Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Header Nav|game=Langrisser II}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Header Nav|game=Langrisser II}}</noinclude> | ||
== Armor == | == Armor == | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Small Shield'''<br />"Reinforced with iron alloy." | |'''Small Shield'''<br />"Reinforced with iron alloy." | ||
| DF+1 | | DF+1 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | | | ||
|Mages | |Mages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Large Shield'''<br />"Made from the strongest iron, a shield that..." | |'''Large Shield'''<br />"Made from the strongest iron, a shield that..." | ||
| DF+2 | | DF+2 | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |Soldiers<br />Knights<br />Sea | ||
|Holy<br />Mages<br />Flyers<br />Scouts | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chain Mail'''<br />"Armor made out of chained metal." | |||
|'''Chain | |||
| DF+3 | | DF+3 | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | | | ||
|Mages | |Mages | ||
|- | |||
|'''Plate Armor'''<br />"Large golden-plated armor" | |||
| DF+4 | |||
|600 | |||
|Soldiers<br />Knights | |||
|Holy<br />Mages<br />Flyers<br />Sea<br />Scouts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dragonscale'''<br />"Armor made out of the scale of a dragon." | |'''Dragonscale'''<br />"Armor made out of the scale of a dragon." | ||
| DF+4 | | DF+4 | ||
|2, | |2,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|Mages | |Mages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Odin's Buckler'''<br />"Sporting fine defense capabilities. A summoner should equip..." | ||
| DF+ | | DF+3, D+1<br />Let you [[Langrisser_II/Summons|summon]] Sleipnir. | ||
| | |4,600 | ||
| | |all | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Assault | |'''Assault Suit'''<br />"Iron molded into the shape of a human." | ||
| AT+10, DF+10 | | AT+10, DF+10 | ||
|30, | |30,000 | ||
|Soldiers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Robe'''<br />"Defending clothes." | |||
| DF+1, bonus MDF+10 (troops halved in bonus MDF) | |||
|80 | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mirage Robe'''<br />"An enchanted robe with high defense." | |||
| DF+2, bonus MDF+20 (troops halved in bonus MDF) | |||
|1,000 | |||
|all | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
Some items indicate all get the bonus MDF, but actually the troops get only half of the bonus. Some do not indicate, but again the troops still get half of the bonus. | Some items indicate all get the bonus MDF, but actually the troops get only half of the bonus. Some do not indicate, but again the troops still get half of the bonus. | ||
<noinclude>{{Footer Nav|game=Langrisser II|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Special items}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Footer Nav|game=Langrisser II|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Special items}}</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 10:16, 17 July 2015
Armor[edit]
Name | Ability | Price | Allowed | Restricted |
---|---|---|---|---|
Small Shield "Reinforced with iron alloy." |
DF+1 | 60 | Mages | |
Large Shield "Made from the strongest iron, a shield that..." |
DF+2 | 200 | Soldiers Knights Sea |
Holy Mages Flyers Scouts |
Chain Mail "Armor made out of chained metal." |
DF+3 | 400 | Mages | |
Plate Armor "Large golden-plated armor" |
DF+4 | 600 | Soldiers Knights |
Holy Mages Flyers Sea Scouts |
Dragonscale "Armor made out of the scale of a dragon." |
DF+4 | 2,000 | Mages | |
Odin's Buckler "Sporting fine defense capabilities. A summoner should equip..." |
DF+3, D+1 Let you summon Sleipnir. |
4,600 | all | |
Assault Suit "Iron molded into the shape of a human." |
AT+10, DF+10 | 30,000 | Soldiers | |
Robe "Defending clothes." |
DF+1, bonus MDF+10 (troops halved in bonus MDF) | 80 | all | |
Mirage Robe "An enchanted robe with high defense." |
DF+2, bonus MDF+20 (troops halved in bonus MDF) | 1,000 | all |
Bugs[edit]
There is a bug on any item which provides bonus MDF. The commander always get the full bonus, while its troops getting half only, no matter what the description indicates.
Some items indicate all get the bonus MDF, but actually the troops get only half of the bonus. Some do not indicate, but again the troops still get half of the bonus.