Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added more remote attacks) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
add text here | add text here | ||
{|{{prettytable| | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
|+Remote Attacks | |+Remote Attacks | ||
!Ritual!! | !Ritual!!Sch!!Lvl!!Pth!!UW!!Anon!!target!!Comment | ||
|- | |||
|Arouse Hunger | |||
|Alt||4||D3||?||-||army||Ghouls attack army/PD | |||
|- | |||
|Army of the Dead | |||
|Ench||9||D5||?||-||army||Longdead & Soulless attack army/PD | |||
|- | |||
|Call of the Winds | |||
|Conj||3||A2||-||-||army||Great Hawk & Black Hawks attack army/PD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blight | |Blight | ||
| | |Alt||4||E2D1||y||y||prov||kills 5% pop, +15 unrest, -80gp in province | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Send Lesser Horror | |Send Lesser Horror | ||
|Blood||5||B2S3|||Lesser Horror attacks | |Blood||5||B2S3||-||y||army||Lesser Horror attacks army/PD outside fortress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fires From Afar | |Fires From Afar | ||
| | |Evoc||3||F3||-||y||units||7 + 1/F attacks do 15 AP fire damage to rnd units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volcanic Eruption | |Volcanic Eruption | ||
| | |Evoc||9||D9||-||y||prov||unleash event 4, destroys the land, -33% pop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurricane | |Hurricane | ||
| | |Evoc||4||A3||-||y||prov||+25 unrest, -3% pop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seeking Arrow | |Seeking Arrow | ||
| | |Ench||3||A3||-||y||cmdr||8 AN damage to rnd commander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolven Winter | |Wolven Winter | ||
| | |Alt||4||W3||y||y||prov||+3 cold, -5% pop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baleful Star | |Baleful Star | ||
| | |Alt||5||S3||-||y||prov||+30 unrest, +2 misfortune, 5% cursed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vengeance | |Vengeance of the Dead | ||
| | |Thaum||4||S3D1||y||-||cmdr||dead victims fight most famed enemy commander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Locust Swarm | |Locust Swarm | ||
| | |Conj||6||N3||-||y||prov||+20 unrest, consume supply, -100gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rain of Toads | |Rain of Toads | ||
|Blood||4||B3N1||| | |Blood||4||B3N1||-||y||prov||+40 unrest, +2 misfortune, +5% diseased troops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Send Dream Horror | |Send Dream Horror | ||
|Blood||7||B3S4||| | |Blood||7||B3S4||-||?||prov||+ unrest in province until found and slain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Send Horror | |Send Horror | ||
|Blood||8||B3S4||| | |Blood||8||B3S4||-||y||army||Horror battles enemy army/PD outside fortress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raging Hearts | |Raging Hearts | ||
| | |Thaum||5||F4||y||y||prov||+60 unrest, -5% pop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phantasmal Attack | |Phantasmal Attack | ||
| | |Alt||7||A4||y||y||army||5+5/A Phantasmal Warriors attack enemy army/PD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mind Hunt | |Mind Hunt | ||
| | |Evoc||6||S4||y||y||cmdr||AN Mind Hunt or Soul Slay on rnd commander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flames From the Sky | |Flames From the Sky | ||
| | |Evoc||9||F5||-||y||units||15 F-based AP attack strikes max 50% enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Murdering Winter | |Murdering Winter | ||
| | |Evoc||7||W5||y||y||units||7+ more in cold AN C-attack strikes army | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tidal Wave | |Tidal Wave | ||
| | |Evoc||9||W5||y||y||prov||-30% pop, +50% unrest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Death | |Black Death | ||
| | |Thaum||8||D5||y||y||prov||-50% pop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghost Riders | |Ghost Riders | ||
| | |Conj||9||D6||-||y||army||33 ''Longdead Horsemen'' attack enemy army/PD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earth Attack | |Earth Attack | ||
| | |Conj||8||E5||-||y||cmdr||''Earth Elemental'' assassinates rnd commander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Manifestation | |Manifestation | ||
| | |Conj||8||D5||-||y||cmdr||''Ashen Angel'' assassinates rnd commander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Infernal Disease | |Infernal Disease | ||
|Blood||6||B5||| | |Blood||6||B5||-||y||cmdr||''Disease Demon'' assassinates rnd commander | ||
|- | |||
|Wind Ride | |||
|Conj||5||A5||-||-||cmdr||transport rnd commander to caster and fight | |||
|- | |||
|Imprint Souls | |||
|Thaum||6||S4||?||-||army||Priest/Flagellants/Madman attack army/PD | |||
|- | |||
|Leprosy | |||
|Thaum||6||D5||?||y||army||50% of army saves vs being diseased | |||
|- | |||
|Melancholia | |||
|Thaum||6||E5||?||-||army||+3 Sloth, lower Dominion, army saves vs desertion | |||
|- | |||
|Winged Monkeys | |||
|Conj||5||N3S2||-||-||cmdr||transport rnd non-mage commander to caster | |||
|- | |||
|Beckoning | |||
|Thaum||6||N5||?||y||army||all units must save vs MR or desert | |||
|- | |||
|Horror Seed | |||
|Blood||9||B4S5||?||y||unit||Parasitic Horror infects random unit | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dominions 3: The Awakening | {{Footer Nav|game=Dominions 3: The Awakening|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 03:22, 11 December 2018
add text here
Ritual | Sch | Lvl | Pth | UW | Anon | target | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arouse Hunger | Alt | 4 | D3 | ? | - | army | Ghouls attack army/PD |
Army of the Dead | Ench | 9 | D5 | ? | - | army | Longdead & Soulless attack army/PD |
Call of the Winds | Conj | 3 | A2 | - | - | army | Great Hawk & Black Hawks attack army/PD |
Blight | Alt | 4 | E2D1 | y | y | prov | kills 5% pop, +15 unrest, -80gp in province |
Send Lesser Horror | Blood | 5 | B2S3 | - | y | army | Lesser Horror attacks army/PD outside fortress |
Fires From Afar | Evoc | 3 | F3 | - | y | units | 7 + 1/F attacks do 15 AP fire damage to rnd units |
Volcanic Eruption | Evoc | 9 | D9 | - | y | prov | unleash event 4, destroys the land, -33% pop |
Hurricane | Evoc | 4 | A3 | - | y | prov | +25 unrest, -3% pop |
Seeking Arrow | Ench | 3 | A3 | - | y | cmdr | 8 AN damage to rnd commander |
Wolven Winter | Alt | 4 | W3 | y | y | prov | +3 cold, -5% pop |
Baleful Star | Alt | 5 | S3 | - | y | prov | +30 unrest, +2 misfortune, 5% cursed |
Vengeance of the Dead | Thaum | 4 | S3D1 | y | - | cmdr | dead victims fight most famed enemy commander |
Locust Swarm | Conj | 6 | N3 | - | y | prov | +20 unrest, consume supply, -100gp |
Rain of Toads | Blood | 4 | B3N1 | - | y | prov | +40 unrest, +2 misfortune, +5% diseased troops |
Send Dream Horror | Blood | 7 | B3S4 | - | ? | prov | + unrest in province until found and slain |
Send Horror | Blood | 8 | B3S4 | - | y | army | Horror battles enemy army/PD outside fortress |
Raging Hearts | Thaum | 5 | F4 | y | y | prov | +60 unrest, -5% pop |
Phantasmal Attack | Alt | 7 | A4 | y | y | army | 5+5/A Phantasmal Warriors attack enemy army/PD |
Mind Hunt | Evoc | 6 | S4 | y | y | cmdr | AN Mind Hunt or Soul Slay on rnd commander |
Flames From the Sky | Evoc | 9 | F5 | - | y | units | 15 F-based AP attack strikes max 50% enemy |
Murdering Winter | Evoc | 7 | W5 | y | y | units | 7+ more in cold AN C-attack strikes army |
Tidal Wave | Evoc | 9 | W5 | y | y | prov | -30% pop, +50% unrest |
Black Death | Thaum | 8 | D5 | y | y | prov | -50% pop |
Ghost Riders | Conj | 9 | D6 | - | y | army | 33 Longdead Horsemen attack enemy army/PD |
Earth Attack | Conj | 8 | E5 | - | y | cmdr | Earth Elemental assassinates rnd commander |
Manifestation | Conj | 8 | D5 | - | y | cmdr | Ashen Angel assassinates rnd commander |
Infernal Disease | Blood | 6 | B5 | - | y | cmdr | Disease Demon assassinates rnd commander |
Wind Ride | Conj | 5 | A5 | - | - | cmdr | transport rnd commander to caster and fight |
Imprint Souls | Thaum | 6 | S4 | ? | - | army | Priest/Flagellants/Madman attack army/PD |
Leprosy | Thaum | 6 | D5 | ? | y | army | 50% of army saves vs being diseased |
Melancholia | Thaum | 6 | E5 | ? | - | army | +3 Sloth, lower Dominion, army saves vs desertion |
Winged Monkeys | Conj | 5 | N3S2 | - | - | cmdr | transport rnd non-mage commander to caster |
Beckoning | Thaum | 6 | N5 | ? | y | army | all units must save vs MR or desert |
Horror Seed | Blood | 9 | B4S5 | ? | y | unit | Parasitic Horror infects random unit |