(→After the Elite Four: some rare Pokémon data added) |
(→Before the Elite Four: more Pokemon added) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roselia[[Image:Pokemon_315Roselia.png|40px]]||Grass/Poison||14-16 | |Roselia[[Image:Pokemon_315Roselia.png|40px]]||Grass/Poison||14-16 | ||
|- | |||
|Kricketune[[Image:Pokemon_402Kricketune.png|40px]]||Bug||14-16 | |||
|- | |||
|Pikachu[[Image:Pokemon_25Pikachu.png|40px]]||Electric||16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
You can also visit the maid's rooms, but there is nothing you can get in those. | You can also visit the maid's rooms, but there is nothing you can get in those. |
Revision as of 03:39, 20 June 2007
Though this is a good place to visit the first time around, it will be even better later on, after you beat the Elite Four. This place has the works of a good location: Rich Trainers, items to grab, and a good spot for cathcing wild Pokémon.
Items
- TM?: Swagger
Trainers
Note that all cash earnings are with Amulet Coin
- Gentleman Jeremy
Pokémon | Type | Level | Cash Earned(After Elite Four) |
---|---|---|---|
Chatot | Normal/Flying | 60 | 24,000 |
- Socialite Reina
Pokémon | Type | Level(After Elite Four) | Cash Earned(After Elite Four) |
---|---|---|---|
Roselia | Grass/Poison | 60 | 24,000 |
- Rich Boy Jason
Pokémon | Type | Level | Cash Earned |
---|---|---|---|
Luxio | Electric | 19 | 6,080 |
- Lady Melissa
Pokémon | Type | Level(After Elite Four) | Cash Earned(After Elite Four) |
---|---|---|---|
Lopunny | Normal | 40,60 | 12,800, 19,200 |
Inside the Mansion
Before the Elite Four
You can visit two main places inside the mansion: the owner's room and the Trophy Garden. Head to the right and go in the first room to get to the owner's room. In the it you can find the TM containing Swagger. Talk to the owner and he will brag about his mansion.
You can also visit the Trophy Garden, a place to catch wild Pokémon. You can reach it by going straight after you enter the mansion. Here you will find the following Pokémon:
Pokémon | Type | Levels |
---|---|---|
Staravia | Normal/Flying | 15-16 |
Roselia | Grass/Poison | 14-16 |
Kricketune | Bug | 14-16 |
PikachuFile:Pokemon 25Pikachu.png | Electric | 16 |
You can also visit the maid's rooms, but there is nothing you can get in those.
After the Elite Four
After you beat the Elite Four, the only thing new is rare Pokémon in the Trophy Garden. Visit the owner once a day to find out what type of rare Pokémon can be found. The following is a list of some of the Pokémon that can be found:
Name | Type | |
---|---|---|
Chansey | Normal | |
Mime Jr. | Psychic | |
Castform | Normal |