Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Path Boosting: Added artifacts to table) |
(→Path Boosting: Added more artifacts to table) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|'''Boots of Antaeus''' | |'''Boots of Antaeus''' | ||
|8||E4N1||feet||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||Reinvig +5, Regen 10% | |8||E4N1||feet||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||Reinvig +5, Regen 10% | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dimensional Rod'''<ref>'''Dimensional Rod:''' Item is ''cursed''. There is a cumulative chance per turn the bearer will permanently become inflicted with ''Insanity'' (may behave irrationally and not follow any orders).</ref> | |||
|8||S3||hand||-||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||Cursed, +Insanity | |||
|- | |||
|'''Flailing Hands''' | |||
|8||D2||hand||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-||-||MP +1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Flesh Ward'''<ref>'''Flesh Ward:''' Item is cursed. Grants ''Strength'' +4, ''Invigoration'' +2, adds no ''Protection'' but auto-casts ''Blood Vengeance'' on wearer at the start of battle.</ref> | |||
|8||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||Cursed; B-Vengeance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Forbidden Light'''<ref>'''Forbidden Light:''' Item is ''cursed'' and bestows a powerful ''horror mark'' (chance/turn of assassination attempt by a ''Doom Horror''). Grants FR 50%, CR 50%, auto-casts ''Solar Brilliance'' in battle.</ref> | |'''Forbidden Light'''<ref>'''Forbidden Light:''' Item is ''cursed'' and bestows a powerful ''horror mark'' (chance/turn of assassination attempt by a ''Doom Horror''). Grants FR 50%, CR 50%, auto-casts ''Solar Brilliance'' in battle.</ref> | ||
Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
|'''Pebble Skin Suit'''<ref>'''Pebble Skin Suit:''' Item is ''cursed''. Grants ''Strength'' +2, ''Stoneskin (armor 15, CR -50%)'', ''Regeneration 10%'', turns wearer into a troll if MR fails.</ref> | |'''Pebble Skin Suit'''<ref>'''Pebble Skin Suit:''' Item is ''cursed''. Grants ''Strength'' +2, ''Stoneskin (armor 15, CR -50%)'', ''Regeneration 10%'', turns wearer into a troll if MR fails.</ref> | ||
|8||B3E1||body||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||Cursed; CR-50%, +Regen | |8||B3E1||body||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||Cursed; CR-50%, +Regen | ||
|- | |||
|'''The Ruby Eye'''<ref>'''The Ruby Eye:''' Item is cursed, bestows the affliction ''Lost an Eye'' (Att -2, Def -2, Prec -3). Occasionally generates W-gems.</ref> | |||
|8||F3||misc||+1||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||Cursed; +1W gem/~t | |||
|- | |||
|'''Scepter of Dark Regency''' | |||
|8||D5||hand||-||-||-||-||-||+3||-||-||AP Major Life Drain | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sun Slayer'''<ref>'''Sun Slayer:''' Grants ''Fear Aura 5'' (or increases existing fear aura), wielder can cast ''Drain Life'' spell (AoE5 8AN damage vs living).</ref> | |||
|8||D5||hand||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-||-||+Fear, spells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sword of Many Colors'''<ref>'''Sword of Many Colors:''' 2-handed; each blow elicits an additional auto-AoE5 AN10 damage attack (Strength not added, can affect wielder, MR negates).</ref> | |'''Sword of Many Colors'''<ref>'''Sword of Many Colors:''' 2-handed; each blow elicits an additional auto-AoE5 AN10 damage attack (Strength not added, can affect wielder, MR negates).</ref> |