Jump to navigation
Jump to search
({{pkmni}} template) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 35% | | 35% | ||
| 25% | | 25% | ||
|} | |- | ||
! {{bp|Rhyhorn}} [[File:Pokemon 111Rhyhorn.png|60px]] | |||
| Platinum | |||
| {{pkmni|Rock}}{{pkmni|Ground}} | |||
| 23-24 | |||
| 15% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 5% | |||
|-} | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} |
Revision as of 15:17, 10 December 2019
The person in the gatehouse on the Veilstone City side mentions this place as a "mess". However, there are some things to look around here for, as well as many trainers to fight.
Wild Pokémon
Pokémon | Version | Type | Levels | Morning | Midday | Night |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Girafarig | Diamond/Pearl | 24 | 10% | 10% | 10% | |
Stunky | Diamond only | 23-24 | 15% | 15% | 15% | |
Sudowoodo | Pearl only | 23-24 | 15% | 15% | 15% | |
Geodude | Diamond/Pearl | 22 | 20% | 20% | 20% | |
Kricketune | Diamond/Pearl | 23-24 | 5% | 5% | 25% | |
Graveler | Diamond/Pearl | 23-24 | 15% | 15% | 5% | |
Ponyta | Diamond/Pearl | 23-24 | 35% | 35% | 25% | |
Rhyhorn | Platinum | 23-24 | 15% | 15% | 5% |
Pokémon | Version | Type | Levels | Encounter rate | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spoink | Diamond/Pearl | 22-23 | 40% | During a swarm | |
Gligar | Diamond/Pearl | 24 | 8% | Attached Emerald game | |
Vulpix | Diamond/Pearl | 24 | 8% | Attached LeafGreen game | |
Houndoom | Pearl only | 23-24 | 22% | Pokéradar | |
Mightyena | Diamond only | 23-24 | 22% | Pokéradar |
Trainers
- Ruin Maniac Hunter
- Shieldon (lvl. 26)
- Beauty Devon
- Wormadam (lvl. 25)
- Psychic Abigail
- Gastly (lvl. 22)
- Misdreavus (lvl. 23)
- Kadabra (lvl. 24)
Items
- Max Potion
- Big Root
- Heart Scale (hidden)
- Guard Spec.
- TinyMushroom (hidden)
- Honey (hidden)
- Rare Candy requires HM03 Surf
Ruin Maniac Cave
A Ruin Maniac is digging away in the mountain. Pick up TM28 (Dig) and talk to him. He proposes a contest where you catch Unown and he digs away. Catch 10 different kinds of Unown to find the tunnel much longer, and catch all 26 to discover he has plunged through into Solaceon Town and into a room with the last two Unown, ! and ?.
Wild Pokémon
- Geodude: 2/3 encounters
- Hippopotas: 1/3 encounters
Items
- TM 28: Dig