Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Formatting, needcontrols) |
(windows, ps4 pixel remaster) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy II}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy II}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
!NES | ! NES | ||
! PS | |||
! GBA | |||
! PSP | |||
! Windows | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|Neutral|Dpad}}|| ||{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}||{{ | | {{nes|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
* | | {{gb|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
* | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Move character | |||
* Move cursor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|A}}|| ||{{ | | {{nes|A}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Psx|X}} | ||
| {{gb|A}} | |||
*Talk | | {{psx|X}} | ||
*Examine objects | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
*Enter/ | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Talk | |||
* Examine objects | |||
* Confirm selection | |||
* Enter/exit vehicles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|B}}|| ||{{ | | {{nes|B}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|C}} | ||
* | | {{gb|B}} | ||
* | | {{psx|C}} | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Run | |||
* Cancel selection | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|Start}}|| ||{{ | | {{nes|Start}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Main menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nes|B}}{{plus}}{{nes|Start}} | | {{nes|B}}{{plus}}{{nes|Start}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Psx|C}}{{plus}}{{Psx|Select}} | ||
| {{gb|B}}{{plus}}{{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|C}}{{plus}}{{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|LT}} {{plus}} {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|S}}, {{psx|L2}} {{plus}} {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}}, {{switch|ZL}} {{plus}} {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Display the map | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| {{L}} | | | ||
*Change | | {{gb|L}}, {{gb|R}} | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}, {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Switch displayed character | |||
* Change characters in menus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||{{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Enemy side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||{{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
* | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Toggle mini-map | |||
* Toggle multi-targeting (Ally side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||{{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Options}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes|Select}} | |||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the party menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Magic menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Items menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | | | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|L2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Equipment menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || ||{{psx|L1}} or {{psx|R1}} | | | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Status menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Shortcut to the Formation menu from the field map. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Bestiary | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|L1}} or {{psx|R1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
*Scroll faster in menus | *Scroll faster in menus | ||
*Change characters when the corresponding icons appear | *Change characters when the corresponding icons appear | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy II|prevpage=|nextpage=Gameplay}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy II|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Gameplay}} |