Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Mor Items) |
(Redoing Footer to include Amity Square move) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | ||
At the northeast and northwest ends of Hearthome City there are entrances to Amity Square, the place where you can take a cute Pokémon for a stroll. These Pokémon are | [[File:Pokemon DP Amity Square.png|right|200px|Amity Square]] | ||
{| {{ | At the northeast and northwest ends of Hearthome City there are entrances to Amity Square, the place where you can take a cute Pokémon for a stroll. These Pokémon are {{bp|Pikachu}}, {{bp|Clefairy}}, {{bp|Psyduck}}, {{bp|Happiny}}, {{bp|Buneary}}, {{bp|Pachirisu}}, and {{bp|Drifloon}}. | ||
|Psyduck | |||
|Happiny | |||
|Buneary | |||
|Pachirisu | |||
|Drifloon | |||
It is definitely worth visiting this place, as you will find | It is definitely worth visiting this place, as you will find many valuable items here along the way. | ||
==Items== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Name!!Location | !Name!!Location | ||
Line 34: | Line 18: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Also, while walking with your Pokémon, it will uncover an item every 200 steps. | Also, while walking with your Pokémon, talk to it. It will uncover an item every 200 steps. The item is usually a Fashion item for Contests, but it may also be a rare berry. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! | {| {{prettytable|class=sortable}} | ||
! Buneary | |||
! Clefairy | |||
! Drifloon | |||
! Happiny | |||
! Pachirisu | |||
! Pikachu | |||
! Psyduck | |||
! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| Black Fluff | |||
| White Fluff | |||
| Pink Fluff | |||
| Black Fluff | |||
| Jagged Stone | |||
| Orange Fluff | |||
| Jagged Stone | |||
| Sometimes | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Fluff | |||
| Orange Fluff | |||
| Red Feather | |||
| Pink Fluff | |||
| Snaggy Stone | |||
| Brown Fluff | |||
| Snaggy Pebble | |||
| Sometimes | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Scale | |||
| White Feather | |||
| Yellow Feather | |||
| Pink Scale | |||
| Brown Fluff | |||
| Small Leaf | |||
| Brown Fluff | |||
| Sometimes | |||
|- | |||
| Shed Claw | |||
| Round Stone | |||
| Black Beard | |||
| Shed Claw | |||
| Round Stone | |||
| Red Feather | |||
| Round Pebble | |||
| Sometimes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shed Horn | ||
| Small Leaf | |||
| Narrow Scale | |||
| Shed Horn | |||
| Black Moustache | |||
| Yellow Feather | |||
| Black Moustache | |||
| Sometimes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yellow Feather | ||
| Blue Scale | |||
| White Fluff | |||
| Yellow Feather | |||
| Shed Horn | |||
| Yellow Fluff | |||
| Shed Horn | |||
| Sometimes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jagged Stone | ||
| White Beard | |||
| White Moustache | |||
| Jagged Stone | |||
| Narrow Scale | |||
| Glitter Stone | |||
| Narrow Scale | |||
| Rarely | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Big Leaf | ||
| Thin Mushroom | |||
| Shed Claw | |||
| Big Leaf | |||
| Mini Stone | |||
| Big Scale | |||
| Mini Stone | |||
| Rarely | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Green Scale | ||
| | | Big Scale | ||
| Narrow Leaf | |||
| Green Scale | |||
| Green Scale | |||
| Black Moustache | |||
| Green Scale | |||
| Rarely | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Black Stone | ||
| Stump | |||
| Purple Scale | |||
| Black Stone | |||
| Thick Mushroom | |||
| Purple Scale | |||
| Thick Mushroom | |||
| Very Rarely | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:''' Any of these Pokémon may also find (rarely) a Cornn, Magost, Nomel, or Rabuta Berry. Any of them may find (very rarely) a Belue, Durin, Pamtre, Spelon, or Watmel Berry. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|prevpage=Pal Park|nextpage=The Underground}} |
Latest revision as of 16:54, 28 September 2023
At the northeast and northwest ends of Hearthome City there are entrances to Amity Square, the place where you can take a cute Pokémon for a stroll. These Pokémon are Pikachu, Clefairy, Psyduck, Happiny, Buneary, Pachirisu, and Drifloon.
It is definitely worth visiting this place, as you will find many valuable items here along the way.
Items[edit]
Name | Location |
---|---|
TM 45: Attract | Found in main area |
TM 43: Secret Power | Found in main area |
Amulet Coin | Found in ancient house #2 (the left one) |
Spooky Plate | Found next to house #1 (on right), in plain view |
Also, while walking with your Pokémon, talk to it. It will uncover an item every 200 steps. The item is usually a Fashion item for Contests, but it may also be a rare berry.
Buneary | Clefairy | Drifloon | Happiny | Pachirisu | Pikachu | Psyduck | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Black Fluff | White Fluff | Pink Fluff | Black Fluff | Jagged Stone | Orange Fluff | Jagged Stone | Sometimes |
Pink Fluff | Orange Fluff | Red Feather | Pink Fluff | Snaggy Stone | Brown Fluff | Snaggy Pebble | Sometimes |
Pink Scale | White Feather | Yellow Feather | Pink Scale | Brown Fluff | Small Leaf | Brown Fluff | Sometimes |
Shed Claw | Round Stone | Black Beard | Shed Claw | Round Stone | Red Feather | Round Pebble | Sometimes |
Shed Horn | Small Leaf | Narrow Scale | Shed Horn | Black Moustache | Yellow Feather | Black Moustache | Sometimes |
Yellow Feather | Blue Scale | White Fluff | Yellow Feather | Shed Horn | Yellow Fluff | Shed Horn | Sometimes |
Jagged Stone | White Beard | White Moustache | Jagged Stone | Narrow Scale | Glitter Stone | Narrow Scale | Rarely |
Big Leaf | Thin Mushroom | Shed Claw | Big Leaf | Mini Stone | Big Scale | Mini Stone | Rarely |
Green Scale | Big Scale | Narrow Leaf | Green Scale | Green Scale | Black Moustache | Green Scale | Rarely |
Black Stone | Stump | Purple Scale | Black Stone | Thick Mushroom | Purple Scale | Thick Mushroom | Very Rarely |
Note: Any of these Pokémon may also find (rarely) a Cornn, Magost, Nomel, or Rabuta Berry. Any of them may find (very rarely) a Belue, Durin, Pamtre, Spelon, or Watmel Berry.