Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues, Replaced: All Game Nav → Header Nav AWB) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | ||
{| | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Attack type | |||
! Name | |||
! Pokémon type | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Special || Draco Meteor|| '''Dragon''' || The user's special attack sharply falls | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Other || Heart Swap || '''Psychic''' || Stat effects are swapped between all Pokémon on the field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Special || Aura Sphere || '''Fighting''' || Never Misses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Nature Spurt || '''Normal''' || Uses a berry to change the type and the strength of another attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Embargo || '''Dark''' || Disables foes hold item | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Other || Worry Seed || '''Grass''' || Changes foes ability to insomnia temporarily | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Physical || Cross Poison || '''Poison''' || High chance of critical hit and poisoning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Special || Aqua Jet || '''Water''' || Always hits first | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | {{unknown}} || First Hit || '''Normal''' || Hits first by using PP from other attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical || Close Combat|| '''Fighting''' || Lowers user's Defence and Special Defence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Special || Discharge || '''Electric''' || May induce paralysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Shadow Claw || '''Ghost''' || High critical hit ratio | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Physical || Force Palm || '''Fighting''' || 30% chance of paralysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Anticipate || '''Fighting''' || When the opponent uses an offensive move. User attacks first at 1.5 times the power | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Poison Spikes || '''Poison''' || Lays barbs that afflicts the foe with poison when called out into battles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Ice Fang || '''Ice''' || May cause freezing and flinch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Thunder Fang || '''Electric''' || May cause paralysis and flinch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Fire Fang || '''Fire''' || May cause Burn and flinch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Nasty Plot || '''Dark''' || Greatly increases the user's special attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical || Giga Impact || '''Normal''' || User cannot attack next turn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Feint || '''Normal''' || Only works when foe uses Protect and Detect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Chatter || '''Normal''' || Confuses the opponent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Lucky Chant || '''Normal''' || Stops the opponent from being able to make critical hits | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Brave Bird || '''Flying''' || User takes recoil damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special || Charge Beam || '''Electric''' || High chance of raising the user's Special Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special || Leaf Storm || '''Grass''' || Lowers user's Special Attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Physical || Head Smash || '''Rock''' || User takes recoil damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical || Metal Burst || '''Steel''' || Returns double damage done by foe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Special || Brine || '''Water''' || Power doubles if foes HP is less than half | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Physical || Zen Headbutt || '''Psychic'''' || May cause foe to flinch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Special || Dark Pulse || '''Dark''' || Opponent may flinch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Physical || Wake-Up Slap || '''Fighting''' || Power doubles if foe is asleep, cures sleep status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Other || Roost || '''Flying''' || Restores half of max HP | ||
|- | |||
| Other || Gravity || '''Psychic''' || Disables moves that fly or levitate in 5 turns | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Miracle Eye || '''Psychic''' || Removes Dark-types Psychic immunity and resets foes evasiveness | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Hammer Arm || '''Fighting''' || Lowers user's Speed | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Gyro Ball || '''Steel''' || Power depends on foe's Speed | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Healing Wish || '''Psychic''' || If user faints, recovers HP and removes status effects of next Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Natural Gift || '''Normal''' || Power and type of move depends on hold berry | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Pluck|| '''Flying''' || Power doubles if foe is holding a berry | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Tailwind || '''Flying''' || Usre's team raises Speed for 5 turns | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Acupressure|| '''Normal''' || Randomly raises user's one stat greatly | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || U-Turn || '''Bug''' || User switches out automatically after attack | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Payback || '''Dark''' || Power doubles if user receives damage first | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Fling || '''Dark''' || Hurls out held item, power depends on hold item | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Psycho Shift || '''Psychic''' || Shifts status effect to target | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Ace || '''Normal''' || Power increases when PP drops | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Heal Block || '''Psychic''' || Foe isn't able to restore HP in 5 turns | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Crush Grip || '''Normal''' || Power depends on foes remaining HP | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Power Trick || '''Psychic''' || Swaps user's own Attack and Defence | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Gastro Acid || '''Poison''' || Cancels every effect of foe's ability | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Copycat || '''Normal''' || Copies foe's last move | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Power Swap || '''Psychic''' || Swaps Attack and Special Attack with target | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Guard Swap || '''Psychic''' || Swaps Defence and Special Defence with target | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Punishment || '''Dark''' || Power depends on foes stat | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Last Resort || '''Normal''' || Only usable when all other attacks have been used | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Sucker Punch || '''Dark''' || Always strikes first, but fails if foe isn't using an attacking move | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Aqua Ring || '''Water''' || Restores HP every turn | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Magnet Rise || '''Electric''' || User changes it own ability levitate | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Flare Blitz || '''Fire''' || User takes recoil | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Rock Polish || '''Rock''' || Raises user's speed | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Poison Jab || '''Poison''' || May poison the foe | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Blade Test || '''Dark''' || High critical hit ratio | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Aqua Tail || '''Water''' || No added effect | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Seed Bomb || '''Grass''' || No added effect | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Air Slash || '''Flying''' || May cause opponent to flinch | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || X-Scissor || '''Bug''' || No added effect | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Bug Buzz || '''Bug''' || May lower opponents Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Dragon Pulse || '''Dragon''' || No added effect | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Dragon Rush || '''Dragon''' || May cause foe to flinch | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Power Gem || '''Rock''' || No added effect | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Drain Punch || '''Fighting''' || User recovers half the damage inflicted | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Vacuum Blade || '''Fighting''' || Always strikes first | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Focus Blast || '''Fighting''' || May lower foe's Special Defence | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Energy Ball || '''Grass''' || May lower foe's Special Defence | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Earth Power || '''Ground''' || May lower foe's Special Defence | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Sneak || '''Dark''' || Exchanges held item with foe | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Bullet Punch || '''Steel''' || Always strikes first | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Avalanche || '''Ice''' || Power doubles if user receives damage first | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Ice Shard || '''Ice''' || Always strikes first | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Shadow Sneak || '''Ghost''' || Always strikes first | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Mud Bomb || '''Ground''' || May lower foe's accuracy | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Psycho Cut || '''Psychic''' || High critical hit ratio | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Mirror Shot || '''Steel''' || May lower opponents accuracy | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Flash Cannon || '''Steel''' || May lower foe's Special Attack | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Rock Climb || '''Normal''' || May induce confusion | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Defog || '''Flying''' || Lowers foe's evasiveness | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Trick Room || '''Psychic''' || Slower Pokémon attacks first in 5 turns | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Lava Plume || '''Fire''' || May induce burn | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Power Whip || '''Grass''' || No added effect | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Rock Wrecker || '''Rock''' || User cannot attack next turn | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Dust Shoot || '''Poison''' || May poison the foe | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Iron Head || '''Steel''' || May cause opponent to flinch | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Magnet Bomb || '''Steel''' || Cannot miss | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Stone Edge || '''Rock''' || High critical hit ratio | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Captivate || '''Normal''' || Lowers opposite gender foe's Special Attack | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Stealth Rock || '''Rock''' || Causes damage when foe switches out | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Grass Knot || '''Grass''' || Power increases if foe is heavy | |||
|- | |||
| Special || Judgement || '''Normal''' || Type changes depending on which plate held | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Bug Devour || '''Bug''' || Receives effect from foe's held berry | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Wood Hammer || '''Grass''' || User take recoil damage | |||
|- | |||
| Physical || Attack Order || '''Bug''' || High critical hit ratio | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Defend Order || '''Bug''' || Raises user's Defence and Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Other || Heal Order || '''Bug''' || Restores half of max HP |
Latest revision as of 02:47, 31 August 2007
Attack type | Name | Pokémon type | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Special | Draco Meteor | Dragon | The user's special attack sharply falls |
Other | Heart Swap | Psychic | Stat effects are swapped between all Pokémon on the field |
Special | Aura Sphere | Fighting | Never Misses |
Other | Nature Spurt | Normal | Uses a berry to change the type and the strength of another attack |
Other | Embargo | Dark | Disables foes hold item |
Other | Worry Seed | Grass | Changes foes ability to insomnia temporarily |
Physical | Cross Poison | Poison | High chance of critical hit and poisoning |
Special | Aqua Jet | Water | Always hits first |
Unknown | First Hit | Normal | Hits first by using PP from other attacks |
Physical | Close Combat | Fighting | Lowers user's Defence and Special Defence |
Special | Discharge | Electric | May induce paralysis |
Physical | Shadow Claw | Ghost | High critical hit ratio |
Physical | Force Palm | Fighting | 30% chance of paralysis |
Other | Anticipate | Fighting | When the opponent uses an offensive move. User attacks first at 1.5 times the power |
Other | Poison Spikes | Poison | Lays barbs that afflicts the foe with poison when called out into battles |
Physical | Ice Fang | Ice | May cause freezing and flinch |
Physical | Thunder Fang | Electric | May cause paralysis and flinch |
Physical | Fire Fang | Fire | May cause Burn and flinch |
Other | Nasty Plot | Dark | Greatly increases the user's special attack |
Physical | Giga Impact | Normal | User cannot attack next turn |
Physical | Feint | Normal | Only works when foe uses Protect and Detect |
Other | Chatter | Normal | Confuses the opponent |
Other | Lucky Chant | Normal | Stops the opponent from being able to make critical hits |
Physical | Brave Bird | Flying | User takes recoil damage |
Special | Charge Beam | Electric | High chance of raising the user's Special Attack |
Special | Leaf Storm | Grass | Lowers user's Special Attack |
Physical | Head Smash | Rock | User takes recoil damage |
Physical | Metal Burst | Steel | Returns double damage done by foe |
Special | Brine | Water | Power doubles if foes HP is less than half |
Physical | Zen Headbutt | Psychic' | May cause foe to flinch |
Special | Dark Pulse | Dark | Opponent may flinch |
Physical | Wake-Up Slap | Fighting | Power doubles if foe is asleep, cures sleep status |
Other | Roost | Flying | Restores half of max HP |
Other | Gravity | Psychic | Disables moves that fly or levitate in 5 turns |
Other | Miracle Eye | Psychic | Removes Dark-types Psychic immunity and resets foes evasiveness |
Physical | Hammer Arm | Fighting | Lowers user's Speed |
Physical | Gyro Ball | Steel | Power depends on foe's Speed |
Other | Healing Wish | Psychic | If user faints, recovers HP and removes status effects of next Pokémon |
Physical | Natural Gift | Normal | Power and type of move depends on hold berry |
Physical | Pluck | Flying | Power doubles if foe is holding a berry |
Other | Tailwind | Flying | Usre's team raises Speed for 5 turns |
Other | Acupressure | Normal | Randomly raises user's one stat greatly |
Physical | U-Turn | Bug | User switches out automatically after attack |
Physical | Payback | Dark | Power doubles if user receives damage first |
Physical | Fling | Dark | Hurls out held item, power depends on hold item |
Other | Psycho Shift | Psychic | Shifts status effect to target |
Special | Ace | Normal | Power increases when PP drops |
Other | Heal Block | Psychic | Foe isn't able to restore HP in 5 turns |
Special | Crush Grip | Normal | Power depends on foes remaining HP |
Other | Power Trick | Psychic | Swaps user's own Attack and Defence |
Other | Gastro Acid | Poison | Cancels every effect of foe's ability |
Other | Copycat | Normal | Copies foe's last move |
Other | Power Swap | Psychic | Swaps Attack and Special Attack with target |
Other | Guard Swap | Psychic | Swaps Defence and Special Defence with target |
Physical | Punishment | Dark | Power depends on foes stat |
Physical | Last Resort | Normal | Only usable when all other attacks have been used |
Physical | Sucker Punch | Dark | Always strikes first, but fails if foe isn't using an attacking move |
Other | Aqua Ring | Water | Restores HP every turn |
Other | Magnet Rise | Electric | User changes it own ability levitate |
Physical | Flare Blitz | Fire | User takes recoil |
Other | Rock Polish | Rock | Raises user's speed |
Physical | Poison Jab | Poison | May poison the foe |
Physical | Blade Test | Dark | High critical hit ratio |
Physical | Aqua Tail | Water | No added effect |
Physical | Seed Bomb | Grass | No added effect |
Special | Air Slash | Flying | May cause opponent to flinch |
Physical | X-Scissor | Bug | No added effect |
Special | Bug Buzz | Bug | May lower opponents Special Defense |
Special | Dragon Pulse | Dragon | No added effect |
Physical | Dragon Rush | Dragon | May cause foe to flinch |
Special | Power Gem | Rock | No added effect |
Physical | Drain Punch | Fighting | User recovers half the damage inflicted |
Special | Vacuum Blade | Fighting | Always strikes first |
Special | Focus Blast | Fighting | May lower foe's Special Defence |
Special | Energy Ball | Grass | May lower foe's Special Defence |
Special | Earth Power | Ground | May lower foe's Special Defence |
Other | Sneak | Dark | Exchanges held item with foe |
Physical | Bullet Punch | Steel | Always strikes first |
Physical | Avalanche | Ice | Power doubles if user receives damage first |
Physical | Ice Shard | Ice | Always strikes first |
Physical | Shadow Sneak | Ghost | Always strikes first |
Special | Mud Bomb | Ground | May lower foe's accuracy |
Physical | Psycho Cut | Psychic | High critical hit ratio |
Special | Mirror Shot | Steel | May lower opponents accuracy |
Special | Flash Cannon | Steel | May lower foe's Special Attack |
Physical | Rock Climb | Normal | May induce confusion |
Other | Defog | Flying | Lowers foe's evasiveness |
Other | Trick Room | Psychic | Slower Pokémon attacks first in 5 turns |
Special | Lava Plume | Fire | May induce burn |
Physical | Power Whip | Grass | No added effect |
Physical | Rock Wrecker | Rock | User cannot attack next turn |
Physical | Dust Shoot | Poison | May poison the foe |
Physical | Iron Head | Steel | May cause opponent to flinch |
Physical | Magnet Bomb | Steel | Cannot miss |
Physical | Stone Edge | Rock | High critical hit ratio |
Other | Captivate | Normal | Lowers opposite gender foe's Special Attack |
Other | Stealth Rock | Rock | Causes damage when foe switches out |
Special | Grass Knot | Grass | Power increases if foe is heavy |
Special | Judgement | Normal | Type changes depending on which plate held |
Physical | Bug Devour | Bug | Receives effect from foe's held berry |
Physical | Wood Hammer | Grass | User take recoil damage |
Physical | Attack Order | Bug | High critical hit ratio |
Other | Defend Order | Bug | Raises user's Defence and Special Defense |
Other | Heal Order | Bug | Restores half of max HP |