Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(switch pixel remaster) |
(windows, ps4 pixel remaster) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy}} | ||
Line 6: | Line 4: | ||
# With the PS version the shoulder buttons can be customized. | # With the PS version the shoulder buttons can be customized. | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
!NES | ! NES | ||
! PS | |||
! GBA | |||
! Windows | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|Neutral|Dpad}}||{{ | | {{nes|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move character | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{gb|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Move character | |||
* Move cursor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|A}} | | {{nes|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Talk | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Talk | |||
* Examine objects | |||
* Confirm selection | |||
* Enter/exit vehicles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||{{psx| | | {{nes|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|C}} | ||
| {{gb|B}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Run | |||
* Cancel selection | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|Start}}|| || || | | {{nes|Start}} | ||
| {{desc}} Opens the | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Main menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|B}} {{plus}} {{nes|Select}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} {{plus}} {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{gb|B}} {{plus}} {{gb|Select}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|LT}} {{plus}} {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|S}}, {{psx|L2}} {{plus}} {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}}, {{switch|ZL}} {{plus}} {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Display the map | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{gb|L}}, {{gb|R}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}, {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Switch displayed character | |||
* Change characters in menus | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Enemy side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Toggle mini-map | |||
* Toggle multi-targeting (Ally side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||{{ | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Options}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{nes|Select}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the party menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}}||{{psx|S}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}}||{{psx|S}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Items menu | | {{desc}} Shortcut to the Items menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}}||{{psx|L1}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}}||{{psx|L1}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Equipment menu | | {{desc}} Shortcut to the Equipment menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}}||{{psx|L2}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}}||{{psx|L2}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Config menu | | {{desc}} Shortcut to the Config menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}}||{{psx|R1}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}}||{{psx|R1}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Magic menu | | {{desc}} Shortcut to the Magic menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}}||{{psx|R2}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}}||{{psx|R2}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Memo Save menu | | {{desc}} Shortcut to the Memo Save menu | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Interface}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Interface}} |
Latest revision as of 01:10, 18 October 2023
- The Final Fantasy I-II version uses the same controller setup as the original.
- With the PS version the shoulder buttons can be customized.