Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page) |
(Added Switch controls) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| {{wiiu|Neutral|Lstick}} || {{wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | | {{wiiu|Neutral|Lstick}} || {{wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | ||
| | | | ||
| || | | {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} || {{switch|Neutral|Control}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move | | {{desc}} Move | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|B}} || {{wii|C}} | | {{wiiu|B}} || {{wii|C}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|B}} || {{switch|Bottom}} | ||
| {{desc}} Dodge | | {{desc}} Dodge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Y}} || {{wii|Shake|Remote}} | | {{wiiu|Y}} || {{wii|Shake|Remote}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|Y}} || {{switch|Left}} | ||
| {{desc}} Regular Attack | | {{desc}} Regular Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|X}} || {{wii|B}} | | {{wiiu|X}} || {{wii|B}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|X}} || {{switch|Top}} | ||
| {{desc}} Strong Attack | | {{desc}} Strong Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|A}} || {{wii|A}} | | {{wiiu|A}} || {{wii|A}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|A}} || {{switch|Right}} | ||
| {{desc}} Special Attack | | {{desc}} Special Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Neutral|Rstick}} || | | {{wiiu|Neutral|Rstick}} || | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} || | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* Move camera | * Move camera | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| {{wiiu|L}} or {{wiiu|Press|Rstick}} || {{wii|Up|Dpad}} | | {{wiiu|L}} or {{wiiu|Press|Rstick}} || {{wii|Up|Dpad}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|L}} || {{switch|Press|Control}} | ||
| {{desc}} Lock on | | {{desc}} Lock on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|R}} || {{wii|1}} | | {{wiiu|R}} || {{wii|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|R}} || {{switch|SR}}{{plus}}{{switch|SL}} | ||
| {{desc}} Activate Focus Spirit | | {{desc}} Activate Focus Spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|ZL}} || {{wii|Z}} | | {{wiiu|ZL}} || {{wii|Z}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|ZL}} || {{switch|SL}} | ||
| {{desc}} Guard | | {{desc}} Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|ZR}} || {{wii|Down|Dpad}} | | {{wiiu|ZR}} || {{wii|Down|Dpad}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|ZR}} || {{switch|SR}}{{plus}}{{switch|Top}} | ||
| {{desc}} Use item | | {{desc}} Use item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Left|Dpad}} {{wiiu|Right|Dpad}} || {{wii|Left|Dpad}} {{wii|Right|Dpad}} | | {{wiiu|Left|Dpad}} {{wiiu|Right|Dpad}} || {{wii|Left|Dpad}} {{wii|Right|Dpad}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|Left|Dpad}} {{switch|Right|Dpad}} || {{switch|SR}}{{plus}}{{(}}{{switch|Left}}/{{switch|Right}}{{)}} | ||
| {{desc}} Select item | | {{desc}} Select item | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| | |||
| {{switch|Up|Dpad}} {{switch|Down|Dpad}} || {{switch|SR}}{{plus}}{{switch|Bottom}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch characters | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
| | |||
| {{switch|Press|Rstick}} || {{switch|SR}}{{plus}}{{switch|Press|Control}} | |||
| {{desc}} Fairy Magic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Down|Dpad}} || {{wii|2}} | | {{wiiu|Down|Dpad}} || {{wii|2}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|Minus}} || {{switch|SR}}{{plus}}{{(}}{{switch|Minus}} {{switch|Plus}}{{)}} | ||
| {{desc}} Toggle mini map display | | {{desc}} Toggle mini map display | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Plus}} || {{wii|Plus}} | | {{wiiu|Plus}} || {{wii|Plus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{switch|Plus}} || {{switch|Minus}} {{switch|Plus}} | ||
| {{desc}} Pause | | {{desc}} Pause | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Hyrule Warriors|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Hyrule Warriors|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |