Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (correction) |
(Put in a name) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Elephant Corps | | Elephant Corps | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Hannibal | ||
| | | | ||
| Elephants | | Elephants |
Revision as of 20:39, 9 June 2011
The following is a list of mercenaries that are present in the game.
Name | Fee | Leader | # | Troop type | Weapon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fordo Boggit's Elite Warriors | Fordo Boggit | ||||
Hector's Heavy Horsemen | Hector Stark | Cavalry | |||
Magnus's Crossbows | Rolf Magnus | Crossbow | |||
Ferdinando's Footmen | Ferdinando | Infantry | |||
The Black Fists | Sir Edward Blackfist | ||||
Rexor's Barbarians | Rexor | Barbarians | |||
The Armored Fist of God | Guiseppe del Migo | ||||
Ship wreckers | Y'gologna (1H) | Shamblers (Amphibian) | |||
Dagan, the Renegade Sage | Dagan () | ||||
Obscuro, the Hidden Master | Obscuro () | ||||
Elephant Corps | Hannibal | Elephants | Trample | ||
Urgek Beast Brother | Urgek | Freaks | Fist | ||
Victor's Villains | 30 | Victor | 10 | Villains (Stealth) | Short Bow, Dagger |
Brave Breakers | Grom Brave Breaker | ||||
Dante's Stingers | Dante | ||||
The Archers in White | Sanne | Infantry | Short Bow | ||
Farstrikers | |||||
Burelk's City Guard | Burelk | Militia | Spear | ||
Black Bone's Pirates | Black Bone | ||||
The Fishermen | Sho'guu | Icthyids (Amphibian) | Spear | ||
Madam Fortuna | |||||
God's Justice | Guiseppe II | ||||
Nergash's Damned Legion | Nergash | ||||
Master Gibur | () | ||||
Ghoul Father | Yazrid ibn Hassar () | Ghouls | |||
Mamor, the White Wizard | Mamor () | ||||
Eternal Knights | Orion | ||||
Stroumsa's Freaks | Stroumsa | ||||
The Lost Legion | The Lost One | ||||
Skull Smashers | Gryf | ||||
Istana's Warriors | Istana | ||||
The Master Druid | Erbum () | ||||
The Master Assassin | () | ||||
Ferrus, the Iron Wizard | Ferrus () | ||||
The Boar Mage | Baratus () | ||||
Wolfkin Reavers | Uttumvirke | ||||
Rozul's Red Raptors | Rozul | ||||
Mighty Pak-ur | |||||
Helmut's Sappers | Helmut | ||||
The Green Horde | Murong Chui | ||||
Reavers of the Deep | Gladd Yog | () | |||
Otto the Great | Otto | ||||
The Snake Charmer | Putin () | ||||
God's Enforcers | Guiseppe IV | ||||
Knight Errants | Sir Perceville | ||||
Agyraspides | Seleucus | ||||
The Feathered Serpent | Omecoatl () | ||||
The Dragon Tamer | Choznar | ||||
The Wind Lord | Tempestus () | ||||
The Whispering Legion | Saladaar | ||||
Celestial Apostates | Bajie & Gote () | ||||
Gunter Blukraft’s Sonnenkinder | 150 | Gunter Blukraft | 30 | Infantry | Hammer |