Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(switch pixel remaster) |
(windows, ps4 pixel remaster) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needcontrols|WonderSwan}} | {{needcontrols|WonderSwan}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy II}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy II}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! NES | ||
! PS | |||
! GBA | |||
! PSP | |||
! Windows | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|Neutral|Dpad}}||{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{nes|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{gb|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* | * Move character | ||
* | * Move cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|A}} | | {{nes|A}} | ||
| {{Psx|X}} | |||
| {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* Talk | |||
*Talk | * Examine objects | ||
*Examine objects | * Confirm selection | ||
*Enter/ | * Enter/exit vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|B}} | | {{nes|B}} | ||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{gb|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* | * Run | ||
* | * Cancel selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|Start}}||{{Psx| | | {{nes|Start}} | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Main menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|B}}{{plus}}{{nes|Start}} | |||
| {{Psx|C}}{{plus}}{{Psx|Select}} | |||
| {{gb|B}}{{plus}}{{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|C}}{{plus}}{{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|LT}} {{plus}} {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|S}}, {{psx|L2}} {{plus}} {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}}, {{switch|ZL}} {{plus}} {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Display the map | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{gb|L}}, {{gb|R}} | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}, {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* | * Switch displayed character | ||
* Change characters in menus | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Enemy side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* | * Toggle mini-map | ||
* Toggle multi-targeting (Ally side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Options}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the party menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Magic menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Items menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|L2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Equipment menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Status menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Formation menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Bestiary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|L1}} or {{psx|R1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
*Scroll faster in menus | *Scroll faster in menus |