Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Put in a name) |
(Filled in a bunch of the table entries.) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rexor's Barbarians | | Rexor's Barbarians | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| Rexor | | Rexor | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Barbarians | | Barbarians | ||
| | | Maul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Armored Fist of God | | The Armored Fist of God | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| Guiseppe del Migo | | Guiseppe del Migo (1F2H, inquisitor) | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | Pikeneers | ||
| | | Pike | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ship wreckers | | Ship wreckers | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagan, the Renegade Sage | | Dagan, the Renegade Sage | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Dagan () | | Dagan (1S, +3 research) | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | n/a | ||
| | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Obscuro, the Hidden Master | | Obscuro, the Hidden Master | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elephant Corps | | Elephant Corps | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| Hannibal | | Hannibal | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Elephants | | Elephants | ||
| Trample | | Trample | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brave Breakers | | Brave Breakers | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| Grom Brave Breaker | | Grom Brave Breaker | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Infantry | ||
| | | Morningstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dante's Stingers | | Dante's Stingers | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| Dante | | Dante | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Archers in White | | The Archers in White | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| Sanne | | Sanne (sacred, flying) | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Crystal Amazons | ||
| Short Bow | | Short Bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Farstrikers | | Farstrikers | ||
| | | 160 | ||
| | | Arnaud | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Infantry | ||
| | | Longbow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burelk's City Guard | | Burelk's City Guard | ||
| | | 140 | ||
| Burelk | | Burelk | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| Militia | | Militia | ||
| Spear | | Spear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Black Bone's Pirates | | Black Bone's Pirates | ||
| | | 180 | ||
| Black Bone | | Black Bone | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Fishermen | | The Fishermen | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| Sho'guu | | Sho'guu | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Icthyids (Amphibian) | | Icthyids (Amphibian) | ||
| Spear | | Spear | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nergash's Damned Legion | | Nergash's Damned Legion | ||
| | | 240 | ||
| Nergash | | Nergash | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Gibur | | Master Gibur | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| () | | Gibur (3W, amphibious) | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | Water Elemental (amphibious) | ||
| | | Crush, Crush, Crush, Crush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ghoul Father | | Ghoul Father | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| Yazrid ibn Hassar () | | Yazrid ibn Hassar (2F1E2S) | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| Ghouls | | Ghouls | ||
| | | Poisoned Claw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mamor, the White Wizard | | Mamor, the White Wizard | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stroumsa's Freaks | | Stroumsa's Freaks | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| Stroumsa | | Stroumsa | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Lost Legion | | The Lost Legion | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| The Lost One | | The Lost One (1S, amphibian, stealthy, assassin) | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Lobo Guards (amphibian) | ||
| | | Claw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skull Smashers | | Skull Smashers | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wolfkin Reavers | | Wolfkin Reavers | ||
| | | 300 | ||
| Uttumvirke | | Uttumvirke (stealthy, forest survival) | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | Vaetti (stealthy, forest survival) | ||
| | | Spear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rozul's Red Raptors | | Rozul's Red Raptors | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| Gladd Yog | | Gladd Yog | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| Infantry | | Infantry | ||
| Hammer | | Hammer | ||
|- | |||
| Göte | |||
| 160 | |||
| Göte | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dominions 3: The Awakening|prevpage=Magic sites|nextpage=Things to know}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Dominions 3: The Awakening|prevpage=Magic sites|nextpage=Things to know}} |
Revision as of 07:54, 16 February 2020
The following is a list of mercenaries that are present in the game.
Name | Fee | Leader | # | Troop type | Weapon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fordo Boggit's Elite Warriors | Fordo Boggit | ||||
Hector's Heavy Horsemen | Hector Stark | Cavalry | |||
Magnus's Crossbows | Rolf Magnus | Crossbow | |||
Ferdinando's Footmen | Ferdinando | Infantry | |||
The Black Fists | Sir Edward Blackfist | ||||
Rexor's Barbarians | 150 | Rexor | 40 | Barbarians | Maul |
The Armored Fist of God | 200 | Guiseppe del Migo (1F2H, inquisitor) | 25 | Pikeneers | Pike |
Ship wreckers | Y'gologna (1H) | Shamblers (Amphibian) | |||
Dagan, the Renegade Sage | 40 | Dagan (1S, +3 research) | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Obscuro, the Hidden Master | Obscuro () | ||||
Elephant Corps | 80 | Hannibal | 5 | Elephants | Trample |
Urgek Beast Brother | Urgek | Freaks | Fist | ||
Victor's Villains | 30 | Victor | 10 | Villains (Stealth) | Short Bow, Dagger |
Brave Breakers | 150 | Grom Brave Breaker | 30 | Infantry | Morningstar |
Dante's Stingers | 150 | Dante | 30 | ||
The Archers in White | 100 | Sanne (sacred, flying) | 20 | Crystal Amazons | Short Bow |
Farstrikers | 160 | Arnaud | 30 | Infantry | Longbow |
Burelk's City Guard | 140 | Burelk | 60 | Militia | Spear |
Black Bone's Pirates | 180 | Black Bone | 25 | ||
The Fishermen | 120 | Sho'guu | 25 | Icthyids (Amphibian) | Spear |
Madam Fortuna | |||||
God's Justice | Guiseppe II | ||||
Nergash's Damned Legion | 240 | Nergash | 80 | ||
Master Gibur | 80 | Gibur (3W, amphibious) | 1 | Water Elemental (amphibious) | Crush, Crush, Crush, Crush |
Ghoul Father | 200 | Yazrid ibn Hassar (2F1E2S) | 50 | Ghouls | Poisoned Claw |
Mamor, the White Wizard | Mamor () | ||||
Eternal Knights | Orion | ||||
Stroumsa's Freaks | 200 | Stroumsa | 50 | ||
The Lost Legion | 30 | The Lost One (1S, amphibian, stealthy, assassin) | 20 | Lobo Guards (amphibian) | Claw |
Skull Smashers | Gryf | ||||
Istana's Warriors | Istana | ||||
The Master Druid | Erbum () | ||||
The Master Assassin | () | ||||
Ferrus, the Iron Wizard | Ferrus () | ||||
The Boar Mage | Baratus () | ||||
Wolfkin Reavers | 300 | Uttumvirke (stealthy, forest survival) | 50 | Vaetti (stealthy, forest survival) | Spear |
Rozul's Red Raptors | Rozul | ||||
Mighty Pak-ur | |||||
Helmut's Sappers | Helmut | ||||
The Green Horde | Murong Chui | ||||
Reavers of the Deep | Gladd Yog | ||||
Otto the Great | Otto | ||||
The Snake Charmer | Putin () | ||||
God's Enforcers | Guiseppe IV | ||||
Knight Errants | Sir Perceville | ||||
Agyraspides | Seleucus | ||||
The Feathered Serpent | Omecoatl () | ||||
The Dragon Tamer | Choznar | ||||
The Wind Lord | Tempestus () | ||||
The Whispering Legion | Saladaar | ||||
Celestial Apostates | Bajie & Gote () | ||||
Gunter Blukraft’s Sonnenkinder | 150 | Gunter Blukraft | 30 | Infantry | Hammer |
Göte | 160 | Göte | 20 |