 5th floor of the department store | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lemonade||Heals | |Lemonade||Heals Pokémon by 80 HP||500 [[File:Pokebuck.png]]||Bought in the vending machine on the 5th floor of the department store | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Antidote|| | |Antidote||Cures poisoning||100 [[File:Pokebuck.png]]||Cheapest item besides mail in the game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Freeze Heal|| | |Freeze Heal||Cures freezing||? [[File:Pokebuck.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paralyze Heal|| | |Paralyze Heal||Cures paralysis||? [[File:Pokebuck.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burn Heal|| | |Burn Heal||Cures burn||? [[File:Pokebuck.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Heal|| | |Full Heal||Cures any status condition||600 [[File:Pokebuck.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lava Cookie|| | |Lava Cookie||Cures any status condition||N/A||Given to you by lady who lost her Suite Key if you find it and give it to her | ||
|- | |||
|Full Restore||Fully restores HP and cures all status problems||3,000[[File:Pokebuck.png]]||Does not heal fainted Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|Revive||Restores fainted Pokémon's HP by half||?[[File:Pokebuck.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|Max Revive||Completely restores fainted Pokémon's HP||N/A|| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:46, 20 November 2009
Healing items are undoubtedly an incredibly valuable asset to you, both during and outside of battle. One word of caution; Pokémon do not know how to use these automatically during battle, so you'll have to use up your turn and give them an item yourself.